Next manager: Tour Savoie (21/06 12:15)

2017 Tour de l'Ain

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (4) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ 04:320104:32
02 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0202+ 02
03 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0203+ 02
04 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 0304+ 03
05 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0405+ 04
06 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0506+ 05
07 Maxime Daniel 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0507+ 05
08 Valentin Madouas 1996 FDJ + 0608+ 06
09 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0609+ 06
10 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0610+ 06
11 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0711+ 07
12 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0712+ 07
13 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0713+ 07
14 David Gaudu 1996 FDJ + 0814+ 08
15 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0815+ 08
16 Jarno Mobach 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 0816+ 08
17 Clément Russo 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 0817+ 08
18 Jeremy Bescond 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0918+ 09
19 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0919+ 09
20 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 0920+ 09
21 Patrick Haller 1997 Rad-Net Rose Team + 0921+ 09
22 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni - Sidermec + 1022+ 10
23 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1023+ 10
24 Bruno Armirail 1994 FDJ + 1024+ 10
25 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 1025+ 10
26 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1026+ 10
27 Fabien Canal 1989 Armee de Terre + 1027+ 10
28 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Roubaix Métropole + 1028+ 10
29 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Development Team Sunweb + 1129+ 11
30 Andrea Palini 1989 Androni - Sidermec + 1130+ 11
31 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec + 1131+ 11
32 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1132+ 11
33 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 1233+ 12
34 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 1234+ 12
35 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1235+ 12
36 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 1336+ 13
37 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Direct Energie + 1337+ 13
38 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 1338+ 13
39 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole + 1439+ 14
40 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 1440+ 14
41 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Armee de Terre + 1541+ 15
42 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Roubaix Métropole + 1542+ 15
43 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 1543+ 15
44 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 1544+ 15
45 Ryan Anderson 1987 Direct Energie + 1545+ 15
46 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 1546+ 15
47 Damian Lüscher 1997 Team Roth - Akros + 1547+ 15
48 Julien Loubet 1985 Armee de Terre + 1648+ 16
49 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 1649+ 16
50 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 1650+ 16
51 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 1651+ 16
52 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 1652+ 16
53 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 1653+ 16
54 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni - Sidermec + 1654+ 16
55 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty-Groupe + 1755+ 17
56 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 1756+ 17
57 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 HP BTP - Auber93 + 1757+ 17
58 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 1858+ 18
59 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1859+ 18
60 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 1860+ 18
61 Romain Le Roux 1992 Armee de Terre + 1861+ 18
62 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Astana City + 1962+ 19
63 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty-Groupe + 1963+ 19
64 Vladimir Tsoy 1997 Astana City + 1964+ 19
65 Flavien Maurelet 1991 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 1965+ 19
66 Tanguy Turgis 1998 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2066+ 20
67 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 2067+ 20
68 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2068+ 20
69 Nicolas Baldo 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 2069+ 20
70 Jeremy Lecroq 1995 Roubaix Métropole + 2070+ 20
71 Simon Sellier 1995 Vendée U + 2071+ 20
72 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 2072+ 20
73 David Menut 1992 HP BTP - Auber93 + 2073+ 20
74 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana City + 2074+ 20
75 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 2175+ 21
76 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 2276+ 22
77 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 2277+ 22
78 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni - Sidermec + 2378+ 23
79 Robert Kessler 1995 LKT Team Brandenburg + 2379+ 23
80 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 2480+ 24
81 Steven Tronet 1986 Armee de Terre + 2481+ 24
82 Pierre Gouault 1993 HP BTP - Auber93 + 2482+ 24
83 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Direct Energie + 2483+ 24
84 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 2484+ 24
85 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 2585+ 25
86 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni - Sidermec + 2586+ 25
87 Axel Journiaux 1995 Vendée U + 2687+ 26
88 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 2688+ 26
89 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 2689+ 26
90 Lukas Jaun 1991 Team Roth - Akros + 2790+ 27
91 Felix Pouilly 1994 Roubaix Métropole + 2891+ 28
92 Anthony Maldonado 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 2992+ 29
93 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Team Roth - Akros + 2993+ 29
94 Romain Campistrous 1992 Armee de Terre + 2994+ 29
95 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Wanty-Groupe + 2995+ 29
96 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 3196+ 31
97 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 3197+ 31
98 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 3298+ 32
99 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 3399+ 33
100 Florian Nowak 1995 Hermann Radteam + 34100+ 34
101 Christian Koch 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg + 38101+ 38
102 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 43102+ 43

Info

Race Tour de l'Ain
Nation France
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 3.8 km
StartBourg-en-Bresse
FinishBourg-en-Bresse
DateAugust 8th (2017)
Leader J.Le Bon
Youth V.Madouas
Points J.Le Bon

Johan Le Bon