Brussels Cycling Classic

Results 2017 Victorytable Year-by-year

Year # Links Winner Second Third
20171.HCResults Arnaud Démare Marko Kump André Greipel
20161.HCResults Tom Boonen Arnaud Démare Nacer Bouhanni
20151.HCResults Dylan Groenewegen Roy Jans Tom Boonen
20141.HCResults André Greipel Elia Viviani Arnaud Démare
20131.HCResults André Greipel John Degenkolb Nacer Bouhanni
20121.HCResults Tom Boonen Mark Renshaw Óscar Freire
20111.HCResults Denis Galimzyanov Yauheni Hutarovich Anthony Ravard
20101.HCResults Francisco Ventoso Romain Feillu Stefan van Dijk
20091.HCResults Matthew Goss Allan Davis Kristof Goddaert
20081.HCResults Robbie McEwen Gert Steegmans Luca Paolini
20071.HCResults Robbie McEwen Jeremy Hunt Honorio Machado
20061.HCResults Robbie McEwen Tom Boonen Steven De Jongh
20051.HCResults Robbie McEwen Stefan van Dijk Jean-Patrick Nazon
20041.1Results Nick Nuyens Philippe Gilbert Allan Johansen
20031.2Results Kim Kirchen László Bodrogi Maryan Hary
20021.1Results Robbie McEwen Olaf Pollack Jan Koerts
20011.1Results Emmanuel Magnien Nico Eeckhout Romans Vainsteins
20001.1Results Max van Heeswijk Frank Hřj Ludovic Capelle
19991.1Results Romans Vainsteins Beat Zberg Fabio Baldato
19981.1Results Stefano Zanini Mirko Celestino Michele Bartoli
19971.1Results Alessandro Bertolini Andrei Tchmil Andrea Tafi
19961.1Results Andrea Tafi Johan Museeuw Michele Bartoli
19951.1Results Frank Vandenbroucke Frank Corvers Rolf Sřrensen
19941.1Results Rolf Sřrensen Franco Ballerini Sean Yates
19931.1Results Francis Moreau Jelle Nijdam Johan Museeuw
19921.1Results Rolf Sřrensen Frans Maassen Phil Anderson
19911.1Results Brian Holm Olaf Ludwig Johan Museeuw
19901.1Results Franco Ballerini Michel Dernies Danny Neskens
1989CB-1Results Jelle Nijdam Carlo Bomans Marcel Wüst
1988CB-1Results Rolf Gölz Laurent Fignon Marnix Lameire
1987CB-1Results Wim Arras Jozef Lieckens Eric Vanderaerden
1986CB-1Results Guido Bontempi Sean Kelly Johan Capiot
1985CB-1Results Adri van der Poel Jean Philippe Vandenbrande Pierino Gavazzi
1984SPPResults Eric Vanderaerden Charly Mottet Eric van Lancker
1983SPPResults Tommy Prim Daniel Rossel Rolf Hofeditz
1982SPPResults Jacques Hanegraaf Pascal Jules Johan van der Velde
1981CB-HCResults Roger De Vlaeminck Jan Raas Jan Bogaert
1980CB-HCResults Pierino Gavazzi Marc Demeyer Jean Philippe Vandenbrande
1979CB-HCResults Ludo Peeters André Dierickx Martin Havik
1978SPPResults Jan Raas Gerrie Knetemann Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1977SPPResults Ludo Peeters Marc Demeyer Bernard Hinault
1976SPPResults Felice Gimondi Hennie Kuiper Antoon Houbrechts
1975SPPResults Freddy Maertens Eddy Merckx André Dierickx
1974SPPResults Marc Demeyer Roger De Vlaeminck Roger Rosiers
1973SPPResults Eddy Merckx Frans Verbeeck Rik Van Linden
1966CB-HCResults Felice Gimondi Willy Planckaert Rik Van Looy
1965CB-HCResults Edward Sels Roger Verheyden Willy Bocklant
1964CB-HCResults Georges Van Coningsloo Rik Van Looy Benoni Beheyt
1963CB-HCResults Jean Stablinski Tom Simpson Peter Post
1962CB-HCResults Jos Wouters Noël Foré Martin Van Geneugden
1961CB-HCResults Pino Cerami Gilbert Desmet II Frans Schoubben
1960CB-HCResults Pierre Everaert André Darrigade Jean Graczyk
