Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2017 Tour of the Alps

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (69) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Thibaut Pinot1990 FDJ05:13:0102+ 07
02 Brent Bookwalter1984 BMC Racing Team+ 0011+ 01:49
03 Geraint Thomas1986 Team Sky+ 000120:49:37
04 Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0003+ 20
05 Pierre Rolland1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0206+ 52
06 Michele Scarponi1979 Astana Pro Team+ 0204+ 27
07 Egan Arley Bernal1997 Androni - Sidermec+ 0209+ 01:02
08 Danilo Celano1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 0208+ 54
09 Mikel Landa1989 Team Sky+ 0205+ 42
10 Emanuel Buchmann1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 0207+ 54
11 Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0213+ 02:18
12 Rodolfo Andres Torres1987 Androni - Sidermec+ 0710+ 01:16
13 Rohan Dennis1990 BMC Racing Team+ 1419+ 04:46
14 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 5712+ 02:03
15 Damiano Cunego1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:3015+ 03:35
16 Julen Amezqueta1993 Wilier Triestina+ 01:5518+ 04:42
17 Manuel Senni1992 BMC Racing Team+ 01:5532+ 16:03
18 Cristian Rodriguez1995 Wilier Triestina+ 01:5517+ 04:32
19 Luis León Sánchez1983 Astana Pro Team+ 01:5516+ 03:58
20 Hugh Carthy1994 Cannondale - Drapac+ 01:5514+ 02:38
21 Paolo Toto1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 03:0239+ 25:02
22 Joey Rosskopf1989 BMC Racing Team+ 03:2830+ 14:52
23 Davide Orrico1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 04:2941+ 26:22
24 Ivan Santaromita1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 04:3520+ 06:42
25 Matteo Busato1987 Wilier Triestina+ 04:3523+ 06:53
26 Fausto Masnada1993 Androni - Sidermec+ 04:3521+ 06:42
27 Yonder Godoy1993 Wilier Triestina+ 04:3524+ 08:33
28 Daniel Martinez1996 Wilier Triestina+ 04:4137+ 21:05
29 Steve Morabito1983 FDJ+ 04:4126+ 12:09
30 Tobias Ludvigsson1991 FDJ+ 04:4329+ 14:48
31 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 04:4331+ 15:38
32 Francois Bidard1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 04:4322+ 06:42
33 Philip Deignan1983 Team Sky+ 06:3043+ 27:40
34 Alexander Foliforov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 06:3034+ 18:04
35 Sergey Chernetski1990 Astana Pro Team+ 07:4249+ 35:28
36 Nicholas Schultz1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 10:2458+ 46:55
37 Awet Habtom1998 Bike Aid+ 10:2475+ 01:08:46
38 Clement Chevrier1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 10:2433+ 16:20
39 Dario Cataldo1985 Astana Pro Team+ 10:2425+ 11:38
40 Matteo Montaguti1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 10:2427+ 13:12
41 Nicola Gaffurini1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 10:2486+ 01:20:55
42 Francesco Bongiorno1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 10:2444+ 27:44
43 Jérémy Roy1983 FDJ+ 10:2438+ 21:50
44 Mattia Cattaneo1990 Androni - Sidermec+ 10:2428+ 14:19
45 Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky+ 10:2935+ 20:38
46 Eduard Prades1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 13:1054+ 42:51
47 Iuri Filosi1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 13:1050+ 35:34
48 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 14:1836+ 20:47
49 David Arroyo1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 14:1884+ 01:16:40
50 Simone Velasco1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 15:2976+ 01:08:59
51 Killian Frankiny1994 BMC Racing Team+ 15:2942+ 26:29
52 Alessandro Bisolti1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 15:3469+ 59:01
53 Nicola Bagioli1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 15:3464+ 53:56
54 Jeremy Maison1993 FDJ+ 15:3855+ 44:41
55 Adne Van Engelen1993 Bike Aid+ 17:1794+ 01:28:51
56 Marco Frapporti1985 Androni - Sidermec+ 17:1747+ 30:51
57 Edoardo Zardini1989 Bardiani - CSF+ 17:1756+ 44:41
58 Michele Gazzara1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 17:1760+ 47:07
59 Andrea Garosio1993 Team Colpack+ 17:1762+ 51:32
60 Antonio Zullo1993 Futura Team -Rosini+ 17:1748+ 31:26
61 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Astana Pro Team+ 17:1763+ 52:20
62 Silvio Herklotz1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 17:1757+ 45:18
63 Jan Barta1984 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 17:1759+ 46:58
64 Ilia Koshevoy1991 Wilier Triestina+ 17:2140+ 25:06
65 Ildar Arslanov1994 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 17:2181+ 01:13:11
66 Stefano Pirazzi1987 Bardiani - CSF+ 17:2451+ 41:00
67 Leigh Howard1989 Aqua Blue Sport+ 23:3573+ 01:04:17
68 Giacomo Berlato1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 23:35101+ 01:38:59
