2017 Vuelta a Chile

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Adrian Alvarado 1991 Melipulli BH Puerto Montt 03:01:060103:00:56
02 Patricio Baeza Baeza 1988 Regional de Talca + 0002+ 04
03 Ricardo Javier Hazbun Velazquez 1989 - + 0003+ 06
04 Félix Barón 1991 Supergiros + 0004+ 10
05 Mauro Richeze 1985 Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 0308+ 13
06 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0309+ 13
07 Jose Aguirre 1994 Canel's-Specialized + 0310+ 13
08 Joel Candido Prado Junior 1992 Memorial Santos-Supes + 0311+ 13
09 Pablo Jacobo Seisdedos 1988 BMC Exportxpert + 0312+ 13
10 Ignacio Maldonado 1990 San Antonio de Florida + 0313+ 13
11 Matias Arriagada 1995 U.C.Curicó + 0314+ 13
12 Cristian Romero 1991 Chile España San Fernando + 0315+ 13
13 Ivan Rodrigo Sepulveda Vera 1977 - + 0376+ 23
14 Francisco Israel Moreno Cornejo 1997 - + 0316+ 13
15 Juan Martin Echeverria 1997 C.C.Maldonado + 0317+ 13
16 Alexis Enrique Gallegos San Martin 1989 Regional de Talca + 0318+ 13
17 Matias Desmadryl Lira 1975 Pedal Radical RT + 0319+ 13
18 Cesar Arturo Oliva Novoa 1984 Bikemontt-HDS + 0307+ 12
19 Pablo Anchieri 1989 Dare-Viator Murcia + 0320+ 13
20 Elton Pedroso Silva 1977 Memorial Santos-Supes + 0321+ 13
21 Joaquin Artuto Corvalan Rojas 1998 Kilometro Cero + 0322+ 13
22 Atilio Maximiliano Tapia Vargas 1995 - + 0323+ 13
23 Efren Santos Moreno 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 0324+ 13
24 Sebastian Ricardo Lazo Urbina 1987 Bikemontt-HDS + 0325+ 13
25 Alain Quispe 1994 Quinta Normal + 0326+ 13
26 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares 1988 Canel's-Specialized + 0306+ 11
27 Marco Antonio Arriagada 1975 U.C.Curicó + 0327+ 13
28 Matias Gomez 1993 Centenario Fray Bentos + 0328+ 13
29 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Kilometro Cero + 0329+ 13
30 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0330+ 13
31 Luciano Montivero 1978 Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 0331+ 13
32 Victor Ariel Olivares Dominguez 1995 Team Bikepro-DyC Antofagasta + 0332+ 13
33 Anderson Maldonado 1994 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 0333+ 13
34 Nicolas Alejandro Cabrera Fredes 1997 Pedal Radical RT + 0334+ 13
35 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez 1981 Canel's-Specialized + 0335+ 13
36 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona 1995 Canel's-Specialized + 0336+ 13
37 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0337+ 13
38 Martin Caulier Marinovic 1995 Pedal Radical RT + 0338+ 13
39 Eduardo Corte Cordero 1992 Canel's-Specialized + 0339+ 13
40 Nicolas Vergara 1998 - + 0340+ 13
41 Gonzalo Garrido 1973 Club Cyclind Adventure + 0341+ 13
42 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0342+ 13
43 Alonso Gamero 1992 Mister Oil.Goto Soluciones-La Ligua + 0343+ 13
44 Claus Plaut Guzman 1973 Pedal Radical RT + 0344+ 13
45 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0345+ 13
46 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia 1984 Team Grottes Berria + 0346+ 13
47 Fernando Mendez 1988 Ciudad del Plata + 0347+ 13
