2017 Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (69) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Michele Scarponi1979 Astana Pro Team03:32:150103:32:05
02 Geraint Thomas1986 Team Sky+ 0002+ 04
03 Thibaut Pinot1990 FDJ+ 0003+ 06
04 Davide Formolo1992 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0004+ 10
05 Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0005+ 10
06 Dario Cataldo1985 Astana Pro Team+ 0006+ 10
07 Mattia Cattaneo1990 Androni - Sidermec+ 0407+ 14
08 Hugh Carthy1994 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0808+ 18
09 Damiano Caruso1987 BMC Racing Team+ 1109+ 21
10 Rohan Dennis1990 BMC Racing Team+ 1110+ 21
11 Jose Mendes1985 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 1311+ 23
12 Danilo Celano1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 1712+ 27
13 Pierre Rolland1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 1713+ 27
14 Egan Arley Bernal1997 Androni - Sidermec+ 1714+ 27
15 Emanuel Buchmann1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 1715+ 27
16 Davide Villella1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 2216+ 32
17 Rodolfo Andres Torres1987 Androni - Sidermec+ 2217+ 32
18 Brent Bookwalter1984 BMC Racing Team+ 2218+ 32
19 Luis León Sánchez1983 Astana Pro Team+ 2219+ 32
20 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 2620+ 36
21 Mikel Landa1989 Team Sky+ 2621+ 36
22 Damiano Cunego1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 2622+ 36
23 Francois Bidard1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 2623+ 36
24 Fausto Masnada1993 Androni - Sidermec+ 2624+ 36
25 Ivan Santaromita1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 2625+ 36
26 Sergej Firsanov1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 3526+ 45
27 Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 3527+ 45
28 Matteo Busato1987 Wilier Triestina+ 4228+ 52
29 Ivan Rovny1987 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 4829+ 58
30 Nicholas Schultz1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 5630+ 01:06
31 Julen Amezqueta1993 Wilier Triestina+ 5631+ 01:06
32 Cristian Rodriguez1995 Wilier Triestina+ 5632+ 01:06
33 Matteo Montaguti1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 5633+ 01:06
34 Nathan Brown1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 01:0534+ 01:15
35 Tobias Ludvigsson1991 FDJ+ 01:2035+ 01:30
36 Yonder Godoy1993 Wilier Triestina+ 01:2036+ 01:30
37 Ilia Koshevoy1991 Wilier Triestina+ 01:2037+ 01:30
38 Simone Andreetta1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 01:2738+ 01:37
39 Sebastian Schönberger1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:3039+ 01:40
40 Ian Boswell1991 Team Sky+ 01:4140+ 01:51
41 Stefan Denifl1987 Aqua Blue Sport+ 01:5041+ 02:00
42 Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky+ 02:0542+ 02:15
43 Clement Chevrier1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:0543+ 02:15
44 Joey Rosskopf1989 BMC Racing Team+ 02:4744+ 02:57
45 Iuri Filosi1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 02:4745+ 02:57
46 Jérémy Roy1983 FDJ+ 02:4746+ 02:57
47 Killian Frankiny1994 BMC Racing Team+ 02:4747+ 02:57
48 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:4748+ 02:57
49 Steve Morabito1983 FDJ+ 02:4749+ 02:57
50 Lawrence Warbasse1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 02:4750+ 02:57
51 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:4751+ 02:57
52 Alexander Foliforov1992 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 02:4752+ 02:57
53 Sergey Chernetski1990 Astana Pro Team+ 02:4753+ 02:57
54 Nicola Bagioli1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 02:4754+ 02:57
55 Antonio Zullo1993 Futura Team -Rosini+ 02:4755+ 02:57
56 Marco Frapporti1985 Androni - Sidermec+ 02:4756+ 02:57
57 Manuel Senni1992 BMC Racing Team+ 03:1057+ 03:20
58 Matthias Krizek1988 Tirol Cycling Team+ 03:4058+ 03:50
59 Michele Gazzara1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 04:3859+ 04:48
60 Paolo Toto1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 04:5760+ 05:07
61 Francesco Gavazzi1984 Androni - Sidermec+ 05:2761+ 05:37
62 Peter Kennaugh1989 Team Sky+ 05:2762+ 05:37
63 Philip Deignan1983 Team Sky+ 05:4463+ 05:54
64 Simone Sterbini1993 Bardiani - CSF+ 05:5164+ 06:01
65 Silvio Herklotz1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 05:5165+ 06:01
66 Antonio Molina1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 06:2366+ 06:33
67 Raffaello Bonusi1992 Androni - Sidermec+ 09:0767+ 09:17
68 Francesco Bongiorno1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 09:0768+ 09:17
69 Andrea Garosio1993 Team Colpack+ 09:0769+ 09:17
70 Alessandro Bisolti1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 09:0770+ 09:17
71 Josu Zabala López1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 09:0771+ 09:17
72 Alberto Amici1993 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall+ 09:0772+ 09:17
73 Jeremy Maison1993 FDJ+ 09:0773+ 09:17
74 Joe Dombrowski1991 Cannondale - Drapac+ 09:0774+ 09:17
