Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08)

2000 Tour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Simone Borgheresi1968 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom15t 31' 02"
02Niklas Axelsson1972 Sweden Panaria - Gaerne23"
03Paolo Savoldelli1973 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli28"
04Unai Osa1975 Spain Banesto46"
05Andrea Noč1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step1' 05"
06Roberto Sgambelluri1974 Italy Cantina Tollo1' 11"
07Gilberto Simoni1971 Italy Lampre - Daikin1' 11"
08Pietro Caucchioli1975 Italy Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport1' 11"
09Igor González de G.1973 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali1' 12"
10Tomasz Brozyna1970 Poland Banesto1' 13"
11Sergio Barbero1969 Italy Lampre - Daikin1' 18"
12Leonardo Piepoli1971 Italy Banesto1' 21"
13Tadej Valjavec1977 Slovenia Fassa Bortolo1' 22"
14Ivan Basso1977 Italy Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport1' 34"
15Serhiy Honchar1970 Ukraine Liquigas - Pata1' 36"
16Gianluca Valoti1973 Italy Team Colpack2' 02"
17Pavel Tonkov1969 Russia Mapei - Quick Step2' 45"
18Marco Magnani1974 Italy Alessio - Banca SMG2' 54"
19William Chann McRae1971 USA Mapei - Quick Step2' 56"
20Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom3' 05"
21Ruslan Ivanov1973 Moldova Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport3' 29"
22Denis Lunghi1976 Italy Team Colpack3' 43"
23Simone Bertoletti1974 Italy Lampre - Daikin4' 24"
24Nicola Miceli1971 Italy Alessio - Banca SMG5' 09"
25Volodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Fassa Bortolo5' 52"
26Stefano Cattai1967 Italy Liquigas - Pata6' 04"
27Cristiano Frattini1973 Italy Liquigas - Pata6' 09"
28Gerhard Trampusch1978 Austria Team Deutsche Telekom6' 56"
29Alex Zülle1968 Switzerland Banesto7' 19"
30Alessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Liquigas - Pata7' 26"
31Giuseppe Guerini1970 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom8' 01"
32Igor Pugaci1975 Moldova Saeco - Valli & Valli8' 11"
33Milan Kadlec1974 Czech Republic Mobilvetta - Rossin8' 14"
34Ivan Gotti1969 Italy Team Polti8' 17"
35Georg Totschnig1971 Austria Team Deutsche Telekom8' 44"
36Hernan Buenahora1967 Colombia Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia8' 47"
37Alexandre Chefer1971 Kazakhstan Alessio - Banca SMG8' 56"
38Pavel Padrnos1970 Czech Republic Saeco - Valli & Valli9' 08"
39Paolo Lanfranchi1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step9' 17"
40Álvaro González de G.1970 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali9' 20"
41Massimo Codol1973 Italy Lampre - Daikin9' 30"
42Marco Fincato1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo9' 42"
43Andrej Hauptman1975 Slovenia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec9' 46"
44Felice Puttini1967 Switzerland Alessio - Banca SMG10' 22"
45Roberto Conti1964 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec10' 39"
46Dariusz Baranowski1972 Poland Banesto10' 56"
47Cristian Gasperoni1970 Italy Cantina Tollo11' 01"
48Jan Hruska1975 Czech Republic Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali11' 28"
49Daniele De Paoli1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom11' 35"
50Juan Miguel Mercado1978 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali11' 36"
51Daniel Clavero1968 Spain Team Polti11' 42"
DNFLeonardo Scarselli1975 Italy Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
DNFLeandro Fioroni1974 Italy Alexia Alluminio
DNFAlessandro Romio1974 Italy Alexia Alluminio
DNFAldo Zanetti1975 Italy Alexia Alluminio
DNFMarzio Bruseghin1974 Italy Banesto
DNFFrancisco Mancebo1976 Spain Banesto
DNFDavid Navas Chica1974 Spain Banesto
DNFDanilo Di Luca1976 Italy Cantina Tollo
DNFUwe Peschel1968 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFAndreas Sauerborn1975 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFJán Svorada1968 Czech Republic Lampre - Daikin
DNFFausto Dotti1968 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNFDavide Rebellin1971 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNFManuel Fernández Ginés1971 Spain Mapei - Quick Step
DNFLuca Scinto1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFLuca Belluomini1976 Italy Mat Ceresit CCC
DNFTomasz Kloczko1971 Poland Mat Ceresit CCC
DNFDimitri Sedun1971 Russia Mat Ceresit CCC
DNFMassimo Sorice1975 Italy Mat Ceresit CCC
DNFTimothy Jones1975 Zimbabwe Mobilvetta - Rossin
DNFLaurent Roux1972 France Mobilvetta - Rossin
DNFPaolo Bertoglio1976 Italy Panaria - Gaerne
DNFLuca Cei1975 Italy Panaria - Gaerne
DNFAntonio Varriale1974 Italy Panaria - Gaerne
DNFAntonio Varriale1974 Italy Panaria - Gaerne
DNFMassimiliano Mori1974 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFMario Scirea1964 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFMiguel Angel Meza Flores1977 Mexico Team Colpack
DNFAndrea Nencini1973 Italy Team Colpack
DNFRafael Mateos Perez1976 Spain Team Polti
DNFZoran Klemencic1976 Slovenia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFMatthew White1974 Australia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
Info
RaceTour of the Alps - Giro del Trentino
Nation Italy
DateApril 24th-27th
Edition2000
Classification2.2
ExtraCompare top four