Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08 11:25)

2018 Tour de l'Ain

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Arthur Vichot 1988 Groupama - FDJ 03:25:540111:16:10
02 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0005+ 01:05
03 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0302+ 18
04 David Gaudu 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 1313+ 03:39
05 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 2403+ 46
06 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2725+ 09:10
07 Tony Gallopin 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 4121+ 06:16
08 Marc Hirschi 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 4104+ 56
09 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 4527+ 09:51
10 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:0310+ 02:28
11 Michel Ries 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 01:0511+ 02:30
12 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:0512+ 02:30
13 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 01:0509+ 02:26
14 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Vorarlberg - Santic + 01:1107+ 01:32
15 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:1106+ 01:17
16 Thomas Joly 1995 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 01:1818+ 04:44
17 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:2230+ 10:28
18 Roland Thalmann 1993 Vorarlberg - Santic + 01:2229+ 10:28
19 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:2208+ 01:41
20 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:3331+ 10:39
21 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 01:3619+ 05:02
22 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 01:4632+ 10:52
23 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:4836+ 13:23
24 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:2720+ 05:53
25 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:2714+ 03:52
26 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 02:4715+ 04:12
27 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:4737+ 14:22
28 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:1817+ 04:43
29 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 03:1816+ 04:29
30 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:2022+ 06:46
31 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept + 03:2534+ 12:31
32 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 03:2935+ 12:35
33 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept + 04:0859+ 25:29
34 Gordian Banzer 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 04:4628+ 10:21
35 Jarno Mobach 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 04:4660+ 26:07
36 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 05:2138+ 14:27
37 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 05:2142+ 16:56
38 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 05:2139+ 14:27
39 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:2124+ 08:47
40 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 05:2740+ 14:33
41 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:5033+ 11:25
42 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 06:0544+ 17:40
43 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:2423+ 07:49
44 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept + 06:3363+ 27:54
45 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 06:5841+ 16:04
46 Jerome Mainard 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 06:5846+ 18:33
47 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:3350+ 19:42
48 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:0043+ 17:06
49 Patrick Haller 1997 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 08:0065+ 29:21
50 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:0026+ 09:29
51 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 09:3348+ 18:39
52 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:3347+ 18:39
53 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:3345+ 18:28
54 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 09:3355+ 24:14
55 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:3369+ 34:39
56 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 11:1261+ 26:20
57 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 11:3753+ 23:12
58 Sven Reutter 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 11:5267+ 33:13
59 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 11:5573+ 37:01
60 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 12:2054+ 23:55
61 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 12:2051+ 21:26
62 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept + 13:0464+ 28:03
63 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 13:0456+ 24:39
64 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 13:0468+ 34:25
65 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 13:0457+ 24:39
66 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 13:1552+ 22:21
67 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 13:2062+ 27:09
68 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 13:2058+ 24:55
69 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 13:2074+ 38:26
70 Dylan Page 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 13:4870+ 35:09
71 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 13:4871+ 35:09
72 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 13:5949+ 19:34
73 Leon Rohde 1995 Heizomat Rad-Net.De + 14:1175+ 39:17
74 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 14:2872+ 35:49
75 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 14:2979+ 46:26
76 Axel Journiaux 1995 Direct Energie + 18:3778+ 43:48
77 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:3777+ 43:43
78 Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:3766+ 30:12
79 Leon Heinschke 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 18:4376+ 40:04
DNS Romain Feillu 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 999
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Jan Tschernoster 1996 Heizomat Rad-Net.De 999
DNF Awet Habtom 1998 Polartec - Kometa 999
DNF Wilson Estiben Peña 1998 Polartec - Kometa 999
DNF Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas 1996 Polartec - Kometa 999
DNF Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept 999

Info

Race Tour de l'Ain
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 133.4 km
StartLélex Monts-Jura
FinishCol de la Faucille
DateMay 20th (2018)
Leader A.Vichot
Youth M.Hirschi
Points A.Vichot
Mountain C.Thominet

Arthur Vichot