1959CB-HCResults Frans Schoubben Willy Vannitsen Miguel Poblet
1958CDCResults Rik Van Looy Pino Cerami Armand Desmet
1957CDCResults Leon van Daele Raymond Impanis Jan Adriaensens
1956CDCResults Rik Van Looy Bernard Gauthier Rik Van Steenbergen
1955CDCResults Marcel Hendrickx Gilbert Scodeller Germain Derycke
1954CDCResults Marcel Hendrickx Germain Derycke Ferdinand Kübler
1953CDCResults Loretto Petrucci Alberic Schotte Lode Anthonis
1952CDCResults Alberic Schotte Marcel Dussault Roger de Corte
1951CDCResults Jean Gueguen Bernard Gauthier Jean Baldassari
1950CDCResults Rik Van Steenbergen Guy Lapebie Karel Debaere
1949CDCResults Maurice Diot Emmanuel Thoma Jésus-jacques Moujica
1948CDCResults Lode Poels Albert Sercu Jean Bogaerts
1947CB-HCResults Ernest Sterckx Maurice Desimpelaere Alphonse Devreese
1946CB-HCResults Alberic Schotte Sylvain Grysolle Andre Declerck
1939CB-HCResults Frans Bonduel Albert Hendrickx Lucien Storme
1938CB-HCResults Marcel Kint Romain Maes Léon Louyet
1937CB-HCResults Albert Beckaert Frans Bonduel Jules Lowie
1936CB-HCResults Eloi Meulenberg Frans Bonduel Louis Hardiquest
1935CB-HCResults Edgard De Caluwé Louis Hardiquest Frans Bonduel
1934CB-HCResults Frans Bonduel Edgard De Caluwé Romain Maes
1933CB-HCResults Albert Barthelemy Alfons Ghesquičre Gerhard Esser
1932CB-HCResults Julien Vervaecke Gérard Loncke Georges Ronsse
1931CB-HCResults Jean Aerts Frans Bonduel Romain Gijssels
1930CB-HCResults Ernest Mottard Jef Demuysere Leander Ghyssels
1929CB-HCResults Petrus Verhaegen Maurice De Waele Nicolas Frantz
1928CB-HCResults Georges Ronsse Nicolas Frantz Hubert Opperman
1927CB-HCResults Nicolas Frantz Marcel Huot Maurice De Waele
1926CB-HCResults Denis Verschueren Joseph Van Dam Felix Sellier
1925CB-HCResults Gérard Debaets Adelin Benoit Nicolas Frantz
1924CB-HCResults Felix Sellier Gérard Debaets Marcel Colleu
1923CB-HCResults Felix Sellier Maurice De Waele Alphonse Van Hecke
1922CB-HCResults Felix Sellier Laurent Seret René Vermandel
1921CB-HCResults Robert Reboul Arthur Claerhout Alphonse Van Hecke
1920CB-HCResults Henri Pélissier Louis Mottiat René Vermandel
1919CB-HCResults Alexis Michiels Emile Masson Sr. Francis Pélissier
1914CB-HCResults Louis Mottiat Louis Heusghem Joseph van Daele
1913CB-HCResults Octave Lapize Cyrille Van Hauwaert Charles Crupelandt
1912CB-HCResults Octave Lapize Louis Luguet Oscar Egg
1911CB-HCResults Octave Lapize Francois Faber Charles Crupelandt
1910CB-HCResults Maurice Brocco Octave Lapize Cyrille Van Hauwaert
1909CB-HCResults Francois Faber Gustave Garrigou Eugene Christophe
1908CB-HCResults Lucien Petit-Breton Cyrille Van Hauwaert Louis Trousselier
1907CB-HCResults Gustave Garrigou Charles Crupelandt Robert Wancour
1906CB-HCResults Albert Dupont Jules Patou Guillaume Coeckelberg
1893CB-HCResults Andre Henry Charles Delbecque Fernand Augenault

Info
WhatOne-day race
Now2.September
Nation Belgium
Founded1893
Former namesParis - Brussels
Last winner Arnaud Démare
First winner Andre Henry
Editions98 (inc.2018)
LinksHomepage
Most victories
Robbie McEwen 5
Octave Lapize 3
Felix Sellier 3
Frans Bonduel 2
Tom Boonen 2
Felice Gimondi 2
André Greipel 2
Marcel Hendrickx 2
Ludo Peeters 2
Alberic Schotte 2
Rolf Sřrensen 2
Rik Van Looy 2