2012 Tour de l'Ain

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Andrew Talansky1988 USA Garmin - Sharp16t 52' 19"
02Sergio Pardilla1984 Spain Movistar Team12"
03Daniel Navarro1983 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff38"
04Daan Olivier1992 Netherlands Rabobank CT1' 08"
05Jérôme Coppel1986 France Saur - Sojasun1' 22"
06Mads Christensen1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff4' 10"
07Guillaume Bonnafond1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale4' 28"
08Yoann Bagot1987 France Cofidis4' 38"
09Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step4' 44"
10Juan Ernesto Chamorro1991 ColombiaColombia5' 01"
11Alexey Lutsenko1992 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana5' 16"
12Pierre-Luc Perichon1987 France La Pomme Marseilles5' 57"
13Matthias Brändle1989 Austria Team NetApp6' 17"
14Dimitri Le Boulch1989 France Auber 9313' 00"
15Perrig Quemeneur1984 France Team Europcar15' 43"
16Cedric Pineau1985 France FDJ - BigMat17' 30"
17Jasper Bovenhuis1991 Netherlands Rabobank CT20' 38"
18Dario Cataldo1985 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step21' 32"
19Rafal Majka1989 Poland Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff22' 13"
20Romain Bardet1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale23' 06"
21John Gadret1979 France Ag2r La Mondiale23' 23"
22Jesús Hernández1981 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff23' 37"
23Rubén Plaza1980 Spain Movistar Team24' 00"
24Mickaël Buffaz1979 France Cofidis24' 17"
25Christophe Le Mével1980 France Garmin - Sharp25' 25"
26Florian Guillou1982 France Bretagne - Schuller26' 31"
27Michel Kreder1987 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp27' 00"
28Danill Fominykh1991 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana27' 12"
29Antoine Lavieu1990 FranceFrankrike27' 31"
30Jan Hirt1991 Czech Republic Leopard - Trek CT27' 35"
31Vladimir Karpets1980 Russia Movistar Team27' 42"
32Nick Van der Lijke1991 Netherlands Rabobank CT27' 59"
33Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step28' 07"
34Pierre Rolland1986 France Team Europcar28' 08"
35Thibaut Pinot1990 France FDJ - BigMat28' 14"
36David Moncoutié1975 France Cofidis28' 16"
37Tomasz Marczynski1984 Poland Vacansoleil - DCM28' 49"
38Cyril Lemoine1983 France Saur - Sojasun29' 08"
39Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM29' 21"
40Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM29' 39"
41Guillaume Faucon1986 France Auber 9329' 55"
42Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM31' 25"
43Sébastien Duret1980 France Bretagne - Schuller32' 48"
44Maxime Bouet1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale32' 48"
45Gerald Ciolek1986 Germany Omega Pharma - Quick Step33' 14"
46Erwan Teguel1991 FranceFrankrike33' 15"
47Mirko Selvaggi1985 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM33' 43"
48Benat Intxausti1986 Spain Movistar Team33' 43"
49Nazar Jumabekov1987 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana33' 54"
50Kristof Vandewalle1985 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step35' 52"
51Alexandre Pliuschin1987 Moldova Leopard - Trek CT35' 55"
52Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp33' 56"
53Christophe Kern1981 France Team Europcar33' 57"
54Axel Domont1990 FranceFrankrike36' 39"
55Volodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff36' 44"
56Clement Koretzky1990 France La Pomme Marseilles38' 20"
57Theo Vimpere1990 FranceFrankrike38' 21"
58Warren Barguil1991 FranceFrankrike39' 26"
59Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp39' 38"
60Anthony Charteau1979 France Team Europcar40' 08"
61Rudy Molard1989 France Cofidis40' 40"
62Jesus Ezquerra Muela1990 Spain Leopard - Trek CT40' 41"
63Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Rabobank CT40' 42"
64Florent Barle1986 France Cofidis41' 21"
65Ever Alexander Rivera1991 ColombiaColombia41' 44"
66Yohan Cauquil1985 France La Pomme Marseilles41' 52"
