Next manager: Tour de France (01/07 15:15)

2017 Tour of the Alps

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (69)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Team Sky20:49:37
02Thibaut Pinot1990 France FDJ+ 07
03Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale+ 20
04Michele Scarponi1979 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 27
05Mikel Landa1989 Spania Team Sky+ 42
06Pierre Rolland1986 France Cannondale - Drapac+ 52
07Emanuel Buchmann1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 54
08Danilo Celano1989 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP+ 54
09Egan Arley Bernal1997 Colombia Androni Giocattoli+ 01:02
10Rodolfo Andres Torres1987 Colombia Androni Giocattoli+ 01:16
11Brent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team+ 01:49
12Hubert Dupont1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:03
13Sergio Pardilla1984 Spania Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:18
14Hugh Carthy1994 Great Britain Cannondale - Drapac+ 02:38
15Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 03:35
16Luis León Sánchez1983 Spania Astana Pro Team+ 03:58
17Cristian Rodriguez1995 Spania Wilier - Triestina+ 04:32
18Julen Amezqueta1993 Spania Wilier - Triestina+ 04:42
19Rohan Dennis1990 Australia BMC Racing Team+ 04:46
20Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 06:42
21Fausto Masnada1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 06:42
22Francois Bidard1992 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 06:42
23Matteo Busato1987 Italy Wilier - Triestina+ 06:53
24Yonder Godoy1993 Venezuela Wilier - Triestina+ 08:33
25Dario Cataldo1985 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 11:38
26Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland FDJ+ 12:09
27Matteo Montaguti1984 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale+ 13:12
28Mattia Cattaneo1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 14:19
29Tobias Ludvigsson1991 Sweden FDJ+ 14:48
30Joey Rosskopf1989 USA BMC Racing Team+ 14:52
31Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg Ag2r La Mondiale+ 15:38
32Manuel Senni1992 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 16:03
33Clement Chevrier1992 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 16:20
34Alexander Foliforov1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 18:04
35Kenny Elissonde1991 France Team Sky+ 20:38
36Fabricio Ferrari1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 20:47
37Daniel Martinez1996 Colombia Wilier - Triestina+ 21:05
38Jérémy Roy1983 France FDJ+ 21:50
39Paolo Toto1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 25:02
40Ilia Koshevoy1991 Belarus Wilier - Triestina+ 25:06
41Davide Orrico1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 26:22
42Killian Frankiny1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 26:29
43Philip Deignan1983 Ireland Team Sky+ 27:40
44Francesco Bongiorno1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 27:44
45Sergej Firsanov1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 27:48
46Nathan Brown1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac+ 28:45
47Marco Frapporti1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 30:51
48Antonio Zullo1993 Italy Futura Team -Rosini+ 31:26
49Sergey Chernetski1990 Russia Astana Pro Team+ 35:28
50Iuri Filosi1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 35:34
51Stefano Pirazzi1987 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 41:00
52Simone Andreetta1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 41:04
53Sebastian Schönberger1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team+ 42:01
54Eduard Prades1987 Spania Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 42:51
55Jeremy Maison1993 France FDJ+ 44:41
56Edoardo Zardini1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 44:41
57Silvio Herklotz1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 45:18
58Nicholas Schultz1994 Australia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 46:55
59Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Bora - Hansgrohe+ 46:58
60Michele Gazzara1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 47:07
61Alberto Amici1993 Italy Viris Maserati-Sisal Chiaravalli L&+ 49:47
62Andrea Garosio1993 Italy Team Colpack+ 51:32
63Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 52:20
64Nicola Bagioli1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 53:56
65Joe Dombrowski1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac+ 56:23
66Simone Sterbini1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 56:52
67Andrey Zeits1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 57:06
68Julien Berard1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 58:53
69Alessandro Bisolti1985 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 59:01
70Maximilian Kuen1992 Austria Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:01:05
71Luca Raggio1995 Italy Viris Maserati-Sisal Chiaravalli L&+ 01:01:35
72Ivan Rovny1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:02:41
73Leigh Howard1989 Australia Aqua Blue Sport+ 01:04:17
74Matteo Natali1994 Italy Viris Maserati-Sisal Chiaravalli L&+ 01:06:27
75Awet Habtom1998 Eritrea Bike Aid+ 01:08:46
76Simone Velasco1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 01:08:59
77Tom Bohli1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 01:09:14
78Raffaello Bonusi1992 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 01:09:18
79Josu Zabala López1993 Spania Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:12:18
80Suleiman Kangangi1988 Kenya Bike Aid+ 01:13:01
81Ildar Arslanov1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:13:11
82Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 01:13:22
83Matthias Krizek1988 Austria Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:15:00
84David Arroyo1980 Spania Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:16:40
85Filippo Fortin1989 Italy Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:17:59
86Nicola Gaffurini1989 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 01:20:55
87Johan Le Bon1990 France FDJ+ 01:23:05
88Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 01:24:18
89Alessandro Tonelli1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 01:25:09
90Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:25:59
91Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:27:57
92Leonardo Basso1993 Italy General Store Bottoli Zardini+ 01:27:57
93Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:28:41
94Adne Van Engelen1993 Netherlands Bike Aid+ 01:28:51
95Eugert Zhupa1990 Albania Wilier - Triestina+ 01:29:40
96William Bonnet1982 France FDJ+ 01:29:40
97Lucas Schwarz1992 Austria Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:29:44
98Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:29:49
99Peter Koning1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport+ 01:36:16
100Andrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport+ 01:36:16
101Giacomo Berlato1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:38:59
102Simone Bernardini1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 01:38:59
103Sergey Nikolaev1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:38:59
104Niccolo Salvietti1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 01:43:21
105Daniel Bichlmann1988 Germany Bike Aid+ 01:43:21
106Igor Boev1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo+ 01:43:26
107Valens Ndayisenga1994 Rwanda Tirol Cycling Team+ 01:44:14
108Pascal Ackermann1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:48:41
109Rüdiger Selig1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:48:48
110Paolo Prandini1996 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega+ 01:52:13
Info
RaceTour of the Alps
Nation Italy
DateApril 17th-21st
Edition2017
Classification2.HC
Leader G.Thomas
Youth E.Bernal
Mountain A.Foliforov
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Geraint Thomas

Manager results
1 Milana bonita
2 Celeste
3 spokeNspinners
4 Pro Cycling Team 10
5 K92-União Ciclista