2017 Tour de l'Ain

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (4)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ 12:59:10
02 David Gaudu 1996 France FDJ + 14
03 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale + 52
04 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 01:25
05 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:30
06 Brice Feillu 1985 France Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:35
07 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:51
08 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:54
09 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:55
10 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:55
11 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty-Groupe + 02:00
12 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 02:01
13 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe + 02:03
14 Victor Lafay 1996 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:03
15 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:03
16 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 02:05
17 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:10
18 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Wanty-Groupe + 02:14
19 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 02:28
20 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Kazakhstan Astana City + 02:55
21 Fabien Doubey 1993 France Wanty-Groupe + 04:33
22 Romain Le Roux 1992 France Armee de Terre + 05:20
23 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty-Groupe + 05:39
24 Florian Stork 1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb + 05:56
25 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Colombia Androni - Sidermec + 08:01
26 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros + 08:12
27 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Germany Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 08:35
28 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 France Fortuneo - Oscaro + 10:01
29 Valentin Madouas 1996 France FDJ + 10:50
30 Jeremy Bescond 1991 France HP BTP - Auber93 + 11:07
31 Thibault Ferasse 1994 France Armee de Terre + 11:08
32 Jeremy Cornu 1991 France Direct Energie + 11:14
33 Clement Chevrier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 11:31
34 Fabien Canal 1989 France Armee de Terre + 11:48
35 Pierre Gouault 1993 France HP BTP - Auber93 + 12:24
36 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France FDJ + 13:12
37 Romain Combaud 1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 14:27
38 Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Direct Energie + 14:34
39 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 USA LottoNL - Jumbo + 15:18
40 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Direct Energie + 15:45
41 Jimmy Turgis 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:08
42 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Kazakhstan Astana City + 16:30
43 Colin Stüssi 1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros + 18:28
44 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Roubaix Métropole + 18:38
45 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:06
46 Paul Ourselin 1994 France Direct Energie + 19:07
47 Felix Gall 1998 Austria Development Team Sunweb + 19:08
48 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 19:30
49 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 France HP BTP - Auber93 + 19:53
50 Flavien Maurelet 1991 France GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 19:55
51 Nicolas Baldo 1984 France HP BTP - Auber93 + 19:56
52 David Menut 1992 France HP BTP - Auber93 + 20:29
53 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 21:30
54 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Kazakhstan Astana City + 22:26
55 Florian Nowak 1995 Germany Hermann Radteam + 22:27
56 Julien Loubet 1985 France Armee de Terre + 22:28
57 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros + 23:47
58 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb + 26:09
59 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 France Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 27:19
60 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 30:22
61 Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Direct Energie + 30:24
62 Damian Lüscher 1997 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros + 31:06
63 Andrea Palini 1989 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 31:25
64 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Kazakhstan Astana City + 31:33
65 Simon Sellier 1995 France Vendée U + 31:34
66 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Kazakhstan Astana City + 31:38
67 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Germany Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 31:47
68 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain LottoNL - Jumbo + 33:55
69 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Colombia Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 33:56
70 Maxime Daniel 1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro + 33:59
71 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Norway LottoNL - Jumbo + 34:12
72 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 France Direct Energie + 34:43
73 Vladimir Tsoy 1997 Kazakhstan Astana City + 34:49
74 Louis Pijourlet 1995 France Roubaix Métropole + 36:26
75 Jarno Mobach 1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb + 36:28
76 Tanguy Turgis 1998 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 37:14
77 Lukas Jaun 1991 Switzerland Team Roth - Akros + 37:18
78 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 39:02
79 Benjamin Giraud 1986 France Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 39:36
80 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 39:59
81 Clément Russo 1995 France AG2R La Mondiale + 40:00
82 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Belgium Roubaix Métropole + 41:13
83 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Roubaix Métropole + 43:26
84 Jeremy Lecroq 1995 France Roubaix Métropole + 47:29
85 Felix Pouilly 1994 France Roubaix Métropole + 47:29
86 Robert Kessler 1995 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg + 47:29
87 Christian Koch 1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg + 50:21
88 Axel Journiaux 1995 France Vendée U + 52:47

Info

RaceTour de l'Ain
Nation France
DateAugust 8th-12th
Edition2017
Classification2.1
Leader T.Pinot
Youth D.Gaudu
Points A.Geniez
Mountain T.Pinot
Extra Compare top four

Thibaut Pinot