75 Edoardo Zardini1989 Bardiani - CSF+ 10:0475+ 10:14
76 Filippo Pozzato1981 Wilier Triestina+ 10:0476+ 10:14
77 Davide Orrico1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 10:0477+ 10:14
78 Andreas Schillinger1983 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 10:0478+ 10:14
79 Tom Bohli1994 BMC Racing Team+ 10:0479+ 10:14
80 Simone Velasco1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 10:0480+ 10:14
81 Eduard Prades1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 10:0481+ 10:14
82 Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira+ 10:0482+ 10:14
83 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Astana Pro Team+ 10:0483+ 10:14
84 Nikodemus Holler1991 Bike Aid+ 10:0484+ 10:14
85 Nicola Gaffurini1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 10:0485+ 10:14
86 Julien Berard1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 10:0486+ 10:14
87 Jan Barta1984 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 10:0487+ 10:14
88 Daniel Martinez1996 Wilier Triestina+ 10:0488+ 10:14
89 Andrey Zeits1986 Astana Pro Team+ 10:0489+ 10:14
90 Maximilian Kuen1992 Tirol Cycling Team+ 10:0490+ 10:14
91 Alessandro Tonelli1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 10:0491+ 10:14
92 Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 10:0492+ 10:14
93 Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 10:0493+ 10:14
94 Matteo Natali1994 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall+ 10:0494+ 10:14
95 Filippo Fortin1989 Tirol Cycling Team+ 10:0495+ 10:14
96 Luca Raggio1995 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall+ 10:0496+ 10:14
97 Leonardo Basso1993 General Store - Bottoli - Zardini+ 10:0497+ 10:14
98 Masakazu Ito1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 10:0498+ 10:14
99 Davide Ballerini1994 Androni - Sidermec+ 10:0499+ 10:14
100 Leigh Howard1989 Aqua Blue Sport+ 11:38100+ 11:48
101 Patrick Gamper1997 Tirol Cycling Team+ 11:38101+ 11:48
102 William Bonnet1982 FDJ+ 11:47102+ 11:57
103 Stefano Pirazzi1987 Bardiani - CSF+ 11:47103+ 11:57
104 Moreno Moser1990 Astana Pro Team+ 11:47104+ 11:57
105 Eugert Zhupa1990 Wilier Triestina+ 11:47105+ 11:57
106 Suleiman Kangangi1988 Bike Aid+ 11:47106+ 11:57
107 Lucas Schwarz1992 Tirol Cycling Team+ 11:51107+ 12:01
108 David Arroyo1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 11:54108+ 12:04
109 Hector Saez Benito1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 11:54109+ 12:04
110 Johan Le Bon1990 FDJ+ 12:00110+ 12:10
111 Salim Kipkemboi1998 Bike Aid+ 13:32111+ 13:42
112 Pavel Brutt1982 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 14:39112+ 14:49
113 Enrico Salvador1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 14:39113+ 14:49
114 Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 14:39114+ 14:49
115 Awet Habtom1998 Bike Aid+ 19:12115+ 19:22
116 Ildar Arslanov1994 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 19:12116+ 19:22
117 Luca Wackermann1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 19:54117+ 20:04
118 Adne Van Engelen1993 Bike Aid+ 21:06118+ 21:16
119 Pascal Ackermann1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 21:06119+ 21:16
120 Peter Koning1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 21:06120+ 21:16
121 Daniel Bichlmann1988 Bike Aid+ 21:06121+ 21:16
122 Niccolo Salvietti1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 21:06122+ 21:16
123 Miles Scotson1994 BMC Racing Team+ 21:06123+ 21:16
124 Martyn Irvine1985 Aqua Blue Sport+ 21:06124+ 21:16
125 Giacomo Berlato1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 21:06125+ 21:16
126 Paolo Prandini1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 21:06126+ 21:16
127 Simone Bernardini1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 21:06127+ 21:16
128 Igor Boev1989 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 21:06128+ 21:16
129 Andrew Fenn1990 Aqua Blue Sport+ 21:06129+ 21:16
130 Valens Ndayisenga1994 Tirol Cycling Team+ 21:06130+ 21:16
131 Calvin Watson1993 Aqua Blue Sport+ 21:06131+ 21:16
132 Matteo Pelucchi1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 21:06132+ 21:16
133 Rüdiger Selig1989 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 21:06133+ 21:16
134 William Clarke1985 Cannondale - Drapac+ 21:06134+ 21:16
135 Sergey Nikolaev1988 Gazprom - RusVelo+ 21:06135+ 21:16
136 Timo Schäfer1992 Bike Aid+ 21:06136+ 21:16
137 Alexandre Geniez1988 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 21:15137+ 21:25
138 Timothy Rugg1985 Bike Aid+ 21:15138+ 21:25
DNF Matthew Brammeier1985 Aqua Blue Sport999

Info

Race Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino
Nation Italy
Stage 01.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 145.1 km
StartKufstein
FinishInnsbruck
DateApril 17th (2017)
Leader M.Scarponi
Youth H.Carthy
Mountain A.Foliforov
Sprint P.Ackermann

Nr.1 Michele Scarponi

Manager results

1 Jamiesagan
2 CT Glory
3 Loebas
4 Green Bullet Cycling
5 Celeste