Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08 11:25)

2018 Tour de l'Ain

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Arthur Vichot1988 France Groupama - FDJ11:16:10
02Nicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 18
03Rein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Direct Energie+ 46
04Marc Hirschi1998 Switzerland Development Team Sunweb+ 56
05Nans Peters1994 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:05
06Javier Moreno1984 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence+ 01:17
07Matteo Badilatti1992 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic+ 01:32
08Ricardo Vilela1987 Portugal Manzana - Postobon Team+ 01:41
09Lilian Calmejane1992 France Direct Energie+ 02:26
10Anthony Perez1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:28
11Michel Ries1998 Luxembourg Polartec - Kometa+ 02:30
12Jeremy Maison1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 02:30
13David Gaudu1996 France Groupama - FDJ+ 03:39
14Jhojan Garcia1998 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 03:52
15Brice Feillu1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 04:12
16Kevin Le Cunff1988 France St. Michel - Auber 93+ 04:29
17Angel Madrazo1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence+ 04:43
18Thomas Joly1995 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 04:44
19Yoann Bagot1987 France Vital Concept+ 05:02
20Clement Chevrier1992 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 05:53
21Tony Gallopin1988 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 06:16
22Hernando Bohorquez1992 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 06:46
23Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 07:49
24Camille Thominet1990 France St. Michel - Auber 93+ 08:47
25Mathias Le Turnier1995 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 09:10
26Dion Smith1993 New Zealand Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 09:29
27Hugo Houle1990 Canada Astana Pro Team+ 09:51
28Gordian Banzer1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 10:21
29Roland Thalmann1993 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic+ 10:28
30Fabio Duarte1986 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 10:28
31Hernan Aguirre1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 10:39
32Leo Vincent1995 France Groupama - FDJ+ 10:52
33Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence+ 11:25
34Arnaud Courteille1989 France Vital Concept+ 12:31
35Florian Stork1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb+ 12:35
36Johannes Adamietz1998 Germany Tirol Cycling Team+ 13:23
37Nicolas Baldo1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93+ 14:22
38Bryan Nauleau1988 France Direct Energie+ 14:27
39Sindre Skjøstad Lunke1993 Norway Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 14:27
40Anthony Delaplace1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 14:33
41Romain Sicard1988 France Direct Energie+ 16:04
42Fabien Grellier1994 France Direct Energie+ 16:56
43Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Eritrea Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 17:06
44Kevin Inkelaar1997 Netherlands Polartec - Kometa+ 17:40
45Hugo Hofstetter1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 18:28
46Jerome Mainard1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 18:33
47Guillaume Bonnafond1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 18:39
48Romain Seigle1994 France Groupama - FDJ+ 18:39
49Nikita Stalnov1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 19:34
50Simone Antonini1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 19:42
51Dimitri Bussard1996 Switzerland Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme+ 21:26
52Anthony Maldonado1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93+ 22:21
53Juan Pablo Villegas1987 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 23:12
54Justin Paroz1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA+ 23:55
55Isaac Cantón Serrano1996 Spain Polartec - Kometa+ 24:14
56Antoine Duchesne1991 Canada Groupama - FDJ+ 24:39
57Benjamin Thomas1995 France Groupama - FDJ+ 24:39
58Pierre Idjouadiene1996 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 24:55
59Quentin Pacher1992 France Vital Concept+ 25:29
60Jarno Mobach1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb+ 26:07
61Johannes Schinnagel1996 Germany Tirol Cycling Team+ 26:20
62Julien Antomarchi1984 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil+ 27:09
63Johan Le Bon1990 France Vital Concept+ 27:54
64Lorrenzo Manzin1994 France Vital Concept+ 28:03
65Patrick Haller1997 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De+ 29:21
66Iuri Filosi1992 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence+ 30:12
67Sven Reutter1996 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De+ 33:13
68Armindo Fonseca1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 34:25
69Samuel Dumoulin1980 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 34:39
70Dylan Page1993 Switzerland Team Sapura Cycling+ 35:09
71Pierre-Luc Perichon1987 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic+ 35:09
72Martin Salmon1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb+ 35:49
73Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 37:01
74Ruslan Tleubayev1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 38:26
75Leon Rohde1995 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De+ 39:17
76Leon Heinschke1999 Germany Development Team Sunweb+ 40:04
77Joseph Areruya1996 Rwanda Delko Marseille - Provence+ 43:43
78Axel Journiaux1995 France Direct Energie+ 43:48
79Felix Gall1998 Austria Development Team Sunweb+ 46:26
Info
RaceTour de l'Ain
Nation France
DateMay 18th-20th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader A.Vichot
Youth M.Hirschi
Points A.Vichot
Mountain C.Thominet
ExtraCompare top four

Arthur Vichot