2017 Lierde - GP Fietsen D'hose

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 2t 42' 36"
02 Tom Timmermans 1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 28"
03 Gil D'Heygere 1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek 28"
04 Wesley Van Dyck 1994 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 28"
05 Nicky Van der Schueren 1992 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 28"
06 Scott McGill 1998 USA Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 28"
07 Ken Simon 1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 28"
08 Nick De Jaeger 1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 28"
09 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 28"
10 Hannes Fabri 1995 Belgium KVC Deinze VZW 28"
11 Viktor Van Den Branden 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 28"
12 Tanner Ward 1993 USA Team OBP 28"
13 Jens Moens 1994 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 2' 02"
14 Joseph Sutton 1997 Great Britain Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2' 02"
15 Frederik Pieters 1981 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 2' 02"
16 Jasper Paridaens 1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2' 02"
17 Tom Bracegirdle 1994 Great Britain Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2' 02"
18 Brent Masure 1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 2' 02"
19 Kenny Goossens 1991 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2' 02"
20 David Desmecht 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex (B) 2' 02"
21 Brent Van Duren 1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2' 02"
22 Frederik Van Boven 1983 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 2' 02"
23 Celestin Leyman 1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 2' 02"
24 Jasper Dult 1994 Belgium VZW Jong Wielertalent 2' 02"
25 Tim Timmermans 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 2' 02"
26 Jarid Janssens 1997 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 2' 02"
27 Dario Tielen 1994 Belgium - 2' 02"
28 Zowe Soberon 1995 Belgium KVC Deinze VZW 2' 02"
29 Cedric Vandenbossche 1996 Belgium KVC Deinze VZW 2' 02"
30 Bart Pieters 1994 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 2' 02"
31 Pieter Cordeel 1989 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2' 02"
32 Balder De Doncker 1985 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 2' 02"
33 Kristof Wielfaert 1978 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 2' 02"
34 Quincy Vens 1986 Belgium - 2' 02"
35 Thomas Van de Wiele 1996 Belgium VD Hauwe CT-Gense VS 2' 02"
36 Wouter Vandenbergh 1981 Belgium VZW Jong Wielertalent 2' 02"
37 Gilles Beuselinck 1997 Belgium VD Hauwe CT-Gense VS 2' 02"
38 Maarten Van Wesemael 1992 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 2' 02"
39 James Wilkinson 1997 Great Britain Vetrapo Cycling Team 2' 02"
40 Steven Bogaert 1980 Belgium Dirk Verstuyft Cycling Team 2' 02"
41 David Motte 1985 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 2' 02"
42 Jake Coward 1996 Great Britain Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 2' 02"
43 Seppe Rombouts 1998 Belgium Acrog-Balen BC 2' 02"
44 Nils Heyns 1991 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 2' 02"
45 Laurens Poelman 1991 Belgium Dirk Verstuyft Cycling Team 2' 02"
46 Kevin Rasschaert 1994 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2' 02"
47 Jens Demeyere 1993 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 2' 15"
48 Sasha Weemaes 1998 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 2' 30"
49 Glen Haelterman 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 2' 30"
50 Glenn De Visscher 1996 Belgium - 2' 30"
51 Guillaume Van De Velde 1998 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 2' 30"
52 Ryan Ashcroft 1997 Great Britain 365 4 Bikes Academy 2' 30"
53 Jasper Devenijns 1996 Belgium KVC Deinze VZW 2' 30"
54 Nick Wante 1993 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 2' 30"
55 Jeffrey Van Den Nest 1997 Belgium - 2' 30"
56 Jari Wante 1998 Belgium CT Spider King-EFC-L&R-Trek 2' 30"
57 Roel Reigel 1979 Belgium - 2' 30"
58 Matias Fitzwater 1998 New Zealand Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2' 30"
59 Michiel Van Hauwermeiren 1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 2' 30"
60 Jos Buysse 1995 Belgium Keukens Buysse Knesselaere 2' 30"
61 Glenn Marin 1997 Belgium DCR Cycling Team 2' 30"
62 Dries Geerinck 1998 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 2' 30"
63 Ben Foames 1998 Great Britain Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2' 30"
64 Jasper De Plus 1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 2' 30"
65 Lennerd De Mol 1998 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 2' 30"
66 Thomas Moerman 1996 Belgium Vind! Cycling Project 2' 30"
