2012 Tour de l'Ain

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Daniel Navarro 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 03:47:06
02 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Continental Team Astana + 15
03 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 15
04 Dario Cataldo 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15
05 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Saur - Sojasun + 15
06 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 15
07 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Movistar Team + 15
08 Daan Olivier 1992 Rabobank CT + 15
09 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15
10 Mads Christensen 1984 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 15
11 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Rabobank CT + 29
12 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ - BigMat + 29
13 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 29
14 Dimitri Le Boulch 1989 Auber 93 + 29
15 Matthias Brändle 1989 Team NetApp + 29
16 Gaël Malacarne 1986 Bretagne - Schuller + 29
17 Juan Ernesto Chamorro 1991 Colombia + 29
18 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 29
19 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 29
20 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 29
21 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 29
22 Eric Berthou 1980 Bretagne - Schuller + 29
23 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 La Pomme Marseille + 29
24 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 FDJ - BigMat + 22:22
25 Rob Ruygh 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:22
26 Jonathan Thire 1986 Auber 93 + 22:22
27 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Frankrike + 22:22
28 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 22:22
29 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Rabobank CT + 22:22
30 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Continental Team Astana + 22:22
31 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:22
32 Romain Feillu 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:22
33 Axel Domont 1990 Frankrike + 22:22
34 Clement Koretzky 1990 La Pomme Marseille + 22:22
35 Wesley Kreder 1990 Rabobank CT + 22:22
36 Steven Tronet 1986 Auber 93 + 22:22
37 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:22
38 Marco Minnaard 1989 Rabobank CT + 22:22
39 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:22
40 Jan Barta 1984 Team NetApp + 22:22
41 Moreno Hofland 1991 Rabobank CT + 22:22
42 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis + 22:22
43 Flavien Dassonville 1991 Auber 93 + 22:22
44 Giorgio Brambilla 1988 Leopard - Trek CT + 22:22
45 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Movistar Team + 22:22
46 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:22
47 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ - BigMat + 22:22
48 Florent Barle 1986 Cofidis + 22:22
49 Danill Fominykh 1991 Continental Team Astana + 22:22
50 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:22
51 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:22
52 Johan Mombaerts 1984 Auber 93 + 22:22
53 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Continental Team Astana + 22:22
54 Sébastien Duret 1980 Bretagne - Schuller + 22:22
55 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Leopard - Trek CT + 22:22
56 Julian Kern 1989 Leopard - Trek CT + 22:22
57 Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp + 22:22
58 Antoine Lavieu 1990 Frankrike + 22:22
59 Blaz Jarc 1988 Team NetApp + 22:22
60 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 22:22
61 Guillaume Faucon 1986 Auber 93 + 22:22
62 Juan Diego Quintero 1992 Colombia + 22:22
63 Ever Alexander Rivera 1991 Colombia + 22:22
64 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Bretagne - Schuller + 22:22
65 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 Leopard - Trek CT + 22:22
66 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Saur - Sojasun + 22:22
67 Laurent Mangel 1981 Saur - Sojasun + 22:22
68 Jan Hirt 1991 Leopard - Trek CT + 22:22
69 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Leopard - Trek CT + 22:22
70 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 22:22
71 James de Jesus Jaramillo 1990 Colombia + 22:22
72 Hugo Sebastian Salazar 1990 Colombia + 22:22
73 Joel Zangerle 1988 Leopard - Trek CT + 22:22
74 Erwan Teguel 1991 Frankrike + 22:22
75 Johan Le Bon 1990 Bretagne - Schuller + 22:22
76 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Continental Team Astana + 22:22
77 Nazar Jumabekov 1987 Continental Team Astana + 22:22
78 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Colombia + 22:22
79 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Colombia + 22:22
80 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 22:22
81 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Movistar Team + 22:22
82 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 22:22
83 Rafal Majka 1989 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 22:22
84 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 22:22
85 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 22:22
86 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 22:22
87 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 22:22
88 Yohan Cauquil 1985 La Pomme Marseille + 22:22
89 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 22:22
90 Yannick Talabardon 1981 Saur - Sojasun + 22:22
91 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 22:22
92 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 22:22
93 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ - BigMat + 22:22
94 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne - Schuller + 22:22
95 Markus Eichler 1982 Team NetApp + 22:22
96 Ruben Zepuntke 1993 Rabobank CT + 22:22
97 André Schulze 1974 Team NetApp + 22:22
98 Theo Vimpere 1990 Frankrike + 22:22
99 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:22
100 Warren Barguil 1991 Frankrike + 22:22
101 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 La Pomme Marseille + 22:22
102 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 La Pomme Marseille + 22:22
103 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 22:22
104 Benjamin Giraud 1986 La Pomme Marseille + 22:22
105 Jeremy Bescond 1991 Cofidis + 22:22
106 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 22:22
107 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 22:22
108 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 22:22
109 Gregoire Tarride 1991 La Pomme Marseille + 22:22
110 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 22:22
111 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 22:22
112 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 22:22
113 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Garmin - Sharp + 22:22
114 Michel Kreder 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 22:22
115 Nicolas Bazin 1983 Auber 93 + 22:22
116 Anthony Charteau 1979 Team Europcar + 22:22
117 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 22:22
118 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Saur - Sojasun + 22:22
119 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ - BigMat + 22:22
120 Damien Gaudin 1986 Team Europcar + 22:22
121 Christophe Kern 1981 Team Europcar + 22:22
122 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Team Europcar + 22:22
123 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ - BigMat + 22:22
124 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Frankrike + 22:22
125 Florian Guillou 1982 Bretagne - Schuller + 22:22
126 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 22:22
127 Andrew Fenn 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 22:22
128 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 22:22
129 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ - BigMat + 22:22
DNF Anthony Ravard 1983 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Continental Team Astana
DNF Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Team NetApp
DNF Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

Race Tour de l'Ain
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 155 km
StartBelley
FinishMontreal-la-Cluse
DateAugust 9th (2012)
Leader D.Navarro
Youth D.Olivier
Points Y.Hutarovich
Mountain A.Lutsenko
Combative E.Berthou

Daniel Navarro