2018 Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (59)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France Groupama - FDJ 18:28:48
02 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 15
03 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Colombia Astana Pro Team + 15
04 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Team Sky + 16
05 George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:00
06 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 01:19
07 Ben O'Connor 1995 Australia Dimension Data + 01:33
08 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team + 01:35
09 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 01:42
10 Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic Astana Pro Team + 01:48
11 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 03:11
12 Mark Padun 1996 Ukraine Bahrain - Merida + 03:14
13 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Israel Cycling Academy + 04:34
14 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team + 04:51
15 Michal Schlegel 1995 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:52
16 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 05:18
17 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:42
18 Fausto Masnada 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 06:54
19 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 07:40
20 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa Dimension Data + 09:36
21 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:00
22 Nicola Conci 1997 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 10:43
23 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data + 10:46
24 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11:09
25 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France Team Sky + 11:29
26 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ + 13:50
27 Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 15:11
28 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale + 15:35
29 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 15:50
30 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 16:03
31 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:58
32 Manuel Senni 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 25:24
33 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Groupama - FDJ + 25:39
34 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 26:16
35 Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 26:43
36 Alex Turrin 1992 Italy Wilier Triestina + 28:25
37 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 30:00
38 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Colombia Androni Giocattoli + 32:04
39 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 32:35
40 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky + 33:51
41 Luca Raggio 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina + 34:11
42 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team Sky + 36:01
43 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 36:38
44 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Norway UAE Team Emirates + 37:29
45 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Israel Cycling Academy + 37:37
46 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez 1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina + 37:37
47 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 38:01
48 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe + 38:13
49 Simone Andreetta 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 38:42
50 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 38:48
51 Markus Eibegger 1984 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 39:48
52 Simone Petilli 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 40:12
53 Joan Bou Company 1997 Spain Nippo - Vini Fantini + 40:45
54 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Wilier Triestina + 41:42
55 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina + 43:59
56 Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale + 44:36
57 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 45:21
58 Alberto Amici 1993 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 48:09
59 Valerio Conti 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 48:22
60 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 49:23
61 Benat Txoperena 1991 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 50:15
62 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 50:41
63 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 51:01
64 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ + 51:13
65 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Italy Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 54:42
66 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 54:47
67 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia UAE Team Emirates + 55:04
68 Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea Dimension Data + 56:17
69 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 56:46
70 Daniel Turek 1993 Czech Republic Israel Cycling Academy + 57:51
71 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy + 58:59
72 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Groupama - FDJ + 59:51
73 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Spain Israel Cycling Academy + 01:01:35
74 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Germany Tirol Cycling Team + 01:02:10
75 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Italy Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 01:02:58
76 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 01:04:28
77 Masakazu Ito 1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:07:11
78 Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:07:32
79 Michel Piccot 1997 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 01:08:56
80 Jonas Koch 1993 Germany CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:08:59
81 Leszek Plucinski 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:09:32
82 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Germany Tirol Cycling Team + 01:11:00
83 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Italy Wilier Triestina + 01:11:08
84 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:11:32
85 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:11:42
86 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 01:13:37
87 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:16:17
88 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Eritrea Israel Cycling Academy + 01:16:22
89 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Israel Cycling Academy + 01:26:37
90 Marco Friedrich 1998 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 01:34:33
Info
RaceTour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino
Nation Italy
DateApril 16th-20th
Edition2018
Classification2.HC
Leader T.Pinot
Youth B.O'Connor
Mountain O.Rodriguez
Sprint P.Eenkhoorn
Extra Compare top four

Thibaut Pinot

Manager results
1 Wotan
2 JohnJackJoe Racing
3 Musician
4 lola cycling team
4 sinal cycling team