2018 Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 12

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Magno Prado Nazaret 1986 Brazil Funvic Brasil Pro Cycling Team 38:57:22
02 Juan Pablo Dotti 1984 Argentina SEP de San Juan + 23
03 Federico Agustin Moreira 1993 Uruguay C.C.Cerro Largo + 57
04 Juan Melivillo 1989 Argentina EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 01:15
05 Flavio Cardoso Santos 1980 Brazil Funvic Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 01:28
06 Alan Presa 1990 Uruguay C.C.Cerro Largo + 01:30
07 Richard Mascaranas 1979 Uruguay San Antonio de Florida + 01:55
08 Sebastian Martin Jr. Trillini 1994 Argentina SAT + 02:53
09 Adrian Richeze 1989 Argentina Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 03:06
10 Mauricio Muller 1981 Argentina SEP de San Juan + 03:12
11 Roderyck Asconeguy 1990 Uruguay Amanecer + 03:22
12 Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin + 03:59
13 Fernando Mendez 1988 Uruguay Ciudad del Plata + 04:31
14 Cristian Egidio 1987 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin + 05:19
15 Nestor Pias Torres 1981 Uruguay Ciudad del Plata + 05:31
16 Fernando Gil Maidana 1996 Argentina SAT + 05:40
17 Nicolas Naranjo 1990 Argentina Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 05:56
18 Robert Mendez 1993 Uruguay Ciudad del Plata + 06:30
19 Gregory Duarte 1986 Uruguay Estudiantes el Colla + 06:35
20 Juan Caorsi 1993 Uruguay San Antonio de Florida + 06:38
21 Gerardo Ezequiel Atencio 1996 Argentina EC Municipalidad de Pocito + 06:51
22 Ezequiel Nicolas Rodriguez - Uruguay C.C.Fenix + 07:24
23 Antonio Eric Fagundez 1998 Uruguay C.N.de Futbol Melo + 07:30
24 Caio Godoy Ormenese [*] 1995 Brazil Funvic Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 07:36
25 Andre Eduardo Gohr 1996 Brazil Funvic Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 07:59
26 Rodrigo Araujo 1987 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin + 08:36
27 Carlos Cabrera 1992 Uruguay San Antonio de Florida + 08:54
28 Mauro Richeze 1985 Argentina Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 09:39
29 Arthur Albeiro Garcia 1984 Venezuela Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy + 09:48
30 Hector Lucero 1982 Argentina Citty Bikes Center + 10:05
31 Rodrigo Nascimento 1985 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin + 10:07
32 Hernan Silvera - Uruguay Team Scott + 11:11
33 Ricardo Guedes 1972 Uruguay Estudiantes el Colla + 13:21
34 Geovane Fernandez 1982 Uruguay C.C.Cerro Largo + 13:27
35 Andres Fernandez 1982 Uruguay Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 13:52
36 Matias Gomez 1993 Uruguay Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 14:06
37 Daniel Diaz 1989 Argentina SEP de San Juan + 16:26
38 Jorge Rodriguez 1993 Uruguay Amanecer + 16:35
39 Alexander Gutierrez 1995 Uruguay Estudiantes el Colla + 16:43
40 Gaston Javier 1993 Argentina SEP de San Juan + 17:25
41 Atillio Fetter 1996 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin + 17:48
42 Xavier Quevedo 1991 Venezuela - + 18:02
43 Marcelo Nahuel Alarcón 1996 Uruguay Cardona Wanderers + 18:14
44 Murilo Ferraz Affonso 1991 Brazil Funvic Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 18:16
45 Daniel Zamora 1987 Argentina Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 19:35
46 Santiago Nicolas Mendez 1991 Uruguay C.C.Fenix + 19:35
47 Ivan Gabriel Ruiz 1999 Argentina Team Ciudad de Junin + 20:00
48 Luis Diaz 1983 Venezuela JHS Grupo-Andiempaques + 20:50
49 Roberto Pinheiro Silva 1983 Brazil Funvic Brasil Pro Cycling Team + 21:06
50 Luis Olivera - Uruguay Juventud de las Piedras + 22:19
51 Facundo Fleitas - Uruguay Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 22:22
