Next manager: Frankfurt (1.05)

2017 Tour of the Alps

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (69) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Geraint Thomas1986 Team Sky03:47:500110:40:02
02 Mikel Landa1989 Team Sky+ 0006+ 36
03 Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0402+ 16
04 Pierre Rolland1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 1309+ 46
05 Thibaut Pinot1990 FDJ+ 1303+ 19
06 Emanuel Buchmann1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 1511+ 48
07 Danilo Celano1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 1510+ 48
08 Damiano Caruso1987 BMC Racing Team+ 1508+ 42
09 Hugh Carthy1994 Cannondale - Drapac+ 1507+ 39
10 Davide Formolo1992 Cannondale - Drapac+ 1505+ 31
11 Michele Scarponi1979 Astana Pro Team+ 1504+ 21
12 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 2013+ 01:02
13 Egan Arley Bernal1997 Androni Giocattoli+ 2312+ 56
14 Rodolfo Andres Torres1987 Androni Giocattoli+ 2714+ 01:05
15 Dario Cataldo1985 Astana Pro Team+ 5415+ 01:10
16 Brent Bookwalter1984 BMC Racing Team+ 01:1317+ 01:51
17 Francois Bidard1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:1318+ 01:55
18 Matteo Busato1987 Wilier - Triestina+ 01:1624+ 02:14
19 Damiano Cunego1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:1920+ 02:01
20 Manuel Senni1992 BMC Racing Team+ 01:1937+ 06:15
21 Jose Mendes1985 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:1916+ 01:48
22 Cristian Rodriguez1995 Wilier - Triestina+ 01:2125+ 02:33
23 Fausto Masnada1993 Androni Giocattoli+ 01:2122+ 02:03
24 Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:2123+ 02:12
25 Luis León Sánchez1983 Astana Pro Team+ 01:2119+ 01:59
26 Ivan Santaromita1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:2121+ 02:03
27 Julen Amezqueta1993 Wilier - Triestina+ 01:3126+ 02:43
28 Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky+ 01:4232+ 04:03
29 Matteo Montaguti1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:4227+ 02:54
30 Yonder Godoy1993 Wilier - Triestina+ 02:1831+ 03:54
31 Nathan Brown1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 02:3130+ 03:52
32 Davide Villella1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 03:1028+ 03:48
33 Sergej Firsanov1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 03:1833+ 04:09
34 Lawrence Warbasse1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 03:2238+ 06:25
35 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03:2239+ 06:25
36 Daniel Martinez1996 Wilier - Triestina+ 03:2652+ 13:46
37 Clement Chevrier1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 03:3136+ 05:52
38 Ilia Koshevoy1991 Wilier - Triestina+ 03:3135+ 05:07
39 Mattia Cattaneo1990 Androni Giocattoli+ 03:3129+ 03:51
40 Steve Morabito1983 FDJ+ 03:4440+ 07:24
41 Rohan Dennis1990 BMC Racing Team+ 04:1534+ 04:32
42 Jérémy Roy1983 FDJ+ 05:4541+ 08:48
43 Joe Dombrowski1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 06:4656+ 16:46
44 Alexander Foliforov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 06:4649+ 11:30
45 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 07:4845+ 10:51
46 Simone Andreetta1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 07:5342+ 09:36
47 Marco Frapporti1985 Androni Giocattoli+ 07:5347+ 10:56
48 Tobias Ludvigsson1991 FDJ+ 07:5343+ 10:01
49 Killian Frankiny1994 BMC Racing Team+ 07:5346+ 10:56
50 Francesco Bongiorno1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 07:5357+ 17:16
51 Davide Orrico1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 07:5364+ 20:48
52 Joey Rosskopf1989 BMC Racing Team+ 07:5348+ 11:20
53 Philip Deignan1983 Team Sky+ 07:5754+ 13:57
54 Sebastian Schönberger1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 08:4744+ 10:33
55 Paolo Toto1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 08:5455+ 14:07
56 Andrea Garosio1993 Team Colpack+ 08:5481+ 30:27
57 Michele Gazzara1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 08:5453+ 13:48
58 Stefano Pirazzi1987 Bardiani - CSF+ 08:5666+ 22:09
59 Julien Berard1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 08:5659+ 19:16
60 Antonio Zullo1993 Futura Team -Rosini+ 08:5650+ 11:59
61 Alberto Amici1993 Viris Maserati-Sisal Chiaravalli L&+ 08:5658+ 18:19
62 Edoardo Zardini1989 Bardiani - CSF+ 09:1160+ 19:31
63 Leigh Howard1989 Aqua Blue Sport+ 10:0365+ 21:57
64 Ian Boswell1991 Team Sky+ 10:0351+ 12:00
65 Andrey Zeits1986 Astana Pro Team+ 14:0179+ 29:43
66 Alessandro Bisolti1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 14:0189+ 35:34
67 Silvio Herklotz1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 14:0161+ 20:08
68 Stefan Denifl1987 Aqua Blue Sport+ 14:0170+ 27:17
69 Francesco Gavazzi1984 Androni Giocattoli+ 15:5284+ 33:45
70 Raffaello Bonusi1992 Androni Giocattoli+ 15:5278+ 29:41
71 Filippo Fortin1989 Tirol Cycling Team+ 15:5290+ 38:22
72 Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal-Tavira+ 19:1794+ 41:47
73 Filippo Pozzato1981 Wilier - Triestina+ 19:1793+ 41:47