48 Antonio Cabrera Torres 1981 Team Grottes Berria + 0348+ 13
49 Daniel Zamora 1987 Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 0349+ 13
50 Gabriel Perez Sanchez 1996 Chile España San Fernando + 0350+ 13
51 Gonzalo Andres Gonzalez Vaycettes 1991 Team B y B-Mahuida + 0351+ 13
52 Cristian Fabian Cornejo Aliste 1995 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 0352+ 13
53 Matias Mena - Quinta Normal + 0353+ 13
54 Fernando Antonio Sepulveda Ramirez 1998 U.C.Curicó + 0354+ 13
55 Gonzalo Sabas Miranda 1979 C.C.Team CCA + 0355+ 13
56 Luis Fernando Sepulveda 1974 BMC Exportxpert + 0356+ 13
57 Nicolas Naranjo 1990 Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 0305+ 10
58 Patricio Javier Almonacid 1979 Club Cyclind Adventure + 0357+ 13
59 Sebastian Alejandro Reyes Jofre 1996 - + 0358+ 13
60 Franco Lopez 1988 Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 0359+ 13
61 Carlos Benjamin Pasten Pizarro 1995 C.C.Team CCA + 0360+ 13
62 Francisco Javier Alessandrini 1985 Pedal Radical RT + 0361+ 13
63 Pedro Amauri Palma Santos 1989 La Cumbre-Bike New + 0362+ 13
64 Matias Delgado 1993 Club Cyclind Adventure + 0363+ 13
65 Pablo Matias Reyes Ramos 1990 Kilometro Cero + 0364+ 13
66 Anthony Ventura - Ciclismo Star Copiapo + 0365+ 13
67 Joao Gabriel Lisboa Bastos 1997 Memorial Santos-Supes + 0366+ 13
68 Daniel Aliro Carrizo Olivares 1991 Ciclismo Star Copiapo + 0367+ 13
69 Ignacio Antonio Moyano Salazar 1993 Team Skippy-Colorado Bikes + 0368+ 13
70 Diego Ares 1986 Memorial Santos-Supes + 0369+ 13
71 German Bustamante 1993 Club Cyclind Adventure + 0370+ 13
72 Adrian Richeze 1989 Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 0371+ 13
73 Gerson Zuñiga Diaz 1979 Chile España San Fernando + 0372+ 13
74 Enzo Bruno Cesario Farias 1980 - + 0373+ 13
75 Javier Ignacio Montoya 1997 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0374+ 13
76 Claudio Elias Riquelme Tapia 1968 Regional de Talca + 0375+ 13
77 Sebastian Urzua Valenzuela 1981 Team Skippy-Colorado Bikes + 02:0377+ 02:13
78 Luis Felipe Alessandrini 1985 Pedal Radical RT + 02:0978+ 02:19
79 Caio Fernando Santan Mesquita 1997 Memorial Santos-Supes + 02:1279+ 02:22
80 Washington Rodrigues Carvalho - Memorial Santos-Supes + 15:1180+ 15:21
81 Pablo Marcelo Flores Miranda 1986 C.C.Team CCA + 15:3181+ 15:41
82 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz 1995 C.C.Team CCA + 15:3182+ 15:41
83 David Esteban Flores Miranda 1985 C.C.Team CCA + 15:3183+ 15:41
84 Luis Santander - Quinta Normal + 16:3684+ 16:46
85 Juan Flores Romo 1991 Regional de Talca + 17:3485+ 17:44
DSQ Edward Andres Fuentes Arratia 1995 Chile España San Fernando 999
DSQ Carlos Vicente Riveros Diaz 1990 Kilometro Cero 999
DSQ Jaime Marchant Moya - Quinta Normal 999
DSQ Nicodemus Verdugo - Quinta Normal 999
DSQ Martin Westermeyer Gondonneau - Willer-La Pintana-Shimano 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Chile
Nation Chile
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 128.3 km
StartConcepción
FinishChillán Viejo
DateOctober 11th (2017)
Leader A.Alvarado
Youth M.Arriagada
Points A.Alvarado
Mountain A.Gamero