52 Mauricio Knapp 1991 Brazil Sao Francisco Saude-Klabin + 23:58
53 Oscar Alfredo Gomez 1981 Argentina Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 26:27
54 Hector Aguilar Figueras 1984 Uruguay Amanecer + 26:49
55 Giordano Sizurqui Simaldone 1996 Uruguay Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 27:23
56 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Venezuela Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 28:37
57 Oscar Revetria - Uruguay Belo Horizonte + 28:44
58 Diego Gonzalez 1991 Uruguay C.C.Cerro Largo + 29:03
59 Facundo Olaf Crisafulli 1996 Argentina SAT + 30:12
60 Oscar Ignacio Miraballes 1991 Uruguay C.C.Fenix + 30:54
61 Fernando Briceno 1990 Venezuela Lotería del Táchira + 34:40
62 Marcos León Rodriguez 1996 Argentina Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 35:24
63 Diego Cardozo - Uruguay Juventud de las Piedras + 35:36
64 Pedro Monroy 1993 Uruguay San Antonio de Florida + 36:28
65 Maki Roman 1986 Venezuela JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 38:12
66 Pablo Anchieri 1989 Uruguay Estudiantes el Colla + 38:48
67 Dario A. Alvarez 1990 Argentina SEP de San Juan + 38:55
68 Federico Vivas 1996 Argentina SAT + 39:06
69 Marcelo Farina 1990 Uruguay Nacional de Tala + 39:32
70 Diego Valenzuela 1982 Argentina SAT + 41:26
71 Walter Gonzalez 1994 Uruguay Ciudad del Plata + 42:35
72 Juan Branco 1982 Uruguay C.C.Fenix + 45:04
73 Gaston Rosadilla 1979 Uruguay Artigas de San Ramon + 45:54
74 Federico Condon - Uruguay Cardona Wanderers + 46:49
75 Fabian Ariel Revetria - Uruguay Belo Horizonte + 47:52
76 Diego Andres Jamen 1996 Uruguay Team Scott + 48:24
77 Oscar Daniel Viera 1996 Uruguay Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia + 52:29
78 Carlos Aguiar 1983 Uruguay CCSE 2 de Mayo + 52:40
79 Cristhian Gutierrez 1995 Uruguay Estudiantes el Colla + 52:59
80 Marcos Martinez - Uruguay Team Scott + 57:37
81 Cristian Perez Nuñez 1991 Uruguay C.C.Cerro Largo + 01:01:43
82 Jonathan Hornos 1987 Uruguay Peñarol de Colonia + 01:02:06
83 Marcos Caches 1990 Uruguay Artigas de San Ramon + 01:04:42
84 Oscar Araujo 1982 Uruguay Juventud de las Piedras + 01:05:58
85 Jean Pierre Bordenave - Uruguay C.C.Fenix + 01:09:35
86 Luciano Flores - Uruguay Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 01:11:37
87 Anthony Devotto - Uruguay Cardona Wanderers + 01:12:27
88 Rodrigo Marr - Uruguay Cardona Wanderers + 01:14:22
89 Carlos Cardona 1978 Uruguay Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 01:16:57
90 Nestor Ramos 1977 Uruguay C.N.de Futbol Melo + 01:17:20
91 Mauricio Chineppe 1996 Uruguay Juventud de las Piedras + 01:19:46
92 Luis Gonzalez - Uruguay - + 01:24:47
93 Juan Carlos Sosa Marquez 1977 Uruguay CCSE 2 de Mayo + 01:25:53
94 Cristian Franco - Uruguay Peñarol de Colonia + 01:26:10
95 Richard Lopez - Uruguay Audax de Flores + 01:43:28
96 Juan P. Gonzalez 1985 Uruguay C.N.de Futbol Melo + 01:45:12
97 Gerardo Rafael Priore 1990 Uruguay Nacional de Tala + 01:45:16
98 Efraín Tolosa 1995 Argentina SEP de San Juan + 01:48:36
99 Bruno Santa Cruz 1997 Uruguay C.C.Rodriguez-Antel + 01:49:59
100 Matias Carlos - Uruguay - + 01:55:52
101 Cristian Callorda 1996 Uruguay Audax de Flores + 01:56:48
102 Walter Silveira - Uruguay - + 01:58:19
103 Carlos De los Santos - Uruguay Arachanes + 01:59:16
104 Richard Cantero 1971 Uruguay Nacional de Tala + 02:11:43
105 Julio Cesar Gonzalez - Uruguay Cardona Wanderers + 02:14:09
106 Juan Feijo - Uruguay Centro Uruguay de Vergara + 02:20:56

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista del Uruguay
Nation Uruguay
DateMarch 23rd-1st
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader M.Nazaret
Youth F.Gil Maidana
Mountain F.Mendez
Sprint N.Naranjo
Extra Compare top four

Magno Prado Nazaret