2016 Tour de Flores

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Great Britain Terengganu Cycling Team 18:11:43
02 Benjamin Prades 1983 Spain Team Ukyo + 02:56
03 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Kinan Cycling Team + 03:40
04 Jai Crawford 1983 Australia Kinan Cycling Team + 06:09
05 Robin Manulang 1988 Indonesia Indonesia National Team + 08:31
06 Dadi Suryadi 1989 Indonesia Terengganu Cycling Team + 08:43
07 Brodie Talbot 1989 Australia St. George Merida Team + 11:43
08 Marcelo Felipe 1990 Philippines 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 12:10
09 Hyeong Min Choe 1990 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello + 13:05
10 Woo Ho Jung 1997 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello + 17:59
11 Samwel Mwangi 1984 Kenya Kenyan Riders Downunder + 18:22
12 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia Kinan Cycling Team + 21:19
13 Edgar Nohales 1986 Spain 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 24:45
14 Bambang Suryadi 1990 Indonesia Black Inc Cycling Team + 25:30
15 Ryan Cayubit 1991 Philippines 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 25:58
16 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 Indonesia Indonesia National Team + 26:22
17 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya Kenyan Riders Downunder + 27:05
18 Tonton Susanto 1973 Indonesia SAKB + 27:14
19 Sun Jae Jang 1984 South Korea LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 29:18
20 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 Indonesia Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 30:47
21 Jonipher Ravina 1981 Philippines 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 33:54
22 Jianpeng Liu 1993 China Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 35:14
23 Loïc Desriac 1989 France Singha Infinite Cycling Team + 36:49
24 Keisuke Aso 1992 Japan Kinan Cycling Team + 39:25
25 Lex Nederlof 1966 Netherlands Black Inc Cycling Team + 40:22
26 Jamal Hibatullah 1997 Indonesia KFC Cycling Team + 44:22
27 Ying Hon Yeung 1988 Hong Kong Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 45:49
28 Marcus Culey 1993 Australia Swiss Welness Cycling Team + 47:31
29 Nick Woods 1990 Australia St. George Merida Team + 47:31
30 Iman Suparman 1985 Indonesia SAKB + 50:04
31 Ji Min Jung 1991 South Korea Geumsan Insam - Cello + 50:58
32 Joseph Gichora Kamau 1993 Kenya Kenyan Riders Downunder + 54:30
33 Abdul Gani 1992 Indonesia KFC Cycling Team + 55:03
34 Muh Imam Arifin 1995 Indonesia KFC Cycling Team + 56:13
35 Nicholas Magnan 1975 Canada Singha Infinite Cycling Team + 58:00
36 Logan Griffin 1995 New Zealand Black Inc Cycling Team + 01:01:45
37 Muhammed Taufik 1987 Indonesia BRCC + 01:03:16
38 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Kenya Kenyan Riders Downunder + 01:03:28
39 Warseno Warseno 1986 Indonesia SAKB + 01:03:54
40 Bart Buijk 1993 Netherlands Singha Infinite Cycling Team + 01:05:20
41 Adiq Othman 1991 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:05:57
42 Timothy Cameron 1991 Australia St. George Merida Team + 01:08:56
43 Elan Riyadi 1989 Indonesia Indonesia National Team + 01:10:04
44 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:10:18
45 Constantin Fast 1976 Russia Singha Infinite Cycling Team + 01:11:05
46 Arin Iswana 1990 Indonesia Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 01:12:18
47 Kenji Itami 1988 Japan Kinan Cycling Team + 01:17:17
48 Andreas Setiawan 1996 Indonesia Prima Indonesia + 01:18:07
49 Nandra Wahyudi 1992 Indonesia BRCC + 01:22:15
50 Dominic Perez 1994 Philippines 7 Eleven - Sava RBP + 01:24:59
51 Eko Hidayat 1990 Indonesia BRCC + 01:27:33
52 Meiyin Wang 1988 China Wisdom-Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:28:35
53 Jefri Irawan 1994 Indonesia Customs Cycling + 01:29:17
54 Rastra Patria Dinawan 1989 Indonesia Indonesia National Team + 01:29:43
55 Endra Wijaya 1986 Indonesia Indonesia National Team + 01:30:27
56 Dani Lesmana 1992 Singapore Prima Indonesia + 01:30:51
57 Teten Rohendi 1996 Indonesia Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 01:33:30
58 Ryan Ariehaan 1979 Indonesia Customs Cycling + 01:34:15
59 Abdul Saleh 1993 Indonesia SAKB + 01:35:56
60 Michimasa Nakai 1994 Japan Team Ukyo + 01:38:05
61 Byung Suk Park 1996 South Korea LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 01:46:38
62 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Spain Team Ukyo + 01:47:39
63 Tadaaki Nakai 1996 Japan Team Ukyo + 01:49:59
64 Fito Prilanji 1991 Indonesia Pegasus Continental Cycling Team + 01:53:09
65 Rien Schuurhuis 1982 Netherlands Black Inc Cycling Team + 02:00:22
66 Je Sung Yeon 1986 South Korea LX - IIBS Cycling Team + 02:09:01
67 Heksa Prasetya 1983 Indonesia Customs Cycling + 02:15:57
68 Bernard Van Aert 1997 Indonesia Prima Indonesia + 02:19:23

Info

RaceTour de Flores
Nation Indonesia
DateMay 19th-23rd
Edition2016
Classification2.2
Leader D.Whitehouse
Points B.Prades
Mountain J.Crawford
Extra Compare top four