74 Nikodemus Holler1991 Bike Aid+ 19:1783+ 32:56
75 Luca Raggio1995 Viris Maserati-Sisal Chiaravalli L&+ 19:1780+ 30:07
76 Nicola Bagioli1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 19:1768+ 22:20
77 Matteo Natali1994 Viris Maserati-Sisal Chiaravalli L&+ 19:1787+ 34:59
78 Tom Bohli1994 BMC Racing Team+ 19:1775+ 29:37
79 Suleiman Kangangi1988 Bike Aid+ 19:1785+ 34:39
80 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Astana Pro Team+ 19:1786+ 34:59
81 Adne Van Engelen1993 Bike Aid+ 19:17112+ 52:49
82 Iuri Filosi1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 19:1767+ 22:20
83 Enrico Salvador1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 19:17105+ 46:22
84 Matthias Krizek1988 Tirol Cycling Team+ 19:1788+ 35:23
85 Maximilian Kuen1992 Tirol Cycling Team+ 19:1777+ 29:37
86 Jeremy Maison1993 FDJ+ 19:1772+ 28:59
87 Jan Barta1984 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 19:1776+ 29:37
88 Eduard Prades1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 19:1774+ 29:37
89 Josu Zabala López1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 19:1792+ 40:50
90 Masakazu Ito1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 19:1795+ 41:47
91 David Arroyo1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 19:1799+ 43:37
92 Ivan Rovny1987 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 19:1762+ 20:21
93 Sergey Chernetski1990 Astana Pro Team+ 19:1771+ 27:42
94 Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 19:17106+ 46:22
95 Andreas Schillinger1983 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 19:17104+ 46:09
96 Nicholas Schultz1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 19:1763+ 20:29
97 Peter Kennaugh1989 Team Sky+ 19:1782+ 30:29
98 Davide Ballerini1994 Androni Giocattoli+ 19:1773+ 29:33
99 Simone Sterbini1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 19:1769+ 25:24
100 Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 19:2896+ 41:58
101 Alessandro Tonelli1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 20:1998+ 42:49
102 Luca Wackermann1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 20:23100+ 45:12
103 Eugert Zhupa1990 Wilier - Triestina+ 23:07107+ 47:20
104 Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 23:07102+ 45:37
105 Giacomo Berlato1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 23:07117+ 56:39
106 Simone Velasco1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 23:07101+ 45:37
107 Niccolo Salvietti1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 23:07124+ 01:01:01
108 Simone Bernardini1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 23:07116+ 56:39
109 Lucas Schwarz1992 Tirol Cycling Team+ 23:07109+ 47:24
110 Pavel Brutt1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 23:07111+ 50:12
111 Salim Kipkemboi- Bike Aid+ 23:0797+ 42:17
112 Ildar Arslanov1994 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 23:07110+ 47:57
113 William Bonnet1982 FDJ+ 23:07108+ 47:20
114 Sergey Nikolaev1988 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 23:07120+ 56:39
115 Johan Le Bon1990 FDJ+ 23:0791+ 40:45
116 Andrew Fenn1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 23:07121+ 56:39
117 Peter Koning1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 23:07118+ 56:39
118 Martyn Irvine1985 Aqua Blue Sport+ 23:07119+ 56:39
119 Daniel Bichlmann1988 Bike Aid+ 23:07125+ 01:01:01
120 Calvin Watson1993 Aqua Blue Sport+ 23:07126+ 01:01:05
121 Leonardo Basso1993 General Store Bottoli Zardini+ 23:07103+ 45:37
122 Igor Boev1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 23:07127+ 01:01:06
123 Miles Scotson1994 BMC Racing Team+ 23:15122+ 56:47
124 Timo Schäfer1992 Bike Aid+ 23:15128+ 01:01:14
125 Timothy Rugg1985 Bike Aid+ 23:15129+ 01:01:23
126 Moreno Moser1990 Astana Pro Team+ 24:22113+ 52:57
127 Rüdiger Selig1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 28:22131+ 01:06:16
128 Pascal Ackermann1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 28:22132+ 01:06:21
129 Awet Habtom1998 Bike Aid+ 28:22114+ 53:11
130 Valens Ndayisenga1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 28:22130+ 01:01:54
131 Patrick Gamper1997 Tirol Cycling Team+ 28:22123+ 56:53
132 William Clarke1985 Cannondale - Drapac+ 28:22133+ 01:06:21
133 Paolo Prandini1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 31:59134+ 01:09:53
134 Nicola Gaffurini1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 31:59115+ 54:29
135 Matteo Pelucchi1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 31:59135+ 01:09:53
DNF Antonio Molina1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA999
DNF Hector Saez Benito1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA999

Info

RaceTour of the Alps

Nation Italy

Stage03.stage

Type Mountain MF

Distance137.5 km

StartVillabass

FinishFunes

DateApril 19th (2017)


Leader G.Thomas

Youth H.Carthy

Mountain A.Foliforov

Nr.1 Geraint Thomas

Manager results

1 Youretheonethatiwant

2 IJsselmuiden

3 Bjorn

4 Marco Faria

5 Snickabos