2004 Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Saeco 17t 31' 03"
02 Jure Golcer 1977 Slovenia Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 49"
03 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Italy Saeco 53"
04 Giuliano Figueras 1976 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges 55"
05 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Russia Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 1' 06"
06 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Austria Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 1' 25"
07 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges 2' 55"
08 Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon 3' 02"
09 Giuseppe Di Grande 1973 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 3' 08"
10 Kyrlyo Pospyeyev 1975 Ukraine Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 3' 10"
11 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges 3' 25"
12 Igor Pugaci 1975 Moldova De Nardi 3' 26"
13 Tiaan Kannemeyer 1978 South Africa Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 3' 28"
14 Radoslaw Romanik 1967 Poland Hoop CCC - Polsat 3' 33"
15 Tomasz Brozyna 1970 Poland Action - ATI 3' 33"
16 Giuseppe Muraglia 1979 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 3' 37"
17 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Lampre 3' 38"
18 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Miche 3' 40"
19 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Ukraine De Nardi 4' 10"
20 Jamie Burrow 1977 Great Britain Amore & Vita - Beretta 4' 19"
21 Patxi Vila 1975 Spain Lampre 4' 24"
22 Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ukraine Team Icet 4' 37"
23 Alexander Arekeev 1982 Russia Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 4' 54"
24 Andrea Tonti 1976 Italy Saeco 4' 57"
25 Slawomir Kohut 1977 Poland Hoop CCC - Polsat 5' 07"
26 Ryan Cox 1979 South Africa Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 5' 19"
27 Piotr Chmielewski 1970 Poland Action - ATI 5' 37"
28 Marek Galinski 1974 Poland Hoop CCC - Polsat 7' 37"
29 Ondrej Sosenka 1975 Czech Republic Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 8' 28"
30 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 8' 31"
31 Kristjan Fajt 1985 Slovenia Tenax 8' 56"
32 László Bodrogi 1976 France Quick Step - Davitamon 11' 52"
33 Roberto Sgambelluri 1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 12' 01"
34 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 12' 02"
35 Seweryn Kohut 1976 Poland Hoop CCC - Polsat 12' 37"
36 Ruggero Borghi 1970 Italy De Nardi 12' 38"
37 Renzo Mazzoleni 1977 Italy Tenax 12' 51"
38 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy De Nardi 12' 55"
39 Richard Virenque 1969 France Quick Step - Davitamon 13' 08"
40 Gianluca Sironi 1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 13' 27"
41 Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 Italy Ceramica Panaria - Marges 13' 31"
42 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Tenax 13' 44"
43 Bo Hamburger 1970 Denmark Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 14' 46"
44 Gianluca Tonetti 1967 Italy Tenax 15' 05"
45 Charles Wegelius 1978 Great Britain De Nardi 15' 32"
46 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy De Nardi 15' 56"
47 Dmitri Gaynitdinov 1978 Russia Team Icet 16' 06"
48 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo 1977 Spain Saeco 16' 06"
49 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Saeco 16' 39"
50 Quinto Rodrigues 1971 Portugal Hoop CCC - Polsat 17' 32"
51 Simone Bertoletti 1974 Italy Lampre 18' 33"
52 Kirill Goloubev 1978 Russia Team Icet 18' 46"
53 Arkadiusz Wojtas 1977 Poland Hoop CCC - Polsat 19' 16"
54 Danilo Andrenacci 1978 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 21' 10"
55 Nicola Loda 1971 Italy Tenax 21' 11"
56 Milan Kadlec 1974 Czech Republic Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 21' 35"
57 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Italy Lampre 21' 54"
58 Stefano Boggia 1980 Italy Team Icet 22' 09"
59 Julio Perez Cuapio 1977 Mexico Ceramica Panaria - Marges 22' 22"
60 Giancarlo Ginestri 1978 Italy Tenax 22' 35"
61 Alexander Klymenko 1975 Ukraine Action - ATI 23' 07"
62 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Ukraine Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 23' 33"
