Next manager: CN FR (01/07)

2017 Tour de l'Ain (Season fantasy)

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (4) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale 02:52:5603+ 52
02 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 000112:59:10
03 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni - Sidermec + 0004+ 01:25
04 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0409+ 01:55
05 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 0419+ 02:28
06 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0412+ 02:01
07 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0406+ 01:35
08 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0416+ 02:05
09 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0433+ 11:31
10 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty-Groupe + 0423+ 05:39
11 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0405+ 01:30
12 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana City + 0420+ 02:55
13 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Wanty-Groupe + 0418+ 02:14
14 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0414+ 02:03
15 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0417+ 02:10
16 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 0411+ 02:00
17 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0410+ 01:55
18 Stef Clement 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0408+ 01:54
19 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0407+ 01:51
20 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0415+ 02:03
21 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 0413+ 02:03
22 David Gaudu 1996 FDJ + 0702+ 14
23 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni - Sidermec + 02:2025+ 08:01
24 Fabien Canal 1989 Armee de Terre + 02:3234+ 11:48
25 Pierre Gouault 1993 HP BTP - Auber93 + 02:3235+ 12:24
26 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 02:3257+ 23:47
27 Romain Le Roux 1992 Armee de Terre + 02:3222+ 05:20
28 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:3239+ 15:18
29 Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 02:3224+ 05:56
30 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:3227+ 08:35
31 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 02:3221+ 04:33
32 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 02:3226+ 08:12
33 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Armee de Terre + 02:3431+ 11:08
34 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Direct Energie + 04:2140+ 15:45
35 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Development Team Sunweb + 04:5258+ 26:09
36 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 04:5242+ 16:30
37 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:5241+ 16:08
38 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 05:4037+ 14:27
39 Jeremy Bescond 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 05:4030+ 11:07
40 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 05:4032+ 11:14
41 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole + 05:4044+ 18:38
42 Damian Lüscher 1997 Team Roth - Akros + 06:2962+ 31:06
43 Tanguy Turgis 1998 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:1376+ 37:14
44 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec + 08:1348+ 19:30
45 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 08:1328+ 10:01
46 Ryan Anderson 1987 Direct Energie + 09:0361+ 30:24
47 David Menut 1992 HP BTP - Auber93 + 09:0352+ 20:29
48 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 09:0369+ 33:56
49 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 09:0346+ 19:07
50 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:0360+ 30:22
51 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Direct Energie + 09:0338+ 14:34
52 Valentin Madouas 1996 FDJ + 09:0329+ 10:50
53 Clément Russo 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:0881+ 40:00
54 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 HP BTP - Auber93 + 10:0849+ 19:53
55 Julien Loubet 1985 Armee de Terre + 10:0856+ 22:28
56 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Astana City + 10:0864+ 31:33
57 Florian Nowak 1995 Hermann Radteam + 10:0855+ 22:27
58 Andrea Palini 1989 Androni - Sidermec + 10:0863+ 31:25
59 Nicolas Baldo 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 10:0851+ 19:56
60 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 10:0854+ 22:26
61 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 10:0847+ 19:08
62 Vladimir Tsoy 1997 Astana City + 10:0873+ 34:49
63 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 10:0866+ 31:38
64 Simon Sellier 1995 Vendée U + 10:0865+ 31:34
65 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10:0867+ 31:47
66 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni - Sidermec + 10:0853+ 21:30
67 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 10:0859+ 27:19
68 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 10:0836+ 13:12
69 Flavien Maurelet 1991 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 10:0850+ 19:55
70 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Direct Energie + 10:0872+ 34:43
71 Jarno Mobach 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 11:5475+ 36:28
72 Maxime Daniel 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 12:5270+ 33:59
73 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:5568+ 33:55
74 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:5671+ 34:12
75 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:5645+ 19:06
76 Louis Pijourlet 1995 Roubaix Métropole + 14:5074+ 36:26
77 Lukas Jaun 1991 Team Roth - Akros + 15:4577+ 37:18
78 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 15:4543+ 18:28
79 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:0680+ 39:59
80 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 18:0678+ 39:02
81 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 18:0679+ 39:36
82 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Roubaix Métropole + 19:5282+ 41:13
83 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 22:0883+ 43:26
84 Jeremy Lecroq 1995 Roubaix Métropole + 22:4784+ 47:29
85 Christian Koch 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg + 22:4787+ 50:21
86 Felix Pouilly 1994 Roubaix Métropole + 25:2285+ 47:29
87 Axel Journiaux 1995 Vendée U + 25:2588+ 52:47
88 Robert Kessler 1995 LKT Team Brandenburg + 25:3286+ 47:29
DNS Romain Campistrous 1992 Armee de Terre 999
DNS Patrick Haller 1997 Rad-Net Rose Team 999
DNF Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni - Sidermec 999
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 999
DNF Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ 999
DNF Bruno Armirail 1994 FDJ 999

Info

Race Tour de l'Ain
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 111.2 km
StartLélex Monts-Jura
FinishCuloz
DateAugust 12th (2017)
Leader T.Pinot
Youth D.Gaudu
Points A.Geniez
Mountain T.Pinot

Alexandre Geniez