2017 Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (69)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky 20:49:37
02 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ + 07
03 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 20
04 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Astana Pro Team + 27
05 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Team Sky + 42
06 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Cannondale - Drapac + 52
07 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 54
08 Danilo Celano 1989 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 54
09 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Colombia Androni - Sidermec + 01:02
10 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Colombia Androni - Sidermec + 01:16
11 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 01:49
12 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:03
13 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:18
14 Hugh Carthy 1994 Great Britain Cannondale - Drapac + 02:38
15 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:35
16 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team + 03:58
17 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Spain Wilier Triestina + 04:32
18 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Spain Wilier Triestina + 04:42
19 Rohan Dennis 1990 Australia BMC Racing Team + 04:46
20 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:42
21 Fausto Masnada 1993 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 06:42
22 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 06:42
23 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Wilier Triestina + 06:53
24 Yonder Godoy 1993 Venezuela Wilier Triestina + 08:33
25 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 11:38
26 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland FDJ + 12:09
27 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 13:12
28 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 14:19
29 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden FDJ + 14:48
30 Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA BMC Racing Team + 14:52
31 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 15:38
32 Manuel Senni 1992 Italy BMC Racing Team + 16:03
33 Clement Chevrier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 16:20
34 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 18:04
35 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France Team Sky + 20:38
36 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:47
37 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina + 21:05
38 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ + 21:50
39 Paolo Toto 1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 25:02
40 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina + 25:06
41 Davide Orrico 1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 26:22
42 Killian Frankiny 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 26:29
43 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team Sky + 27:40
44 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 27:44
45 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 27:48
46 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 28:45
47 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 30:51
48 Antonio Zullo 1993 Italy Futura Team -Rosini + 31:26
49 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Astana Pro Team + 35:28
50 Iuri Filosi 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 35:34
51 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 41:00
52 Simone Andreetta 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 41:04
53 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 42:01
54 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 42:51
55 Jeremy Maison 1993 France FDJ + 44:41
56 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 44:41
57 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:18
58 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Australia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 46:55
59 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Bora - Hansgrohe + 46:58
60 Michele Gazzara 1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 47:07
61 Alberto Amici 1993 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 49:47
62 Andrea Garosio 1993 Italy Team Colpack + 51:32
63 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana Pro Team + 52:20
64 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 53:56
65 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 56:23
66 Simone Sterbini 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 56:52
67 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 57:06
68 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 58:53
69 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 59:01
70 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 01:01:05
71 Luca Raggio 1995 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 01:01:35
72 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:02:41
73 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Aqua Blue Sport + 01:04:17
74 Matteo Natali 1994 Italy Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 01:06:27
75 Awet Habtom 1998 Eritrea Bike Aid + 01:08:46
76 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 01:08:59
77 Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 01:09:14
78 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 01:09:18
79 Josu Zabala 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:12:18
80 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya Bike Aid + 01:13:01
81 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:13:11
82 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 01:13:22
83 Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 01:15:00
84 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:16:40
85 Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy Tirol Cycling Team + 01:17:59
86 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:20:55
87 Johan Le Bon 1990 France FDJ + 01:23:05
88 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 01:24:18
89 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 01:25:09
90 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:25:59
91 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:27:57
92 Leonardo Basso 1993 Italy General Store - Bottoli - Zardini + 01:27:57
93 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:28:41
94 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Netherlands Bike Aid + 01:28:51
95 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Wilier Triestina + 01:29:40
96 William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ + 01:29:40
97 Lucas Schwarz 1992 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 01:29:44
98 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:29:49
99 Peter Koning 1990 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport + 01:36:16
100 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport + 01:36:16
101 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:38:59
102 Simone Bernardini 1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:38:59
103 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:38:59
104 Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:43:21
105 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Germany Bike Aid + 01:43:21
106 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:43:26
107 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 Rwanda Tirol Cycling Team + 01:44:14
108 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:48:41
109 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:48:48
110 Paolo Prandini 1996 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:52:13

Info

RaceTour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino
Nation Italy
DateApril 17th-21st
Edition2017
Classification2.HC
Leader G.Thomas
Youth E.Bernal
Mountain A.Foliforov
Sprint P.Ackermann
Extra Compare top four

Geraint Thomas

Manager results

1 Milana bonita
2 Celeste
3 spokeNspinners
4 Pro Cycling Team 10
5 K92-Team Neverland