2017 Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (69) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana Pro Team 03:32:150103:32:05
02 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0002+ 04
03 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 0003+ 06
04 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 0004+ 10
05 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0005+ 10
06 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0006+ 10
07 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni - Sidermec + 0407+ 14
08 Hugh Carthy 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 0808+ 18
09 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 1109+ 21
10 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 1110+ 21
11 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1311+ 23
12 Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 1712+ 27
13 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 1713+ 27
14 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 1714+ 27
15 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1715+ 27
16 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 2216+ 32
17 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni - Sidermec + 2217+ 32
18 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 2218+ 32
19 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 2219+ 32
20 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 2620+ 36
21 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 2621+ 36
22 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 2622+ 36
23 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 2623+ 36
24 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 2624+ 36
25 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 2625+ 36
26 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 3526+ 45
27 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3527+ 45
28 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 4228+ 52
29 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 4829+ 58
30 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5630+ 01:06
31 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina + 5631+ 01:06
32 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina + 5632+ 01:06
33 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 5633+ 01:06
34 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:0534+ 01:15
35 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 FDJ + 01:2035+ 01:30
36 Yonder Godoy 1993 Wilier Triestina + 01:2036+ 01:30
37 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 01:2037+ 01:30
38 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 01:2738+ 01:37
39 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 01:3039+ 01:40
40 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 01:4140+ 01:51
41 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:5041+ 02:00
42 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 02:0542+ 02:15
43 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0543+ 02:15
44 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 02:4744+ 02:57
45 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:4745+ 02:57
46 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 02:4746+ 02:57
47 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 02:4747+ 02:57
48 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:4748+ 02:57
49 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 02:4749+ 02:57
50 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 02:4750+ 02:57
51 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:4751+ 02:57
52 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:4752+ 02:57
53 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:4753+ 02:57
54 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:4754+ 02:57
55 Antonio Zullo 1993 Futura Team -Rosini + 02:4755+ 02:57
56 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni - Sidermec + 02:4756+ 02:57
57 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 03:1057+ 03:20
58 Matthias Krizek 1988 Tirol Cycling Team + 03:4058+ 03:50
59 Michele Gazzara 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 04:3859+ 04:48
60 Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 04:5760+ 05:07
61 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec + 05:2761+ 05:37
62 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 05:2762+ 05:37
63 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 05:4463+ 05:54
64 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 05:5164+ 06:01
65 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:5165+ 06:01
66 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:2366+ 06:33
67 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni - Sidermec + 09:0767+ 09:17
68 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 09:0768+ 09:17
69 Andrea Garosio 1993 Team Colpack + 09:0769+ 09:17
70 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:0770+ 09:17
71 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:0771+ 09:17
72 Alberto Amici 1993 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 09:0772+ 09:17
73 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 09:0773+ 09:17
74 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 09:0774+ 09:17
75 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 10:0475+ 10:14
76 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 10:0476+ 10:14
77 Davide Orrico 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 10:0477+ 10:14
78 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:0478+ 10:14
79 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 10:0479+ 10:14
80 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 10:0480+ 10:14
81 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:0481+ 10:14
82 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 10:0482+ 10:14
83 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 10:0483+ 10:14
84 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 10:0484+ 10:14
85 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 10:0485+ 10:14
86 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 10:0486+ 10:14
87 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Hansgrohe + 10:0487+ 10:14
88 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 10:0488+ 10:14
89 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 10:0489+ 10:14
90 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Tirol Cycling Team + 10:0490+ 10:14
91 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 10:0491+ 10:14
92 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 10:0492+ 10:14
93 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:0493+ 10:14
94 Matteo Natali 1994 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 10:0494+ 10:14
95 Filippo Fortin 1989 Tirol Cycling Team + 10:0495+ 10:14
96 Luca Raggio 1995 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 10:0496+ 10:14
97 Leonardo Basso 1993 General Store - Bottoli - Zardini + 10:0497+ 10:14
98 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:0498+ 10:14
99 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 10:0499+ 10:14
100 Leigh Howard 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 11:38100+ 11:48
101 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 11:38101+ 11:48
102 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 11:47102+ 11:57
103 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani - CSF + 11:47103+ 11:57
104 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 11:47104+ 11:57
105 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 11:47105+ 11:57
106 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 11:47106+ 11:57
107 Lucas Schwarz 1992 Tirol Cycling Team + 11:51107+ 12:01
108 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:54108+ 12:04
109 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:54109+ 12:04
110 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 12:00110+ 12:10
111 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 13:32111+ 13:42
112 Pavel Brutt 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:39112+ 14:49
113 Enrico Salvador 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 14:39113+ 14:49
114 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:39114+ 14:49
115 Awet Habtom 1998 Bike Aid + 19:12115+ 19:22
116 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:12116+ 19:22
117 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 19:54117+ 20:04
118 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 21:06118+ 21:16
119 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:06119+ 21:16
120 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 21:06120+ 21:16
121 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 21:06121+ 21:16
122 Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 21:06122+ 21:16
123 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 21:06123+ 21:16
124 Martyn Irvine 1985 Aqua Blue Sport + 21:06124+ 21:16
125 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 21:06125+ 21:16
126 Paolo Prandini 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 21:06126+ 21:16
127 Simone Bernardini 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 21:06127+ 21:16
128 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 21:06128+ 21:16
129 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 21:06129+ 21:16
130 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 Tirol Cycling Team + 21:06130+ 21:16
131 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 21:06131+ 21:16
132 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:06132+ 21:16
133 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 21:06133+ 21:16
134 William Clarke 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 21:06134+ 21:16
135 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 21:06135+ 21:16
136 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 21:06136+ 21:16
137 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:15137+ 21:25
138 Timothy Rugg 1985 Bike Aid + 21:15138+ 21:25
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Aqua Blue Sport 999

Info

Race Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino
Nation Italy
Stage 01.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 145.1 km
StartKufstein
FinishInnsbruck
DateApril 17th (2017)
Leader M.Scarponi
Youth H.Carthy
Mountain A.Foliforov
Sprint P.Ackermann

Michele Scarponi

Manager results

1 Jamiesagan
2 CT Glory
3 Loebas
4 Green Bullet Cycling
5 Celeste