Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2018 Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (59) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data 03:30:0508+ 01:36
02 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 050110:52:19
03 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0502+ 15
04 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0506+ 01:21
05 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0507+ 01:27
06 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0504+ 16
07 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 0505+ 50
08 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0532+ 08:43
09 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0514+ 02:40
10 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0511+ 01:58
11 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 1403+ 15
12 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 5716+ 02:46
13 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2438+ 14:13
14 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2417+ 02:54
15 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:2435+ 12:07
16 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:2425+ 05:21
17 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:2418+ 03:31
18 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2429+ 07:23
19 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:2422+ 04:17
20 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 01:2409+ 01:45
21 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:2415+ 02:42
22 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 01:2431+ 07:52
23 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:2412+ 02:02
24 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2436+ 13:50
25 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 01:2420+ 04:00
26 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 01:2427+ 05:36
27 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:2428+ 07:00
28 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2419+ 03:57
29 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:2426+ 05:33
30 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 01:2424+ 04:34
31 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:2413+ 02:36
32 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 01:2423+ 04:30
33 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:2410+ 01:55
34 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:4030+ 07:33
35 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:4037+ 13:58
36 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 02:2044+ 20:26
37 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 03:2433+ 08:58
38 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 04:0921+ 04:04
39 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 08:0034+ 10:20
40 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 11:1870+ 29:49
41 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 11:1849+ 21:09
42 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 11:1864+ 27:13
43 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 11:1839+ 17:11
44 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11:5751+ 22:53
45 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:5763+ 26:45
46 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 11:5766+ 28:54
47 Markus Eibegger 1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 11:5776+ 33:00
48 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 11:5789+ 36:49
49 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 11:5747+ 20:49
50 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 11:5740+ 17:16
51 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 11:5752+ 22:59
52 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 11:5741+ 17:43
53 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 11:5758+ 24:49
54 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 11:5787+ 36:33
55 Alberto Amici 1993 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 11:5746+ 20:35
56 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11:5760+ 25:26
57 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 11:5771+ 29:53
58 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:5742+ 18:39
59 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 15:0878+ 33:27
60 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 15:0859+ 25:11
61 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Wilier Triestina + 15:0857+ 23:49
62 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 15:0873+ 31:53
63 Simone Velasco 1995 Wilier Triestina + 15:0861+ 26:08
64 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 15:0853+ 23:07
65 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:0872+ 30:52
66 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:0874+ 32:01
67 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:0884+ 35:11
68 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 15:0885+ 35:24
69 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 15:0848+ 20:56
70 Luca Covili 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 15:0875+ 32:52
71 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 15:0868+ 29:16
72 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 15:0862+ 26:36
73 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 15:0850+ 21:25
74 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 15:0867+ 29:05
75 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 15:0880+ 34:12
76 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:0843+ 19:07
77 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 15:0855+ 23:31
78 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 15:0865+ 28:40
79 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 15:0869+ 29:36
80 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 17:4782+ 34:56
81 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 17:47110+ 44:36
82 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:4756+ 23:35
83 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:4745+ 20:27
84 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 17:4786+ 36:23
85 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 17:47115+ 46:03
86 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 17:4792+ 37:54
87 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 17:4754+ 23:31
88 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 17:4794+ 39:37
89 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:1199+ 41:13
90 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:1179+ 33:54
91 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 19:1196+ 39:58
92 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:11100+ 41:15
93 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 19:1181+ 34:29
94 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 19:1183+ 35:07
95 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 19:1177+ 33:04
96 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 19:11111+ 44:44
97 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 19:11113+ 46:00
98 Daan Olivier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:1197+ 39:58
99 Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 19:11109+ 44:17
100 Filippo Fortin 1989 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 19:11116+ 47:14
101 Michel Piccot 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 19:11107+ 42:32
102 Michael Kolar 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:11126+ 56:40
103 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 19:11118+ 47:25
104 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:11122+ 48:20
105 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:1193+ 39:08
106 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 19:11102+ 41:25
107 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 19:11108+ 43:47
108 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:1188+ 36:40
109 Marco Friedrich 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 19:11125+ 56:05
110 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:11101+ 41:15
111 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:11117+ 47:25
112 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:11114+ 46:00
113 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 19:11103+ 41:25
114 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 19:1190+ 37:13
115 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 19:1198+ 40:44
116 Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 19:11119+ 47:25
117 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:11106+ 41:58
118 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:11104+ 41:25
119 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:11121+ 47:47
120 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:11124+ 49:17
121 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:11105+ 41:25
122 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 19:11120+ 47:47
123 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 19:1191+ 37:23
124 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 19:11127+ 59:03
125 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 19:11123+ 48:41
126 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 19:11112+ 45:27
127 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 19:1195+ 39:38
DNS Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNF Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNF Benjamin Brkic 1996 Tirol Cycling Team 999
DNF Daniel Knapp 1996 Tirol Cycling Team 999
DNF Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina 999

Info

Race Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino
Nation Italy
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 138.3 km
StartAuer
FinishMeran
DateApril 18th (2018)
Leader T.Pinot
Youth B.O'Connor
Mountain T.Pinot
Sprint M.Senni

Ben O'Connor

Manager results

1 Wotan
2 panathinaikos cycling tea
3 Talentscout
4 Cabudare
5 GearsMeers