Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2011 Cinturon Ciclista a Mallorca

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Stefan Schäfer 1986 Team NetApp 03:14:30
02 Francisco Pacheco Torres 1982 - + 00
03 Joachim Tolles 1986 TT Raiko - Argon 18 + 00
04 Jeff Vermeulen 1988 Cyclingteam De Rijke + 00
05 Chris Opie 1987 - + 00
06 Frans-Leonard Markaskard 1990 RingeriksKraft + 00
07 Edward Clancy 1985 Rapha Condor - Sharp + 00
08 Marcel Aregger 1990 Price Your Bike + 00
09 Tobyn Horton 1986 Motorpoint + 00
10 Phillip Muller 1991 - + 00
11 Antonio Miguel Parra 1982 - + 00
12 Bernhard Oberholzer 1985 Price Your Bike + 00
13 Olivier Johr 1989 Seven Stones + 00
14 Loic Aubert 1990 Price Your Bike + 00
15 Bas Krauwel 1991 Cyclingteam De Rijke + 00
16 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Team HTC - Highroad + 00
17 Benjamin Prades 1983 - + 00
18 Ian Bibby 1986 Motorpoint + 00
19 Nicolas Schnyder 1987 Price Your Bike + 00
20 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Geox-TMC + 00
21 Audun Brekke Fløtten 1990 RingeriksKraft + 00
22 Jonathon Mozley 1987 - + 00
23 Daniel Klemme 1991 - + 00
24 Ibon Zugasti Arrese 1972 - + 00
25 Liam Holohan 1988 Team Raleigh + 00
26 Ryan Parnes 1984 Team Raleigh + 00
27 Lukas Kalt 1987 Price Your Bike + 00
28 Dennis Klemme 1986 - + 00
29 Iker Camaño 1979 Endura Racing + 00
30 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 Motorpoint + 00
31 Matt Cronshaw 1988 Team Raleigh + 00
32 Reidar Borgersen 1980 Joker Merida + 00
33 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Motorpoint + 00
34 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Cyclingteam De Rijke + 00
35 Marcus Kühn 1986 - + 00
36 Julian Kern 1989 Seven Stones + 00
37 Raymond Künzli 1984 - + 00
38 Yanto Barker 1980 - + 00
39 Tim Klessa 1987 - + 00
40 Josep Betalú Constantino 1977 - + 00
41 Daniel Henggeler 1988 Price Your Bike + 00
42 Marek Canecky 1988 Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
43 Tadej Valjavec 1977 Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
44 Simon Horstmann 1980 - + 00
45 Ron Pfeifer 1991 Seven Stones + 00
46 Jason Perryman 1987 - + 00
47 Markus Bauer 1989 - + 00
48 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber - - + 00
49 Stian Remme 1982 Joker Merida + 00
50 Sondre Sørtveit 1988 Joker Merida + 00
51 Isidoro Perez Abad - - + 00
52 Luca Conrad 1988 - + 00
53 Eyal Rahat 1984 - + 00
54 Gabor Kazsa 1989 Manisasport Cycling Team + 00
55 Andy Eyring 1989 - + 00
56 Mathias Belka 1986 TT Raiko - Argon 18 + 00
57 Robert Partridge 1985 Endura Racing + 00
58 Christer Rake 1987 Joker Merida + 00
59 Joan Batle Caimarí 1987 - + 00
60 Petter Persson 1985 - + 00
61 Lars Andersson 1988 - + 00
62 Matthew Kipling 1982 - + 10
63 Jeremy Yates 1982 Manisasport Cycling Team + 10
64 David Clarke 1979 Endura Racing + 10
65 Noam Cohen 1990 - + 10
66 Magnus Børresen 1988 - + 10
67 Jose Luis Ruiz Cubillo 1983 - + 10
68 Erik Hoffmann 1981 - + 10
69 Nils Penton 1986 - + 10
70 Markus Schulte-Lünzum 1991 - + 10
71 Pere Solano Olivares 1984 - + 10
72 Julian Schelb - - + 10
73 Malcolm Elliot 1961 Motorpoint + 10
74 Alexander Gingsjö 1980 - + 10
75 Eirik Kasa Jarlseth 1990 RingeriksKraft + 10
76 Jose Belda Mira 1975 - + 10
77 Jonas Orset 1990 - + 10
78 Scott Thwaites 1990 Endura Racing + 10
79 Remo Schuler 1990 - + 10
80 James McLaughlin 1990 - + 10
81 Daniel Slåtto Gomnes 1991 RingeriksKraft + 10
82 Stian Saugstad 1991 RingeriksKraft + 10
83 Max Emil Kørner 1991 - + 10
84 Jan Oelerich 1988 TT Raiko - Argon 18 + 10
