2017 Vuelta a Chile

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mauro Richeze 1985 Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen 02:19:0104+ 07
02 Adrian Richeze 1989 Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 0005+ 09
03 Ivan Rodrigo Sepulveda Vera 1977 - + 0075+ 21
04 Gonzalo Sabas Miranda 1979 C.C.Team CCA + 0028+ 13
05 Alain Quispe 1994 Quinta Normal + 0017+ 13
06 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0010+ 11
07 Matias Arriagada 1995 U.C.Curicó + 0013+ 13
08 Joaquin Artuto Corvalan Rojas 1998 Kilometro Cero + 0016+ 13
09 Joel Candido Prado Junior 1992 Memorial Santos-Supes + 0012+ 13
10 Pablo Jacobo Seisdedos 1988 BMC Exportxpert + 0014+ 13
11 Ignacio Maldonado 1990 San Antonio de Florida + 0015+ 13
12 Félix Barón 1991 Supergiros + 0006+ 10
13 Enzo Bruno Cesario Farias 1980 - + 0045+ 13
14 Javier Ignacio Montoya 1997 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0049+ 13
15 Fernando Mendez 1988 Ciudad del Plata + 0029+ 13
16 Nicolas Vergara 1998 - + 0027+ 13
17 Gonzalo Andres Gonzalez Vaycettes 1991 Team B y B-Mahuida + 0034+ 13
18 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 0007+ 10
19 Fernando Antonio Sepulveda Ramirez 1998 U.C.Curicó + 0035+ 13
20 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia 1984 Team Grottes Berria + 0032+ 13
21 Francisco Israel Moreno Cornejo 1997 - + 0018+ 13
22 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0025+ 13
23 Sebastian Ricardo Lazo Urbina 1987 Bikemontt-HDS + 0022+ 13
24 Marco Antonio Arriagada 1975 U.C.Curicó + 0024+ 13
25 Matias Desmadryl Lira 1975 Pedal Radical RT + 0020+ 13
26 Carlos Benjamin Pasten Pizarro 1995 C.C.Team CCA + 0046+ 13
27 Juan Martin Echeverria 1997 C.C.Maldonado + 0021+ 13
28 Ricardo Javier Hazbun Velazquez 1989 - + 0003+ 06
29 Elton Pedroso Silva 1977 Memorial Santos-Supes + 0023+ 13
30 Jose Aguirre 1994 Canel's-Specialized + 0019+ 13
31 Atilio Maximiliano Tapia Vargas 1995 - + 0026+ 13
32 Antonio Cabrera Torres 1981 Team Grottes Berria + 0041+ 13
33 Matias Mena - Quinta Normal + 0044+ 13
34 Gonzalo Garrido 1973 Club Cyclind Adventure + 0036+ 13
35 Sebastian Alejandro Reyes Jofre 1996 - + 0052+ 13
36 Alonso Gamero 1992 Mister Oil.Goto Soluciones-La Ligua + 0040+ 13
37 Matias Gomez 1993 Centenario Fray Bentos + 0031+ 13
38 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Kilometro Cero + 0033+ 13
39 Martin Caulier Marinovic 1995 Pedal Radical RT + 0038+ 13
40 Luis Santander - Quinta Normal + 0084+ 16:46
41 Diego Ares 1986 Memorial Santos-Supes + 0057+ 13
42 Patricio Baeza Baeza 1988 Regional de Talca + 0002+ 04
43 Claus Plaut Guzman 1973 Pedal Radical RT + 0047+ 13
44 Nicolas Alejandro Cabrera Fredes 1997 Pedal Radical RT + 0039+ 13
45 Pablo Anchieri 1989 Dare-Viator Murcia + 0030+ 13
46 Joao Gabriel Lisboa Bastos 1997 Memorial Santos-Supes + 0059+ 13
47 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez 1981 Canel's-Specialized + 0043+ 13
48 Eduardo Corte Cordero 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 0048+ 13
49 Pablo Matias Reyes Ramos 1990 Kilometro Cero + 0060+ 13
50 Luciano Montivero 1978 Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 0042+ 13
51 Pedro Amauri Palma Santos 1989 La Cumbre-Bike New + 0061+ 13
52 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0053+ 13
53 Juan Flores Romo 1991 Regional de Talca + 0085+ 17:44
54 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0050+ 13
55 Nicolas Naranjo 1990 Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 0009+ 10
56 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona 1995 Canel's-Specialized + 0051+ 13
57 Efren Santos Moreno 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 0008+ 10
58 Pablo Marcelo Flores Miranda 1986 C.C.Team CCA + 0080+ 15:41
59 Alexis Enrique Gallegos San Martin 1989 Regional de Talca + 0037+ 13
60 Cesar Arturo Oliva Novoa 1984 Bikemontt-HDS + 0011+ 12
61 Anderson Maldonado 1994 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 0054+ 13
62 Franco Lopez 1988 Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 0062+ 13
63 Adrian Alvarado 1991 Melipulli BH Puerto Montt + 000105:19:57
64 Patricio Javier Almonacid 1979 Club Cyclind Adventure + 0063+ 13
65 Matias Delgado 1993 Club Cyclind Adventure + 0067+ 13
66 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0058+ 13
67 Anthony Ventura - Ciclismo Star Copiapo + 0069+ 13
68 Claudio Elias Riquelme Tapia 1968 Regional de Talca + 0071+ 13
69 Francisco Javier Alessandrini 1985 Pedal Radical RT + 0068+ 13
70 Daniel Aliro Carrizo Olivares 1991 Ciclismo Star Copiapo + 0070+ 13
71 Sebastian Urzua Valenzuela 1981 Team Skippy-Colorado Bikes + 0077+ 02:13
72 Luis Fernando Sepulveda 1974 BMC Exportxpert + 0066+ 13
73 Daniel Zamora 1987 Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 0064+ 13
74 Luis Felipe Alessandrini 1985 Pedal Radical RT + 0078+ 02:19
75 David Esteban Flores Miranda 1985 C.C.Team CCA + 0081+ 15:41
76 Gabriel Perez Sanchez 1996 Chile España San Fernando + 0065+ 13
77 Ignacio Antonio Moyano Salazar 1993 Team Skippy-Colorado Bikes + 0072+ 13
78 Victor Ariel Olivares Dominguez 1995 Team Bikepro-DyC Antofagasta + 0056+ 13
79 German Bustamante 1993 Club Cyclind Adventure + 0073+ 13
80 Gerson Zuñiga Diaz 1979 Chile España San Fernando + 0074+ 13
81 Caio Fernando Santan Mesquita 1997 Memorial Santos-Supes + 0079+ 02:22
82 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz 1995 C.C.Team CCA + 0082+ 15:41
83 Cristian Romero 1991 Chile España San Fernando + 0055+ 13
84 Washington Rodrigues Carvalho - Memorial Santos-Supes + 4183+ 16:02
85 Cristian Fabian Cornejo Aliste 1995 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 4176+ 54

Info

Race Vuelta a Chile
Nation Chile
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 97.5 km
StartTalca
FinishCuricó
DateOctober 12th (2017)
Leader A.Alvarado
Youth J.Casillas Carmona
Points M.Richeze
Mountain A.Gamero