2010 Tour de l'Ain

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Saur - Sojasun 03:22:09
02 Romain Feillu 1984 Vacansoleil + 00
03 Jean-Lou Paiani 1988 Elite 2 + 00
04 Romain Hardy 1988 Bretagne - Schuller + 00
05 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
06 Laurent Mangel 1981 Saur - Sojasun + 00
07 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
08 Gaël Malacarne 1986 Bretagne - Schuller + 00
09 Karsten Kroon 1976 BMC Racing Team + 00
10 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
11 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00
12 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Elite 2 + 00
13 Jocelyn Bar 1988 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
14 Cedric Pineau 1985 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
15 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Française des Jeux + 00
16 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 Team HTC - Columbia + 00
17 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Rabobank CT + 00
18 Thomas Damuseau 1989 Skil - Shimano + 00
19 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
20 Tony Gallopin 1988 Cofidis + 00
21 Kalle Kriit 1983 Cofidis + 00
22 Craig Lewis 1985 Team HTC - Columbia + 00
23 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Rabobank CT + 00
24 Moreno Hofland 1991 Rabobank CT + 00
25 Marco Pinotti 1976 Team HTC - Columbia + 00
26 Dimitri Le Boulch 1989 BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
27 Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
28 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Française des Jeux + 00
29 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
30 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 - + 00
31 Julien Mazet 1981 BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
32 Steve Morabito 1983 BMC Racing Team + 00
33 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Skil - Shimano + 00
34 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Team RadioShack + 00
35 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 00
36 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Française des Jeux + 00
37 Nicolas Capdebuy 1988 Française des Jeux + 00
38 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
39 Johan Mombaerts 1984 BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
40 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 00
41 Mathieu Perget 1984 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
42 Jan Bakelants 1986 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
43 Damien Monier 1982 Cofidis + 00
44 Markel Irizar 1980 Team RadioShack + 00
45 Matthieu Boulo 1989 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
46 Thomas Bonnin 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
47 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil + 00
48 Wesley Kreder 1990 Rabobank CT + 00
49 Florian Guillou 1982 Bretagne - Schuller + 00
50 Francisco Pérez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
51 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Saur - Sojasun + 00
52 Brice Feillu 1985 Vacansoleil + 00
53 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Team RadioShack + 00
54 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Française des Jeux + 00
55 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Vacansoleil + 00
56 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil + 00
57 Yoann Barbas 1988 - + 00
58 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
59 Johann Tschopp 1982 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
60 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Saur - Sojasun + 00
61 Clément Lhotellerie 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
62 Cyril Dessel 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
63 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Team RadioShack + 00
64 Julien Loubet 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
65 Cyril Bessy 1986 Saur - Sojasun + 00
66 Maxime Mederel 1980 BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
67 Thomas Voeckler 1979 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
68 Mathieu Drujon 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 46
69 Roman Zhientaev 1986 - + 46
70 Evgeniy Sladkov 1983 - + 46
71 Thierry Hupond 1984 Skil - Shimano + 49
72 Fabien Bacquet 1986 BigMat - Auber 93 + 49
73 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 49
74 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Skil - Shimano + 49
75 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez 1983 Bretagne - Schuller + 49
76 Vicente Reynès 1981 Team HTC - Columbia + 49
77 Rémy Cusin 1986 Cofidis + 49
78 Ronan Racault 1988 BigMat - Auber 93 + 49
79 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 49
80 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 49
81 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Française des Jeux + 49
82 Arnaud Coyot 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 49
83 Arnaud Courteille 1989 - + 49
84 Steve Chainel 1983 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 49
85 Mathieu Claude 1983 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 49
86 Romain Bardet 1990 - + 49
87 Franck Bouyer 1974 BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 49
88 Sébastien Duret 1980 Bretagne - Schuller + 49
89 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Bretagne - Schuller + 49
90 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Rabobank CT + 05:50
91 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil + 05:50
92 Khakharman Merey 1989 - + 05:50
93 Mats Boeve 1990 Rabobank CT + 05:50
94 Leigh Howard 1989 Team HTC - Columbia + 06:57
95 Ivan Rovny 1987 Team RadioShack + 06:57
96 Benoît Daeninck 1981 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 06:57
97 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Team RadioShack + 06:57
98 John Murphy 1984 BMC Racing Team + 06:57
99 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 - + 06:57
100 Han Feng 1985 Skil - Shimano + 06:57
101 Cole House 1988 BMC Racing Team + 06:57
102 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Team HTC - Columbia + 06:57
103 Alexandre Geniez 1988 Skil - Shimano + 06:59
104 Chris Barton 1988 BMC Racing Team + 13:56
105 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 13:56
DNF Nazar Jumabekov 1987 -
DNF Christophe Brandt 1977 Omega Pharma-Lotto

Info

Race Tour de l'Ain
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 144 km
StartLagnieu
FinishSaint-Vulbas
DateAugust 11th (2010)
Leader R.Feillu
Youth W.Kelderman
Points S.Poulhies
Mountain G.Soupe
Combative G.Soupe

Stephane Poulhies