67 Arno Verstrepen 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 2' 30"
68 Niels Derveaux 1997 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 2' 30"
69 Florian Cobbaert 1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 2' 30"
70 Kevin Walders 1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 2' 30"
71 Jelle Leus 1996 Belgium - 2' 30"
72 Lennert Van De Voorde 1998 Belgium CT Spider King-EFC-L&R-Trek 2' 30"
73 Lander Loockx 1997 Belgium - 2' 30"
74 Stijn Peelman 1990 Belgium VD Hauwe CT-Gense VS 2' 30"
75 Robin Roosens 1997 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2' 30"
76 Maarten Rombaut 1987 Belgium - 2' 30"
77 Dietger Pieters 1997 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW 2' 30"
78 Christopher Vandenbulcke 1995 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team 2' 30"
79 Niels Platteau 1992 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 2' 30"
80 David Van Steenberge 1989 Belgium - 2' 30"
81 Davy Van Bossuyt 1980 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 2' 30"
82 Gabriel Reid 1977 Canada - 2' 30"
83 Wim Persoons 1986 Belgium - 2' 30"
84 Siegfried De Nauw 1981 Belgium Espira Cycling Team 2' 30"
85 Herman Vanhoucke 1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 2' 30"
86 Dries De Clercq 1996 Netherlands Verandas Willems-Crabbé-CC Chevigny 2' 30"
87 David Havill 1998 Canada - 2' 30"
88 Matthias De Clerck 1996 Belgium Jarface Development Team 2' 30"
89 Yorick Slagmulders 1995 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 2' 30"
90 Dave Verbeken 1998 Belgium - 2' 30"
91 Bart Tribout 1982 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 2' 30"
92 Kilian Rasschaert 1995 Belgium - 2' 30"
93 Matthias Onghena 1987 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 2' 30"
94 Mattias Van Schelvergem 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 2' 30"
95 Steve Maginet 1980 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 2' 30"
96 Davy Van Damme 1981 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2' 30"
97 Stef Van Impe 1997 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 2' 30"
98 Dennis Baeyens 1990 Belgium - 2' 30"
99 Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 2' 30"
100 Pieter Willems 1992 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 2' 30"
101 Dylan Gondry 1997 Belgium VD Hauwe CT-Gense VS 5' 17"
102 Thomas Van de Wiele 1996 Belgium VD Hauwe CT-Gense VS 6' 55"
103 James Baeyens 1994 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 6' 55"
104 Trifonius Van Peteghem 1998 Belgium Espira Cycling Team 8' 05"
DNF Gatien Bossaer 1990 Belgium -
DNF Jay Bytebier 1995 Belgium -
DNF Kevin Callebaut 1991 Belgium -
DNF Naningo De Backer 1998 Belgium -
DNF Jelle De Bock 1993 Belgium -
DNF Jeffrey De Brouwer 1998 Belgium -
DNF Thomas De Garis 1988 Australia -
DNF Gilles De Vulder 1998 Belgium -
DNF Thibaut Derycke 1988 Belgium -
DNF Sander Devenijns 1998 Belgium -
DNF Han Devos 1997 Belgium -
DNF Wesley Floren 1997 Netherlands -
DNF Erwin Grijseels 1964 Belgium -
DNF Sam Lashley 1995 Great Britain -
DNF Dieter Liefhooghe 1981 Belgium -
DNF Charles Macfarlane 1998 USA -
DNF Dimitri Maes 1981 Belgium -
DNF Vincent Meyers 1998 Belgium -
DNF Jordy Noel 1997 Belgium -
DNF Arne Opsomer 1991 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Anthony Dierickx 1995 Belgium C.T.Dakwerken Eddy Stroobant
DNF Wannes Roels 1997 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Kristof Marius 1981 Belgium Espira Cycling Team
DNF Gilles Pote 1993 Belgium Espira Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Van den Berghe 1984 Belgium Espira Cycling Team
DNF Ben Seneviratne 1995 Great Britain Full Gas Racing Team
DNF Jordi Baert 1998 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNF Jose Alejandro Muñoz 1998 Panama Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNF Maxim Van Hout 1995 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Thomas De Backer 1991 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Tim Nerinckx 1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Niels Dhaese 1998 Belgium Image4U-Trek
DNF Lukas Lamberechts 1993 Belgium Image4U-Trek
DNF Jonas Moens 1991 Belgium Image4U-Trek
DNF Petr Karandashev 1986 Russia Kingsnorth International Wheelers
DNF Omkar Jadhav 1988 India Maharashtra Cycling As.
DNF Geoffrey Guillaume 1996 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNF Adam Koble 1987 USA Team OBP
DNF Jacob White 1992 USA Team OBP
DNF Timmy Diependaele 1984 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNF Jens Van Durme 1993 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNF Frederik Liefhooghe 1985 Belgium Wielerteam Ieper
DNF Tayfun Memis 1997 Netherlands WTOS-Ahoiy-Spartaan

Info

RaceLierde - GP Fietsen D'hose
Nation Belgium
Distance118.5 km
DateMay 7th
Edition2017
Classification1.12B
Extra Compare top four

Davy Commeyne