Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2017 Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (69) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team 03:20:1307+ 11
02 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 000106:52:18
03 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 0067+ 10:10
04 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0030+ 01:06
05 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0003+ 04
06 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0068+ 10:14
07 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0016+ 32
08 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni - Sidermec + 0008+ 14
09 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 0041+ 02:15
10 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 0028+ 52
11 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0017+ 32
12 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 0037+ 01:37
13 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0031+ 01:06
14 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0012+ 27
15 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0013+ 27
16 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0043+ 02:57
17 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0004+ 10
18 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0005+ 10
19 Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 0014+ 27
20 Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 0057+ 05:07
21 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0018+ 32
22 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0044+ 02:57
23 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0069+ 10:14
24 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0045+ 02:57
25 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 0038+ 01:40
26 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0020+ 36
27 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0070+ 10:14
28 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0015+ 27
29 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team + 0002+ 00
30 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0046+ 02:57
31 Yonder Godoy 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0035+ 01:30
32 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0021+ 36
33 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 0022+ 36
34 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0011+ 23
35 Leigh Howard 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 0077+ 11:48
36 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0032+ 01:06
37 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0023+ 36
38 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0033+ 01:06
39 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0047+ 02:57
40 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0059+ 06:01
41 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Tirol Cycling Team + 0071+ 10:14
42 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0042+ 02:15
43 Michele Gazzara 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 0055+ 04:48
44 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 0006+ 10
45 Sergej Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0026+ 45
46 Antonio Zullo 1993 Futura Team -Rosini + 0048+ 02:57
47 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0010+ 21
48 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0029+ 58
49 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni - Sidermec + 0019+ 32
50 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0024+ 36
51 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 0060+ 06:01
52 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 0073+ 10:14
53 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0027+ 45
54 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 0009+ 18
55 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 0025+ 36
56 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 0049+ 02:57
57 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 0058+ 05:54
58 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 0063+ 09:17
59 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0061+ 06:33
60 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 0072+ 10:14
61 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0036+ 01:30
62 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0034+ 01:15
63 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 0039+ 01:51
64 Alberto Amici 1993 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 0064+ 09:17
65 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0074+ 10:14
66 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 0050+ 02:57
67 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni - Sidermec + 0051+ 02:57
68 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 1965+ 09:36
69 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 2452+ 03:21
70 Luca Raggio 1995 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 3075+ 10:44
71 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 3240+ 02:02
72 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 3753+ 03:34
73 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 3766+ 09:54
74 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani - CSF + 01:1079+ 13:07
75 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 01:3056+ 04:50
76 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:4154+ 04:38
77 Davide Orrico 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 02:3578+ 12:49
78 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 03:1983+ 15:16
79 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 03:1981+ 13:33
80 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni - Sidermec + 04:2682+ 13:43
81 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 04:39110+ 24:43
82 Awet Habtom 1998 Bike Aid + 05:21109+ 24:43
83 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 05:2290+ 19:04
84 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 05:2284+ 15:36
85 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 05:2285+ 15:36
86 Matteo Natali 1994 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 05:2286+ 15:36
87 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 05:2262+ 08:19
88 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 05:2288+ 17:32
89 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:22111+ 24:44
90 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 05:2976+ 11:06
91 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 11:1080+ 13:10
92 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 12:1094+ 22:24
93 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 12:10104+ 24:07
94 Simone Bernardini 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 12:10118+ 33:26
95 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 12:1095+ 22:24
96 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 12:1098+ 22:24
97 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec + 12:1089+ 17:47
98 Lucas Schwarz 1992 Tirol Cycling Team + 12:10106+ 24:11
99 Leonardo Basso 1993 General Store - Bottoli - Zardini + 12:1099+ 22:24
100 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:10119+ 33:26
101 Enrico Salvador 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 12:10113+ 26:59
102 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 12:1096+ 22:24
103 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:1091+ 21:27
104 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 12:1097+ 22:24
105 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:10100+ 22:24
106 Andrea Garosio 1993 Team Colpack + 12:1092+ 21:27
107 Matthias Krizek 1988 Tirol Cycling Team + 12:1087+ 16:00
108 Filippo Fortin 1989 Tirol Cycling Team + 12:10101+ 22:24
109 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:10107+ 24:14
110 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 12:10105+ 24:07
111 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:10108+ 24:14
112 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 12:10121+ 33:26
113 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:1093+ 21:27
114 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 12:10120+ 33:26
115 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 12:10122+ 33:26
116 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 12:10124+ 33:26
117 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:10126+ 33:26
118 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:10103+ 22:24
119 Martyn Irvine 1985 Aqua Blue Sport + 12:10123+ 33:26
120 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:10114+ 26:59
121 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 12:10125+ 33:26
122 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:10102+ 22:24
123 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:10115+ 26:59
124 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 16:32117+ 28:29
125 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:32130+ 37:48
126 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:32131+ 37:48
127 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:32112+ 26:46
128 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 16:32127+ 37:48
129 Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 16:32128+ 37:48
130 Paolo Prandini 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 16:32129+ 37:48
131 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 16:36132+ 37:52
132 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16:37134+ 37:53
133 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 16:37136+ 37:53
134 William Clarke 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 16:37135+ 37:53
135 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 16:37116+ 28:25
136 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 16:37133+ 37:53
137 Timothy Rugg 1985 Bike Aid + 16:37137+ 38:02
DNF Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale 999

Info

Race Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino
Nation Italy
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 140.5 km
StartVipiteno
FinishInnervillgraten
DateApril 18th (2017)
Leader T.Pinot
Youth H.Carthy
Mountain A.Foliforov
Sprint P.Ackermann

Rohan Dennis

Manager results

1 K92-Team Neverland
2 spokeNspinners
3 Team Cemo
4 Cranksmashers
5 Quebra-Ossos