63 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Amore & Vita - Beretta 23' 52"
64 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Russia Team LPR - Piacenza Mangament 23' 53"
65 Wolfgang Murer 1979 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 24' 09"
66 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 24' 12"
67 Harald Totschnig 1974 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 24' 36"
68 Luca Nardello 1981 Italy Team LPR - Piacenza Mangament 24' 42"
69 Stefano Cavallari 1978 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 25' 36"
70 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy Tenax 26' 22"
71 Matteo Cappe 1977 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 27' 33"
72 Scott Davis 1979 Australia Ceramica Panaria - Marges 27' 51"
73 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon 27' 53"
74 Aitor Hernández 1982 Spain Team LPR - Piacenza Mangament 29' 23"
75 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 29' 26"
76 Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 30' 15"
77 Elia Aggiano 1972 Italy Team LPR - Piacenza Mangament 30' 34"
78 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 30' 52"
79 Graziano Gasparre 1978 Italy De Nardi 31' 11"
80 Ján Svorada 1968 Czech Republic Lampre 31' 27"
81 Ivan Degasperi 1981 Italy Team LPR - Piacenza Mangament 31' 37"
82 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Lampre 31' 37"
83 Alejandro Borrajo 1980 Argentina Ceramica Panaria - Marges 31' 49"
84 Domenico Passuello 1978 Italy Amore & Vita - Beretta 34' 30"
85 Kjell Carlström 1976 Finland Amore & Vita - Beretta 34' 32"
86 Michele Gobbi 1977 Italy De Nardi 34' 33"
87 Krzysztof Krzywy 1978 Poland Action - ATI 35' 26"
88 Maurizio Carta 1973 Italy Miche 35' 39"
89 Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Ukraine Lampre 35' 55"
90 Daniele Masolino 1979 Italy Team LPR - Piacenza Mangament 39' 26"
91 Rodney Jock Green 1974 South Africa Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 40' 05"
92 Andrew Bradley 1982 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 40' 15"
93 Domenico Gualdi 1974 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 42' 13"
94 Antonio Salomone 1976 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 43' 52"
95 Maurizio Varini 1978 Italy Miche 45' 38"
96 Antonio D'Aniello 1979 Italy Miche 45' 56"
97 Claudio Lucchini 1976 Italy Team LPR - Piacenza Mangament 46' 52"
98 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Saeco 47' 32"
99 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Switzerland Quick Step - Davitamon 49' 53"
100 Dean Podgornik 1979 Slovenia Tenax 49' 53"
101 Tom Southam 1981 Great Britain Amore & Vita - Beretta 51' 42"
102 Stefano Casagranda 1973 Italy Saeco 52' 06"
103 Balazs Rohtmer 1978 Hungary Miche 52' 12"
104 Mario Höller 1979 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 52' 26"
105 Francesco Cipolletta 1978 Italy Team Icet 52' 37"
106 Leonardo Caneschi 1977 Italy Miche 53' 17"
DNF Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Action - ATI
DNF Michal Pawlyta 1981 Poland Action - ATI
DNF Stefano Ciuffi 1979 Italy Amore & Vita - Beretta
DNF Anders Grönqvist 1980 Sweden Amore & Vita - Beretta
DNF Martin Fischerlehner 1975 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Ralph Scherzer 1978 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Roland Wafler 1972 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Marco Cedroni 1977 Italy Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
DNF Christan Murro 1978 Italy Miche
DNF Pasquale Muto 1980 Italy Miche
DNF Laurent Dufaux 1969 Switzerland Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Jose Antonio Garrido 1975 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Saeco
DNF Darren Lill 1982 South Africa Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall
DNF Luca Solari 1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall
DNF Daniele Balestri 1978 Italy Team Icet
DNF Moreno Di Biase 1975 Italy Team Icet
DNF Giuseppe Tartaggia 1971 Italy Team Icet
DNF Angelo Lopeboselli 1977 Italy Team LPR - Piacenza Mangament
DNF Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
DNF Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri

Info

RaceTour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino
Nation Italy
DateApril 20th-23rd
Edition2004
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four

Damiano Cunego