67Eugenio Alafaci1990 Italy Leopard - Trek CT41' 59"
68Pierrick Fedrigo1978 France FDJ - BigMat42' 25"
69Marco Minnaard1989 Netherlands Rabobank CT42' 43"
70Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp42' 46"
71Marzio Bruseghin1974 Italy Movistar Team43' 52"
72Jonathan Thire1986 France Auber 9344' 23"
73Johan Mombaerts1984 France Auber 9344' 24"
74Armindo Fonseca1989 France Bretagne - Schuller45' 26"
75Sébastien Minard1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale45' 30"
76Koldo Fernandez1981 Spain Garmin - Sharp45' 55"
77Jeremy Bescond1991 France Cofidis48' 30"
78James de Jesus Jaramillo1990 ColombiaColombia50' 01"
79Gregoire Tarride1991 France La Pomme Marseilles51' 18"
80Thomas Peterson1986 USA Garmin - Sharp51' 28"
81Jonathan Hivert1985 France Saur - Sojasun52' 24"
82Cesar Nicolas Paredes1992 ColombiaColombia53' 07"
83Andrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Omega Pharma - Quick Step53' 47"
84Frantisek Rabon1983 Czech Republic Omega Pharma - Quick Step54' 06"
85Fernando Orjuela1991 ColombiaColombia54' 22"
86Arthur Vichot1988 France FDJ - BigMat55' 13"
87Blaz Jarc1988 Slovenia Team NetApp56' 04"
88Enrique Sanz Unzue1989 Spain Movistar Team57' 04"
89Jimmy Turgis1991 FranceFrankrike57' 54"
90Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Rabobank CT1t 00' 08"
91Ruben Zepuntke1993 Germany Rabobank CT1t 02' 43"
92Alexandre Shushemoin1987 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana1t 02' 44"
DNFJuan Diego Quintero1992 ColombiaColombia
DNFHugo Sebastian Salazar1990 ColombiaColombia
DNFStéphane Rossetto1987 FranceFrankrike
DNFJulien Berard1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFAnthony Ravard1983 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFNicolas Bazin1983 France Auber 93
DNFFlavien Dassonville1991 France Auber 93
DNFSteven Tronet1986 France Auber 93
DNFEric Berthou1980 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNFJohan Le Bon1990 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNFGeoffroy Lequatre1981 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNFGaël Malacarne1986 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNFRein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Cofidis
DNFArman Kamyshev1991 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana
DNFRuslan Tleybayev1987 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana
DNFNikita Umerbekov1991 Kazakhstan Continental Team Astana
DNFSandy Casar1979 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFYauheni Hutarovich1983 Belarus FDJ - BigMat
DNFFrancis Mourey1980 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFBenjamin Giraud1986 France La Pomme Marseilles
DNFEvaldas Siskevicius1988 Litauen La Pomme Marseilles
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix1989 France La Pomme Marseilles
DNFGiorgio Brambilla1988 Italy Leopard - Trek CT
DNFJulian Kern1989 Germany Leopard - Trek CT
DNFJoel Zangerle1988 Luxembourg Leopard - Trek CT
DNFJose Herrada Lopez1985 Spain Movistar Team
DNFJimmy Engoulvent1979 France Saur - Sojasun
DNFGuillaume Levarlet1985 France Saur - Sojasun
DNFLaurent Mangel1981 France Saur - Sojasun
DNFYannick Talabardon1981 France Saur - Sojasun
DNFSébastien Chavanel1981 France Team Europcar
DNFDamien Gaudin1986 France Team Europcar
DNFKevin Reza1988 France Team Europcar
DNFMarkus Eichler1982 Germany Team NetApp
DNFDaniel Schorn1988 Austria Team NetApp
DNFAndré Schulze1974 Germany Team NetApp
DNFMichael Schwarzmann1991 Germany Team NetApp
DNFJuan José Haedo1981 Argentina Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNFLucas Sebastian Haedo1983 Argentina Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNFRomain Feillu1984 France Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFJohnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
Info
RaceTour de l'Ain
Nation France
DateAugust 7th-11th
Edition2012
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Andrew Talansky