Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de l'Ain
UCI, Stage race, 18th -20th May 2018, France
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Germany
Italy
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Rwanda
Spain
Switzerland
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
Cofidis
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Development Team Sunweb
Direct Energie
Germany
Groupama - FDJ
Manzana - Postobon Team
Polartec - Kometa
Roubaix-Lille Metropole
St. Michel - Auber 93
Switzerland
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Vital Concept
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Vichot
Arthur
1988
Groupama - FDJ
11:16:10
125
02
Edet
Nicolas
1987
Cofidis
+ 18
85
03
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
Direct Energie
+ 46
70
04
Hirschi
Marc
1998
Development Team Sunweb
+ 56
60
05
Peters
Nans
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:05
50
06
Moreno
Javier
1984
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 01:17
40
07
Badilatti
Matteo
1992
Switzerland
+ 01:32
35
08
Vilela
Ricardo
1987
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 01:41
30
09
Calmejane
Lilian
1992
Direct Energie
+ 02:26
25
10
Perez
Anthony
1991
Cofidis
+ 02:28
20
11
Ries
Michel
1998
Polartec - Kometa
+ 02:30
15
12
Maison
Jeremy
1993
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 02:30
10
13
Gaudu
David
1996
Groupama - FDJ
+ 03:39
5
14
Garcia
Jhojan
1998
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 03:52
5
15
Feillu
Brice
1985
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 04:12
5
16
Le Cunff
Kévin
1988
St. Michel - Auber 93
+ 04:29
3
17
Madrazo
Angel
1988
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 04:43
3
18
Joly
Thomas
1995
Roubaix-Lille Metropole
+ 04:44
3
19
Bagot
Yoann
1987
Vital Concept
+ 05:02
3
20
Chevrier
Clément
1992
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 05:53
3
21
Gallopin
Tony
1988
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 06:16
3
22
Bohorquez
Hernando
1992
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 06:46
3
23
Pasqualon
Andrea
1988
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 07:49
3
24
Thominet
Camille
1990
St. Michel - Auber 93
+ 08:47
3
25
Le Turnier
Mathias
1995
Cofidis
+ 09:10
3
26
Smith
Dion
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 09:29
27
Houle
Hugo
1990
Astana Pro Team
+ 09:51
28
Banzer
Gordian
1996
Switzerland
+ 10:21
29
Thalmann
Roland
1993
Switzerland
+ 10:28
30
Duarte
Fabio
1986
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 10:28
31
Aguirre
Hernan
1995
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 10:39
32
Vincent
Léo
1995
Groupama - FDJ
+ 10:52
33
Fernandez
Delio
1986
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 11:25
34
Courteille
Arnaud
1989
Vital Concept
+ 12:31
35
Stork
Florian
1997
Development Team Sunweb
+ 12:35
36
Adamietz
Johannes
1998
Germany
+ 13:23
37
Baldo
Nicolas
1984
St. Michel - Auber 93
+ 14:22
38
Nauleau
Bryan
1988
Direct Energie
+ 14:27
39
Lunke
Sindre
1993
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 14:27
40
Delaplace
Anthony
1989
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 14:33
41
Sicard
Romain
1988
Direct Energie
+ 16:04
42
Grellier
Fabien
1994
Direct Energie
+ 16:56
43
Teklehaimanot
Daniel
1988
Cofidis
+ 17:06
44
Inkelaar
Kevin
1997
Polartec - Kometa
+ 17:40
45
Hofstetter
Hugo
1994
Cofidis
+ 18:28
46
Mainard
Jérôme
1986
Roubaix-Lille Metropole
+ 18:33
47
Bonnafond
Guillaume
1987
Cofidis
+ 18:39
48
Seigle
Romain
1994
Groupama - FDJ
+ 18:39
49
Stalnov
Nikita
1991
Astana Pro Team
+ 19:34
50
Antonini
Simone
1991
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 19:42
51
Bussard
Dimitri
1996
Switzerland
+ 21:26
52
Maldonado
Anthony
1991
St. Michel - Auber 93
+ 22:21
53
Villegas
Juan Pablo
1987
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 23:12
54
Paroz
Justin
1996
Switzerland
+ 23:55
55
Cantón
Isaac
1996
Polartec - Kometa
+ 24:14
56
Duchesne
Antoine
1991
Groupama - FDJ
+ 24:39
57
Thomas
Benjamin
1995
Groupama - FDJ
+ 24:39
58
Idjouadiene
Pierre
1996
Roubaix-Lille Metropole
+ 24:55
59
Pacher
Quentin
1992
Vital Concept
+ 25:29
60
Mobach
Jarno
1998
Development Team Sunweb
+ 26:07
61
Schinnagel
Johannes
1996
Germany
+ 26:20
62
Antomarchi
Julien
1984
Roubaix-Lille Metropole
+ 27:09
63
Le Bon
Johan
1990
Vital Concept
+ 27:54
64
Manzin
Lorrenzo
1994
Vital Concept
+ 28:03
65
Haller
Patrick
1997
Germany
+ 29:21
66
Filosi
Iuri
1992
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 30:12
67
Reutter
Sven
1996
Germany
+ 33:13
68
Fonseca
Armindo
1989
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 34:25
69
Dumoulin
Samuel
1980
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 34:39
70
Page
Dylan
1993
Switzerland
+ 35:09
71
Périchon
Pierre-Luc
1987
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 35:09
72
Salmon
Martin
1997
Development Team Sunweb
+ 35:49
73
Bizhigitov
Zhandos
1991
Astana Pro Team
+ 37:01
74
Tleubayev
Ruslan
1987
Astana Pro Team
+ 38:26
75
Rohde
Leon
1995
Germany
+ 39:17
76
Heinschke
Leon
1999
Development Team Sunweb
+ 40:04
77
Areruya
Joseph
1996
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 43:43
78
Journiaux
Axel
1995
Direct Energie
+ 43:48
79
Gall
Felix
1998
Development Team Sunweb
+ 46:26
DNF
Tschernoster
Jan
1996
Germany
DNF
Duval
Julien
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Fominykh
Daniil
1991
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Gidich
Yevgeniy
1996
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Kasperkiewicz
Przemyslaw
1994
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Ballesteros
Miguel Angel
1996
Polartec - Kometa
DNF
Habtom
Awet
1998
Polartec - Kometa
DNF
Pena
Wilson
1998
Polartec - Kometa
DNF
Vermeulen
Emiel
1993
Roubaix-Lille Metropole
DNF
Feillu
Romain
1984
St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF
Mottier
Justin
1993
Vital Concept
DNF
Doubey
Fabien
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Offredo
Yoann
1986
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Tour de l'Ain
France
18th -20th May 2018
2.1