85 Fatih Harmanci 1988 Manisasport Cycling Team + 10
86 Bünyamin Ozdemir 1987 Manisasport Cycling Team + 10
87 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Joker Merida + 10
88 Greger Steffenhannes - - + 10
89 Robert Bartko 1975 LKT Team Brandenburg + 10
90 Rafael Pizarro Jimenez 1985 - + 10
91 Rolf Hofbauer 1986 - + 10
92 Pedro Mas 1975 - + 10
93 Alexander Nordhoff 1989 Seven Stones + 17
94 Alexander Gajewiak - - + 17
95 Callum Wilkinson 1988 Endura Racing + 17
96 Boris Fastring 1976 - + 17
97 Falko Köhler 1991 - + 17
98 James Sampson 1986 Motorpoint + 17
99 Josep Nadal Magrinya - - + 17
100 Dominik Fuchs 1990 - + 17
101 Mats Andersson 1990 - + 17
102 Marius Andre Hafsås 1991 RingeriksKraft + 17
103 Fritz Koch 1991 - + 17
104 Rhys Lloyd 1989 - + 17
105 Victor Martinez Garcia 1985 - + 17
106 Robert Hayles 1973 Endura Racing + 17
107 Arne Hassink 1984 TT Raiko - Argon 18 + 17
108 Steffen Beck - - + 17
109 Christian Heule 1975 - + 17
110 Rene Tann 1985 - + 17
111 Rune Van der Meijden 1991 Cyclingteam De Rijke + 17
112 Fabian Strecker 1990 - + 17
113 Dor Dviri 1984 - + 17
114 Sebastian Amer Pastor - - + 17
115 Matthias Bäumer 1980 - + 17
116 Gil Kibatz 1976 - + 17
117 Andrew Tennant 1987 Rapha Condor - Sharp + 17
118 Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla 1979 - + 17
119 Dawit Araya Haile 1987 - + 17
120 Rikke Dijkxhoorn 1986 Cyclingteam De Rijke + 17
121 Richard Handley 1990 Team Raleigh + 17
122 Andreas Landa 1988 - + 17
123 Patrick Anscütz - - + 17
124 Dan Craven 1983 Rapha Condor - Sharp + 17
125 Bjorn Papstein 1981 - + 17
126 Bas Stamsnijder 1989 Cyclingteam De Rijke + 17
127 Eivind Ekeli 1989 - + 17
128 Kevin Jost 1986 - + 17
129 Raul Velasco Bernuz - - + 17
130 Or Spector 1991 - + 17
131 Jan Van Puyvelde 1982 - + 17
132 Juan Marin 1990 - + 17
133 David Muntaner 1983 - + 17
134 Sergio Escobar Roure 1974 - + 17
135 Andreas Rutishauser 1967 Price Your Bike + 17
136 Moreno Angst 1988 - + 17
137 Matthew Jones 1989 Team Raleigh + 17
138 Christopher Roth 1990 Seven Stones + 17
139 Tobias Loos - - + 17
140 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 - + 17
141 Jan Deutschmann 1979 TT Raiko - Argon 18 + 28
142 Michel Koch 1991 LKT Team Brandenburg + 30
143 Tino Meier 1987 LKT Team Brandenburg + 30
144 Michael Weicht 1988 LKT Team Brandenburg + 30
145 Diego Rodriguez Campos 1980 - + 32
146 Jose Lopez Llull 1991 - + 45
147 Raul Cardoso Trejo 1982 - + 45
148 Manuel Pinto 1976 - + 45
149 Knut Landa 1990 - + 54
150 Holger Sievers 1968 - + 54
151 Tobias Barkschat 1991 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:09
152 Daniel Dominguez 1985 Tusnad Cycling Team + 01:36
153 Dean Podgornik 1979 Manisasport Cycling Team + 01:43
154 Jamie Sparling 1984 Team Raleigh + 01:45
155 David Pérez Martin 1990 - + 01:46
156 Johannes Heider 1987 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:58
157 Dean Windsor 1986 Rapha Condor - Sharp + 02:05
158 David Brown 1988 TT Raiko - Argon 18 + 02:05
159 Daniel Crespi Ramos 1985 - + 02:30
DNF Fiorentino Marquez Canales 1987 -
DNF Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera 1989 -
DNF Stefan Vreugdenhil 1989 Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Kristian House 1979 Rapha Condor - Sharp
DNF Jonathan Tiernan Locke 1984 Rapha Condor - Sharp
DNF Florenz Knauer 1989 Seven Stones

Info

Race Cinturon Ciclista a Mallorca
Nation Spain
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 144 km
StartPlaya de Palma
FinishPlaya de Palma
DateApril 9th (2011)
Leader I.Camaño