FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de l'Ain
UCI, 4th stage, 12th August 2000, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Estonia
France
Italy
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Slovakia
Switzerland
USA
Teams
-
Ag2r - Décathlon
Besson Chaussures
BigMat - Auber 93
Bonjour - Toupargel
Cofidis
Crédit Agricole
Jean Delatour
La Française des Jeux
St. Quentin - Oktos
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gabriel
Frédéric
1970
Bonjour - Toupargel
04:09:11
02
Oriol
Christophe
1973
Jean Delatour
+ 01
03
Martin
Ludovic
1976
Crédit Agricole
+ 05
04
Grux
Alexandre
1976
Ag2r - Décathlon
+ 10
05
Desjardins
Jerome
1975
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 12
06
Montgomery
Sven
1976
La Française des Jeux
+ 12
07
Chevalier
Jerome
1974
-
+ 12
08
Leproux
Denis
1964
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 12
09
Poilvet
Benoît
1976
Crédit Agricole
+ 16
10
Botcharov
Alexandre
1975
Ag2r - Décathlon
+ 21
11
Bordenave
Philippe
1969
Ag2r - Décathlon
+ 50
12
Petilleau
Stephane
1971
-
+ 01:04
13
Ruskys
Saulius
1974
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 01:06
14
Jenner
Christopher
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:06
15
Loder
Thierry
1975
Cofidis
+ 01:06
16
Turpin
Ludovic
1975
Ag2r - Décathlon
+ 01:06
17
Plouhinec
Samuel
1976
Jean Delatour
+ 01:10
18
Arnaud
Freddy
1968
-
+ 01:10
19
Casar
Sandy
1979
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:10
20
Gono
Marcel
1976
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:10
21
Yakovlev
Sergei
1976
Besson Chaussures
+ 01:10
22
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
Bonjour - Toupargel
+ 01:10
23
Zoetemelk
Karl
1973
-
+ 01:10
24
Paumier
Laurent
1973
-
+ 01:10
25
Kozlitine
Oleg
1969
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 01:10
26
Lelarge
Noan
1975
Bonjour - Toupargel
+ 01:10
27
Dessel
Cyril
1974
Jean Delatour
+ 01:15
28
Brentjens
Bart
1968
-
+ 01:17
29
Rasch
Gabriel
1976
-
+ 01:17
30
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:17
31
Andre
Nicolas
1977
-
+ 01:17
32
Lebreton
Lylian
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:20
33
Heller
Marcel
-
-
+ 01:20
34
Sauser
Christoph
1976
-
+ 01:25
35
Kaggestad
Mads
1977
-
+ 01:28
36
Balciunas
Linas
1978
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 01:28
37
Mercier
Bertrand
1969
-
+ 01:28
38
Goncaras
Mindaugas
1975
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 01:32
39
Fritsch
Nicolas
1978
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:32
40
Ossedat
Jerome
1978
-
+ 01:34
41
Tessier
Jean-Michel
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:38
42
Finot
Frederic
1977
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:38
43
Edaleine
Christophe
1979
Jean Delatour
+ 01:38
44
Pichon
Mickael
1973
Bonjour - Toupargel
+ 01:44
45
Lecocq
Alexandre
1972
-
+ 01:44
46
Di Silvestro
Lorenzo
1970
Besson Chaussures
+ 01:52
47
Talabardon
Sebastien
1978
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:58
48
Lamour
Claude
1969
Cofidis
+ 02:00
49
Pache
Xavier
1980
-
+ 02:00
50
Ravaleu
Stéphane
1974
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 02:00
51
Lamouller
Loïc
1978
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 02:15
52
Locatelli
Martial
1971
-
+ 02:43
53
Lejeune
Guillaume
1973
-
+ 07:21
54
Dvorscik
Milan
1970
-
+ 08:06
55
Peyramaure
Pascal
1966
-
+ 08:06
56
Kocianski
Nicolas
1979
-
+ 11:30
57
Beloussov
Sergey
1976
Besson Chaussures
+ 11:35
58
Ludi
Florian
1976
-
+ 11:35
59
Lefèvre
Laurent
1976
Cofidis
+ 11:44
60
Le Boulanger
Yoann
1975
Cofidis
+ 11:44
61
Fleury
Patrick
-
-
+ 13:37
62
Nazon
Jean-Patrick
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 13:47
63
Fofonov
Dmitriy
1976
Besson Chaussures
+ 13:47
64
Mandoja
Innar
1978
Ag2r - Décathlon
+ 13:47
65
Vikøyr
Gisle
1978
-
+ 13:47
66
Salanson
Fabrice
1979
Bonjour - Toupargel
+ 13:47
67
Bogdanski
Jacques
1971
-
+ 13:47
68
Thollet
Julien
1976
Ag2r - Décathlon
+ 13:47
69
Bourguet
Bertrand
1977
-
+ 13:47
70
Hochstrasser
Thomas
-
-
+ 13:47
71
Weevers
Jan
-
-
+ 13:47
72
Frischknecht
Thomas
1970
-
+ 13:47
73
Chapatte
Jacques
1978
-
+ 13:47
74
Bergès
Stéphane
1975
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 14:05
75
Teyssier
Francisque
1969
Jean Delatour
+ 14:09
76
Joly
Sébastien
1979
Bonjour - Toupargel
+ 14:22
77
Smeets
Roger
1973
-
+ 21:57
78
Tjallingii
Maarten
1977
-
+ 21:57
79
Stoeckli
Lukas
-
-
+ 21:57
80
Jeanroch
Cedric
1976
-
+ 21:57
81
Jogert
Rune
1977
-
+ 21:57
82
Breiseth
Lars
1980
-
+ 21:57
83
Krafft
Stéphane
1979
Cofidis
+ 21:57
84
Sipeky
Jan
1973
-
+ 21:57
85
Germain
Florian
1980
-
+ 21:57
86
Bernard
Jerome
1971
Jean Delatour
+ 21:57
87
Lapalud
Gregory
1978
Jean Delatour
+ 21:57
88
Dumoulin
Samuel
1980
-
+ 21:57
89
Judas
Guillaume
1970
-
+ 21:57
90
Hushovd
Thor
1978
Crédit Agricole
+ 21:57
91
Vaughters
Jonathan
1973
Crédit Agricole
+ 21:57
92
Riska
Martin
1975
-
+ 21:57
93
Wirz
Olivier
1980
-
+ 21:57
94
Estadieu
Laurent
1975
Ag2r - Décathlon
+ 21:57
95
Valach
Jan
1973
-
+ 21:57
96
Simensen
Ole Sigurd
1972
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 30:20
97
Lund
Per Martin
1981
-
+ 38:45
98
Zhukov
Oleg
1976
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 57:49
DNS
Jeune
Raphael
1975
-
DNF
Zoledziowski
Gregorz
1980
-
DNF
Ridet
Denis
1978
-
DNF
Peters
Bas
1976
-
DNF
Vergeres
Julien
1979
-
Information
Tour de l'Ain
France
4th stage | 154.0 km
Bellegarde
->
Bellegarde
2.5
T.Loder
| Leader