Next manager: CN ES (24/06 08:55)

2018 Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (59) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team 03:26:410103:26:31
02 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0602+ 10
03 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 0603+ 12
04 Thibaut Pinot 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 1004+ 20
05 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 1005+ 20
06 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 1006+ 20
07 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1007+ 20
08 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 1008+ 20
09 Ben Hermans 1986 Israel Cycling Academy + 1009+ 20
10 Fabio Aru 1990 UAE Team Emirates + 1410+ 24
11 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 1411+ 24
12 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 1412+ 24
13 Jan Hirt 1991 Astana Pro Team + 1413+ 24
14 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 1414+ 24
15 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 1815+ 28
16 Edward Ravasi 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0416+ 01:14
17 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 01:0417+ 01:14
18 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:0718+ 01:17
19 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:0719+ 01:17
20 Davide Villella 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:0720+ 01:17
21 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:0721+ 01:17
22 Louis Meintjes 1992 Dimension Data + 01:0722+ 01:17
23 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:0723+ 01:17
24 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:0724+ 01:17
25 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:1325+ 01:23
26 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1326+ 01:23
27 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 01:1327+ 01:23
28 Amaro Antunes 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1328+ 01:23
29 Ben O'Connor 1995 Dimension Data + 01:2229+ 01:32
30 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 01:3430+ 01:44
31 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 01:5231+ 02:02
32 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 02:1132+ 02:21
33 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:1633+ 02:26
34 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:1634+ 02:26
35 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 02:1635+ 02:26
36 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:3036+ 02:40
37 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 02:5437+ 03:04
38 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 03:1238+ 03:22
39 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:1239+ 03:22
40 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 03:1240+ 03:22
41 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:1241+ 03:22
42 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 03:1242+ 03:22
43 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 03:1243+ 03:22
44 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:1244+ 03:22
45 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 03:1245+ 03:22
46 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 04:0546+ 04:15
47 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Wilier Triestina + 04:0547+ 04:15
48 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 04:1148+ 04:21
49 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 04:1249+ 04:22
50 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 04:1450+ 04:24
51 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 04:1851+ 04:28
52 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 04:3852+ 04:48
53 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 04:4353+ 04:53
54 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:1854+ 05:28
55 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:2455+ 05:34
56 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:2456+ 05:34
57 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 05:2457+ 05:34
58 Simone Velasco 1995 Wilier Triestina + 05:2458+ 05:34
59 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 05:2459+ 05:34
60 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 05:2460+ 05:34
61 Alberto Amici 1993 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 05:2461+ 05:34
62 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:2462+ 05:34
63 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 05:2463+ 05:34
64 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 05:2464+ 05:34
65 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 06:1465+ 06:24
66 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:4966+ 06:59
67 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 06:4967+ 06:59
68 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 06:4968+ 06:59
69 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:5669+ 07:06
70 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 06:5870+ 07:08
71 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Dimension Data + 07:0171+ 07:11
72 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 07:0172+ 07:11
73 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 07:2473+ 07:34
74 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 09:2774+ 09:37
75 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:2775+ 09:37
76 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 09:2776+ 09:37
77 Diego Rosa 1989 Team Sky + 09:2777+ 09:37
78 Markus Eibegger 1984 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 09:2778+ 09:37
79 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:2779+ 09:37
80 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:1580+ 11:25
81 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:1681+ 12:26
82 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá-Maserati + 12:1982+ 12:29
83 Sergej Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:0083+ 13:10
84 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:0084+ 13:10
85 Luca Covili 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 13:0085+ 13:10
86 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 13:0086+ 13:10
87 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 13:0087+ 13:10
88 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 13:0088+ 13:10
89 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 13:0089+ 13:10
90 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:0090+ 13:10
91 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:0091+ 13:10
92 Daan Olivier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:0092+ 13:10
93 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:0093+ 13:10
94 Filippo Fortin 1989 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 13:0094+ 13:10
95 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 13:0095+ 13:10
96 Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 13:0096+ 13:10
97 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 13:0097+ 13:10
98 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 13:0098+ 13:10
99 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:0099+ 13:10
100 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 13:00100+ 13:10
101 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 13:00101+ 13:10
102 Johannes Adamietz 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 13:00102+ 13:10
103 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:00103+ 13:10
104 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 13:00104+ 13:10
105 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:00105+ 13:10
106 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:00106+ 13:10
107 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:00107+ 13:10
108 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:00108+ 13:10
109 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 13:00109+ 13:10
110 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:00110+ 13:10
111 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 13:00111+ 13:10
112 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 13:00112+ 13:10
113 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 13:00113+ 13:10
114 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 13:00114+ 13:10
115 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:00115+ 13:10
116 Michel Piccot 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 13:00116+ 13:10
117 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:00117+ 13:10
118 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 13:00118+ 13:10
119 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 13:00119+ 13:10
120 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:00120+ 13:10
121 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:00121+ 13:10
122 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13:00122+ 13:10
123 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 13:00123+ 13:10
124 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:00124+ 13:10
125 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 13:00125+ 13:10
126 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 13:00126+ 13:10
127 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 13:00127+ 13:10
128 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Bora - Hansgrohe + 13:00128+ 13:10
129 Mateusz Taciak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:00129+ 13:10
130 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 13:29130+ 13:39
131 Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 15:52131+ 16:02
132 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 16:04132+ 16:14
133 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 16:45133+ 16:55
134 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 18:57134+ 19:07
135 Michael Kolar 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:03135+ 20:13
136 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 20:03136+ 20:13
137 Daniel Knapp 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 21:04137+ 21:14
138 Marco Friedrich 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 21:04138+ 21:14
DNS Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNF Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe 999

Info

Race Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino
Nation Italy
Stage 01.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 134.6 km
StartArco
FinishFolgaria
DateApril 16th (2018)
Leader P.Bilbao
Youth I.Sosa
Mountain G.Ciccone
Sprint P.Eenkhoorn

Pello Bilbao

Manager results

1 JohnJackJoe Racing
2 lola cycling team
2 sinal cycling team
4 BartVelo
5 Jecco Cycling