2011 Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Lampre - ISD 13t 54' 07''
02 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team RadioShack + 7''
03 Luca Ascani 1983 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 33''
04 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 35''
05 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 38''
06 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Astana + 42''
07 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar + 1' 12''
08 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 1' 18''
09 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Acqua e Sapone + 1' 35''
10 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Geox-TMC + 1' 42''
11 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale + 1' 51''
12 Francesco Masciarelli 1986 Italy Astana + 2' 00''
13 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 2' 18''
14 Pasquale Muto [*] 1980 Italy Miche - Guerciotti + 2' 22''
15 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Astana + 2' 26''
16 Charles Wegelius 1978 Great Britain UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 2' 44''
17 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana + 2' 47''
18 Mathieu Perget 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale + 2' 56''
19 Fortunato Baliani 1974 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 3' 22''
20 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Lampre - ISD + 3' 23''
21 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 4' 06''
22 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Spain Miche - Guerciotti + 4' 07''
23 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 4' 28''
24 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 4' 29''
25 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Katusha Team + 4' 37''
26 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 Moldova Katusha Team 4' 45"
27 Paolo Bailetti 1980 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 5' 06"
28 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 5' 11"
29 Fabio Taborre 1985 Italy Acqua e Sapone 5' 22"
30 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon 1982 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 5' 31"
31 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Katusha Team 5' 34"
32 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 5' 37"
33 Chris Butler 1988 USA BMC Racing Team 6' 07"
34 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Astana 9' 16"
35 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale 9' 31"
36 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone 11' 00"
37 Marco Marzano 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD 11' 20"
38 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone 11' 28"
39 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Team RadioShack 11' 47"
40 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 12' 24"
41 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 12' 39"
42 Filippo Savini 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 13' 32"
43 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Acqua e Sapone 14' 33"
44 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 15' 32"
45 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team Europcar 17' 33"
46 Jair Perez 1986 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 17' 43"
47 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Katusha Team 17' 59"
48 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 18' 05"
49 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 18' 57"
50 Timothy Roe 1989 Australia BMC Racing Team 19' 26"
51 Julien Loubet 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale 19' 45"
52 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 19' 46"
53 Cyril Dessel 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale 19' 48"
54 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 20' 08"
55 Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 20' 33"
56 Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Astana 21' 42"
57 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Miche - Guerciotti 22' 41"
58 Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 22' 49"
59 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 23' 02"
60 Christian Meier 1985 Canada UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 23' 45"
61 Alessandro Proni 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone 24' 11"
62 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia 25' 10"
63 Giuseppe Muraglia 1979 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 25' 13"
64 Edoardo Girardi 1985 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 25' 34"
65 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 25' 49"
66 Jacek Morajko 1981 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 26' 12"
67 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Geox-TMC 26' 26"
68 Junya Sano 1982 Japan D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 26' 39"
69 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 27' 58"
70 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Team RadioShack 28' 08"
71 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia Acqua e Sapone 28' 43"
72 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 29' 17"
73 Jason McCartney 1973 USA Team RadioShack 29' 39"
74 Federico Canuti 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 30' 26"
75 Mariusz Witecki 1981 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 30' 44"
76 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Geox-TMC 30' 46"
77 Christophe Kern 1981 France Team Europcar 31' 13"
78 Michele Gaia 1985 Italy Miche - Guerciotti 32' 12"
79 Federico Rocchetti 1986 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 32' 14"
80 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 32' 56"
81 Benjamin King 1989 USA Team RadioShack 33' 18"
82 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Slovenia Astana 33' 23"
83 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 34' 27"
84 Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Katusha Team 34' 30"
85 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R La Mondiale 34' 45"
86 Max Jenkins 1986 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 35' 19"
87 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 37' 31"
88 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 38' 16"
89 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 38' 17"
90 Arkimedes Arguelyes 1988 Russia Katusha Team 39' 21"
91 Manuele Caddeo 1986 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 39' 50"
92 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team 39' 59"
93 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 40' 01"
94 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Spain Geox-TMC 41' 03"
95 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 41' 08"
96 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 41' 13"
97 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar 41' 55"
98 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Lampre - ISD 42' 08"
99 Simone Campagnaro 1986 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 42' 42"
100 Pedro Merino Criado 1987 Spain Miche - Guerciotti 43' 06"
101 Marco Corti 1986 Italy Geox-TMC 43' 18"
102 Egor Silin 1988 Russia Katusha Team 44' 04"
103 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Katusha Team 44' 43"
104 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Team Europcar 45' 01"
105 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - ISD 46' 20"
106 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar 46' 31"
107 Kevin Reza 1988 France Team Europcar 47' 01"
108 Kohei Uchima 1988 Japan D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 47' 06"
109 Scott Zwizanski 1977 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 47' 26"
110 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Androni Giocattoli - CIPI 47' 35"
111 Bjorn Selander 1988 USA Team RadioShack 47' 46"
112 Maxim Gourov 1979 Kazakhstan Astana 48' 18"
113 Davide Frattini 1978 Italy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 48' 20"
114 Stefano Borchi 1987 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 48' 49"
115 Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre - ISD 48' 51"
116 Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Team RadioShack 50' 29"
117 Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Ukraine Lampre - ISD 50' 52"
118 Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 52' 34"
119 Matteo Fedi 1988 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 52' 35"
120 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway BMC Racing Team 52' 53"
121 Giuseppe De Maria 1984 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 52' 53"
122 Alberto Contoli 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 53' 18"
123 Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone 53' 22"
124 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Ukraine Miche - Guerciotti 54' 29"
125 Dariusz Batek 1986 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 55' 44"
126 Adriano Malori 1988 Italy Lampre - ISD 55' 50"
127 Gianluca Maggiore 1985 Italy De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 56' 42"
DNF Chris Barton 1988 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF John Murphy 1984 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Simone Stortoni 1985 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
DNF Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Colombia Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
DNF Davide Torosantucci 1981 Italy D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNF Patxi Vila 1975 Spain De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Tomas Alberio 1989 Italy Geox-TMC
DNF Daniele Ratto 1989 Italy Geox-TMC
DNF Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Slawomir Kohut 1977 Poland Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Leonardo Pinizzotto 1986 Italy Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Anthony Charteau 1979 France Team Europcar
DNF Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany Team RadioShack
DNF Robert Förster 1978 Germany UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
Info
RaceTour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino
Nation Italy
DateApril 19th-22nd
Edition2011
Classification2.HC
Extra Compare top four

Michele Scarponi