2002 Tour de l'Ain

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Christophe Oriol 1973 France Ag2r Prévoyance 15t 29' 56"
02 Richard Virenque 1969 France Domo - Farm Frites 1' 39"
03 Ludovic Turpin 1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance 2' 00"
04 Pierre Bourquenoud 1969 Switzerland St. Quentin - Oktos 2' 10"
05 Steve De Wolf 1975 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 2' 25"
06 Daniel Atienza 1974 Spain Cofidis 3' 27"
07 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Cofidis 5' 11"
08 Christophe Rinero 1973 France St. Quentin - Oktos 5' 16"
09 Steven Kleynen 1977 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 6' 00"
10 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 6' 05"
11 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 7' 10"
12 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 7' 36"
13 Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France St. Quentin - Oktos 8' 37"
14 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 8' 38"
15 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Cofidis 9' 01"
16 Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 9' 10"
17 Claudio Astolfi 1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 9' 23"
18 Ludovic Martin 1976 France Crédit Agricole 9' 36"
19 Christopher Jenner 1974 Australia Crédit Agricole 11' 32"
20 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland Cofidis 11' 53"
21 Franck Perque 1974 France La Française des Jeux 13' 34"
22 Christophe Laurent 1977 France Jean Delatour 13' 46"
23 Frederic Bessy 1972 France Crédit Agricole 16' 24"
24 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine Jean Delatour 16' 35"
25 Shinichi Fukushima 1971 Japan Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 16' 38"
26 Frederic Mainguenaud 1974 France - 17' 09"
27 Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan - 17' 43"
28 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France BigMat - Auber 93 17' 53"
29 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 France La Française des Jeux 19' 34"
30 Ivailo Gabrovski 1978 Bulgaria Jean Delatour 19' 41"
31 Regis Lhuillier 1980 France La Française des Jeux 20' 55"
32 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 21' 32"
33 Frederic Finot 1977 France Jean Delatour 21' 43"
34 Maxim Gourov 1979 Kazakhstan - 21' 47"
35 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 22' 12"
36 Thierry De Groote 1975 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 22' 24"
37 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Jean Delatour 23' 12"
38 Thierry Loder 1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance 25' 19"
39 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 25' 38"
40 Christian Poos 1977 Luxembourg Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 25' 39"
41 Lorenzo Cardellini 1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 25' 49"
42 Philippe Schnyder 1978 Switzerland Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 27' 05"
43 Christophe Edaleine 1979 France Jean Delatour 27' 05"
44 Stive Vermaut 1972 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 27' 08"
45 Carlos Da Cruz 1974 France La Française des Jeux 27' 37"
46 Charles Guilbert 1972 France Bonjour 29' 47"
47 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 31' 25"
48 Anthony Charteau 1979 France Bonjour 32' 21"
49 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Bonjour 37' 31"
50 Christope Stevens 1974 Belgium Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 37' 38"
51 Konstantin Kuznetsov 1977 Kazakhstan - 37' 53"
52 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Ag2r Prévoyance 37' 55"
53 Bakhtiyar Mamyrov 1981 Kazakhstan - 39' 09"
54 Anthony Langella 1974 France Crédit Agricole 39' 59"
55 Tony Bracke 1971 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 42' 12"
56 Patrick Kofler 1979 Austria Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 43' 42"
57 Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia La Française des Jeux 44' 03"
58 Nicolas Meunier 1978 France BigMat - Auber 93 44' 07"
59 Florent Brard 1976 France Crédit Agricole 46' 48"
60 Damien Nazon 1974 France Bonjour 47' 50"
61 Johan Dekkers 1978 Belgium Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 48' 25"
62 Andrey Medyanikov 1981 Kazakhstan - 49' 21"
63 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan - 49' 42"
64 Agustin Pena Gago 1979 Spain Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 51' 37"
65 Niels Brouzes 1981 France BigMat - Auber 93 51' 42"
66 Fabrice Salanson 1979 France Bonjour 53' 52"
67 Kristof Trouve 1976 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 54' 15"
68 Lenaic Olivier 1977 France Jean Delatour 55' 03"
69 Fedrico Giabbecucci 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 55' 04"
70 Franck Perque 1974 France La Française des Jeux 1t 00' 03"
71 Nicolas Portal 1979 France Ag2r Prévoyance 1t 02' 55"
DNF Mikhail Andreyev 1978 Kazakhstan -
DNF Nicolas Inaudi 1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Ludovic Auger 1971 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Loic Lamouller 1978 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Benjamin Levecot 1977 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Nicolas Liboreau 1977 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Mickael Pichon 1973 France Bonjour
DNF Andrei Kivilev 1973 Kazakhstan Cofidis
DNF Claude Lamour 1969 France Cofidis
DNF David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis
DNF Cedric Herve 1979 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole
DNF Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France La Française des Jeux
DNF Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Kristoffer Ingeby 1979 Sweden Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Eddy Lembo 1980 France St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Roman Peter 1978 Switzerland St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Arnaud Pretot 1971 France St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Vincent Templier 1972 France St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Vasilis Anastopoulos 1975 Greece Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
DNF Peter Presslauer 1978 Austria Volksbank - Ideal Bikes
DNF Jochen Summer 1977 Austria Volksbank - Ideal Bikes

Info

RaceTour de l'Ain
Nation France
DateAugust 13th-16th
Edition2002
Classification2.3
Extra Compare top four

Christophe Oriol