69 Alessandro Tonelli1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 23:3589+ 01:25:09
70 Sebastian Schönberger1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 23:3553+ 42:01
71 Simone Andreetta1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 23:3552+ 41:04
72 Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 23:3591+ 01:27:57
73 Andrey Zeits1986 Astana Pro Team+ 23:3567+ 57:06
74 Paolo Prandini1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 23:35110+ 01:52:13
75 Sergej Firsanov1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 23:3545+ 27:48
76 Igor Boev1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 23:35106+ 01:43:26
77 Simone Bernardini1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 23:35102+ 01:38:59
78 Matthias Krizek1988 Tirol Cycling Team+ 23:3583+ 01:15:00
79 Julien Berard1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 23:3568+ 58:53
80 Filippo Fortin1989 Tirol Cycling Team+ 23:3585+ 01:17:59
81 Maximilian Kuen1992 Tirol Cycling Team+ 23:3570+ 01:01:05
82 Suleiman Kangangi1988 Bike Aid+ 23:3580+ 01:13:01
83 Leonardo Basso1993 General Store - Bottoli - Zardini+ 23:3592+ 01:27:57
84 Ivan Rovny1987 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 23:3572+ 01:02:41
85 Alberto Amici1993 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall+ 23:3561+ 49:47
86 Lucas Schwarz1992 Tirol Cycling Team+ 23:3597+ 01:29:44
87 Francesco Gavazzi1984 Androni - Sidermec+ 23:3582+ 01:13:22
88 Raffaello Bonusi1992 Androni - Sidermec+ 23:3578+ 01:09:18
89 Eugert Zhupa1990 Wilier Triestina+ 23:3595+ 01:29:40
90 Pavel Brutt1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 23:3598+ 01:29:49
91 Niccolo Salvietti1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 23:35104+ 01:43:21
92 Matteo Natali1994 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall+ 23:3574+ 01:06:27
93 Luca Raggio1995 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall+ 23:3571+ 01:01:35
94 William Bonnet1982 FDJ+ 23:3596+ 01:29:40
95 Tom Bohli1994 BMC Racing Team+ 23:3577+ 01:09:14
96 Josu Zabala López1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 23:3579+ 01:12:18
97 Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 23:3588+ 01:24:18
98 Johan Le Bon1990 FDJ+ 23:3587+ 01:23:05
99 Valens Ndayisenga1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 23:35107+ 01:44:14
100 Pascal Ackermann1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 23:35108+ 01:48:41
101 Andrew Fenn1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 23:35100+ 01:36:16
102 Peter Koning1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 23:3599+ 01:36:16
103 Sergey Nikolaev1988 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 23:35103+ 01:38:59
104 Nathan Brown1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 23:3546+ 28:45
105 Joe Dombrowski1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 23:3565+ 56:23
106 Daniel Bichlmann1988 Bike Aid+ 23:35105+ 01:43:21
107 Simone Sterbini1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 23:3566+ 56:52
108 Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 23:3590+ 01:25:59
109 Rüdiger Selig1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 23:47109+ 01:48:48
110 Andreas Schillinger1983 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 23:4793+ 01:28:41
DNS Stefan Denifl1987 Aqua Blue Sport999
DNS Lawrence Warbasse1990 Aqua Blue Sport999
DNS Damiano Caruso1987 BMC Racing Team999
DNS Jose Mendes1985 Bora - Hansgrohe999
DNS Davide Formolo1992 Cannondale - Drapac999
DNS Davide Villella1991 Cannondale - Drapac999
DNF Davide Ballerini1994 Androni - Sidermec999
DNF Calvin Watson1993 Aqua Blue Sport999
DNF Martyn Irvine1985 Aqua Blue Sport999
DNF Moreno Moser1990 Astana Pro Team999
DNF Luca Wackermann1992 Bardiani - CSF999
DNF Nikodemus Holler1991 Bike Aid999
DNF Timothy Rugg1985 Bike Aid999
DNF Salim Kipkemboi- Bike Aid999
DNF Timo Schäfer1992 Bike Aid999
DNF Matteo Pelucchi1989 Bora - Hansgrohe999
DNF William Clarke1985 Cannondale - Drapac999
DNF Masakazu Ito1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini999
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira999
DNF Ian Boswell1991 Team Sky999
DNF Peter Kennaugh1989 Team Sky999
DNF Enrico Salvador1994 Tirol Cycling Team999
DNF Patrick Gamper1997 Tirol Cycling Team999
DNF Filippo Pozzato1981 Wilier Triestina999

Info

Race Tour of the Alps
Nation Italy
Stage 05.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 192.5 km
StartSmarano
FinishTrento
DateApril 21st (2017)
Leader G.Thomas
Youth E.Bernal
Mountain A.Foliforov

Nr.1 Thibaut Pinot

Manager results

1 Milana bonita
2 Celeste
3 JohnJackJoe Racing
4 K92-União Ciclista
5 spokeNspinners