Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2018 Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (59) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida 04:16:1012+ 03:14
02 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0505+ 01:00
03 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0610+ 01:48
04 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0609+ 01:42
05 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 0607+ 01:33
06 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 090118:28:48
07 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 0903+ 15
08 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0904+ 16
09 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0902+ 15
10 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 1125+ 11:29
11 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 3829+ 15:50
12 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 3808+ 01:35
13 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 3806+ 01:19
14 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 3811+ 03:11
15 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2030+ 16:03
16 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2028+ 15:35
17 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:3413+ 04:34
18 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 01:3419+ 07:40
19 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:3416+ 05:18
20 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:2417+ 05:42
21 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:2421+ 10:00
22 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 02:2423+ 10:46
23 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:2427+ 15:11
24 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:2415+ 04:52
25 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 02:2418+ 06:54
26 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 02:2426+ 13:50
27 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 02:2420+ 09:36
28 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:2414+ 04:51
29 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 05:0633+ 25:39
30 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:0645+ 37:37
31 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 05:0646+ 37:37
32 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 05:0632+ 25:24
33 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:0624+ 11:09
34 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 05:0676+ 01:04:28
35 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 05:0652+ 40:12
36 Simone Velasco 1995 Wilier Triestina + 06:1655+ 43:59
37 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:1656+ 44:36
38 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:1750+ 38:48
39 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:1753+ 40:45
40 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:1863+ 51:01
41 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:1831+ 22:58
42 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:1837+ 30:00
43 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 06:1838+ 32:04
44 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 06:1841+ 34:11
45 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 06:1822+ 10:43
46 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 06:1835+ 26:43
47 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 06:1834+ 26:16
48 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:1870+ 57:51
49 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 06:1865+ 54:42
50 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 06:1849+ 38:42
51 Markus Eibegger 1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 06:1851+ 39:48
52 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Wilier Triestina + 06:1854+ 41:42
53 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 06:1836+ 28:25
54 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:1869+ 56:46
55 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 09:4661+ 50:15
56 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 10:1159+ 48:22
57 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:1171+ 58:59
58 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 10:1140+ 33:51
59 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 10:1142+ 36:01
60 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:1157+ 45:21
61 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 14:4982+ 01:11:00
62 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 14:4972+ 59:51
63 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 14:4948+ 38:13
64 Michel Piccot 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 14:4979+ 01:08:56
65 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 14:4960+ 49:23
66 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:4943+ 36:38
67 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:4973+ 01:01:35
68 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 14:4983+ 01:11:08
69 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 14:4944+ 37:29
70 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 14:4968+ 56:17
71 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 14:4964+ 51:13
72 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 14:4967+ 55:04
73 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 14:4947+ 38:01
74 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 15:5939+ 32:35
75 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 15:5962+ 50:41
76 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 15:5975+ 01:02:58
77 Marco Friedrich 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 15:5990+ 01:34:33
78 Alberto Amici 1993 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 15:5958+ 48:09
79 Daan Olivier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 15:5978+ 01:07:32
80 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:5989+ 01:26:37
81 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:5988+ 01:16:22
82 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 15:5966+ 54:47
83 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 15:5986+ 01:13:37
84 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:5980+ 01:08:59
85 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 15:5981+ 01:09:32
86 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 15:5977+ 01:07:11
87 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 18:4284+ 01:11:32
88 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 18:4287+ 01:16:17
89 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 18:4274+ 01:02:10
90 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 18:4285+ 01:11:42
DNS Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team 999
DNS Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 999
DNF Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir 999
DNF Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli 999
DNF Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli 999
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli 999
DNF Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni Giocattoli 999
DNF Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNF Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 999
DNF Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 999
DNF Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 999
DNF Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias 999
DNF Luca Covili 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 999
DNF Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini 999
DNF Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini 999
DNF Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data 999
DNF Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data 999
DNF Filippo Fortin 1989 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 999
DNF Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 999
DNF Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 999
DNF Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky 999
DNF Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky 999
DNF Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky 999
DNF Johannes Adamietz 1998 Tirol Cycling Team 999
DNF Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol Cycling Team 999
DNF Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates 999

Info

Race Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino
Nation Italy
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 164.2 km
StartRattenberg
FinishInnsbruck
DateApril 20th (2018)
Leader T.Pinot
Youth B.O'Connor
Mountain O.Rodriguez
Sprint P.Eenkhoorn

Mark Padun

Manager results

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 JuhaMieto
3 Blancos
3 TeamBE
5 TORA TORA TORA