2017 Tour de l'Ain (Season fantasy)

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (4) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alexandre Geniez1988 Ag2r La Mondiale02:52:5603+ 52
02 Thibaut Pinot1990 FDJ+ 000112:59:10
03 Mattia Cattaneo1990 Androni - Sidermec+ 0004+ 01:25
04 Kevin Ledanois1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0409+ 01:55
05 Aurelien Paret Peintre1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+ 0419+ 02:28
06 Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0412+ 02:01
07 Brice Feillu1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0406+ 01:35
08 Angel Madrazo1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0416+ 02:05
09 Clement Chevrier1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0433+ 11:31
10 Thomas Degand1986 Wanty-Groupe+ 0423+ 05:39
11 Steven Kruijswijk1987 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0405+ 01:30
12 Vadim Pronskiy1998 Astana City+ 0420+ 02:55
13 Guillaume Levarlet1985 Wanty-Groupe+ 0418+ 02:14
14 Victor Lafay1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0414+ 02:03
15 Stéphane Rossetto1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0417+ 02:10
16 Guillaume Martin1993 Wanty-Groupe+ 0411+ 02:00
17 Anthony Delaplace1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0410+ 01:55
18 Stef Clement1982 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0408+ 01:54
19 Maxime Bouet1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0407+ 01:51
20 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0415+ 02:03
21 Marco Minnaard1989 Wanty-Groupe+ 0413+ 02:03
22 David Gaudu1996 FDJ+ 0702+ 14
23 Rodolfo Andres Torres1987 Androni - Sidermec+ 02:2025+ 08:01
24 Fabien Canal1989 Armee de Terre+ 02:3234+ 11:48
25 Pierre Gouault1993 HP BTP - Auber93+ 02:3235+ 12:24
26 Roland Thalmann1993 Team Roth - Akros+ 02:3257+ 23:47
27 Romain Le Roux1992 Armee de Terre+ 02:3222+ 05:20
28 Alexey Vermeulen1994 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:3239+ 15:18
29 Florian Stork1997 Development Team Sunweb + 02:3224+ 05:56
30 Johannes Schinnagel1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 02:3227+ 08:35
31 Fabien Doubey1993 Wanty-Groupe+ 02:3221+ 04:33
32 Valentin Baillifard1993 Team Roth - Akros+ 02:3226+ 08:12
33 Thibault Ferasse1994 Armee de Terre+ 02:3431+ 11:08
34 Fabrice Jeandesboz1984 Direct Energie+ 04:2140+ 15:45
35 Joris Nieuwenhuis1996 Development Team Sunweb + 04:5258+ 26:09
36 Galym Akhmetov1995 Astana City+ 04:5242+ 16:30
37 Jimmy Turgis1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 04:5241+ 16:08
38 Romain Combaud1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 05:4037+ 14:27
39 Jeremy Bescond1991 HP BTP - Auber93+ 05:4030+ 11:07
40 Jeremy Cornu1991 Direct Energie+ 05:4032+ 11:14
41 Julien Antomarchi1984 Roubaix Métropole+ 05:4044+ 18:38
42 Damian Lüscher1997 Team Roth - Akros+ 06:2962+ 31:06
43 Tanguy Turgis1998 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 08:1376+ 37:14
44 Francesco Gavazzi1984 Androni - Sidermec+ 08:1348+ 19:30
45 Pierre-Luc Perichon1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 08:1328+ 10:01
46 Ryan Anderson1987 Direct Energie+ 09:0361+ 30:24
47 David Menut1992 HP BTP - Auber93+ 09:0352+ 20:29
48 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 09:0369+ 33:56
49 Paul Ourselin1994 Direct Energie+ 09:0346+ 19:07
50 Julien Berard1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 09:0360+ 30:22
51 Bryan Nauleau1988 Direct Energie+ 09:0338+ 14:34
52 Valentin Madouas1996 FDJ+ 09:0329+ 10:50
53 Clément Russo1995 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 10:0881+ 40:00
54 Kevin Le Cunff1988 HP BTP - Auber93+ 10:0849+ 19:53
55 Julien Loubet1985 Armee de Terre+ 10:0856+ 22:28
56 Matvey Nikitin1992 Astana City+ 10:0864+ 31:33
57 Florian Nowak1995 Hermann Radteam+ 10:0855+ 22:27
58 Andrea Palini1989 Androni - Sidermec+ 10:0863+ 31:25
59 Nicolas Baldo1984 HP BTP - Auber93+ 10:0851+ 19:56
60 Anton Kuzmin1996 Astana City+ 10:0854+ 22:26
61 Felix Gall1998 Development Team Sunweb + 10:0847+ 19:08
62 Vladimir Tsoy1997 Astana City+ 10:0873+ 34:49
63 Sergey Luchshenko1994 Astana City+ 10:0866+ 31:38
64 Simon Sellier1995 Vendée U+ 10:0865+ 31:34
65 Georg Zimmerman1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels+ 10:0867+ 31:47
66 Marco Frapporti1985 Androni - Sidermec+ 10:0853+ 21:30
67 Frederic Brun Jr.1988 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme+ 10:0859+ 27:19
68 Arnaud Courteille1989 FDJ+ 10:0836+ 13:12
69 Flavien Maurelet1991 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31+ 10:0850+ 19:55
70 Mathieu Burgaudeau1998 Direct Energie+ 10:0872+ 34:43
71 Jarno Mobach1998 Development Team Sunweb + 11:5475+ 36:28
72 Maxime Daniel1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 12:5270+ 33:59
73 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle1988 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 12:5568+ 33:55
74 Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 12:5671+ 34:12
75 Anthony Turgis1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 12:5645+ 19:06
76 Louis Pijourlet1995 Roubaix Métropole+ 14:5074+ 36:26
77 Lukas Jaun1991 Team Roth - Akros+ 15:4577+ 37:18
78 Colin Stüssi1993 Team Roth - Akros+ 15:4543+ 18:28
79 Geoffrey Soupe1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 18:0680+ 39:59
80 Nacer Bouhanni1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 18:0678+ 39:02
81 Benjamin Giraud1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 18:0679+ 39:36
82 Nicolas Vereecken1990 Roubaix Métropole+ 19:5282+ 41:13
83 Emiel Vermeulen1993 Roubaix Métropole+ 22:0883+ 43:26
84 Jeremy Lecroq1995 Roubaix Métropole+ 22:4784+ 47:29
85 Christian Koch1996 LKT Team Brandenburg+ 22:4787+ 50:21
86 Felix Pouilly1994 Roubaix Métropole+ 25:2285+ 47:29
87 Axel Journiaux1995 Vendée U+ 25:2588+ 52:47
88 Robert Kessler1995 LKT Team Brandenburg+ 25:3286+ 47:29
DNS Romain Campistrous1992 Armee de Terre999
DNS Patrick Haller1997 Rad-Net Rose Team999
DNF Marco Benfatto1988 Androni - Sidermec999
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM999
DNF Johan Le Bon1990 FDJ999
DNF Bruno Armirail1994 FDJ999

Info

Race Tour de l'Ain
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 111.2 km
StartLélex Monts-Jura
FinishCuloz
DateAugust 12th (2017)
Leader T.Pinot
Youth D.Gaudu
Points A.Geniez
Mountain T.Pinot

Nr.1 Alexandre Geniez