You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2017 Vuelta a Chile

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 06

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Colombia Medellin - Exito-Bavaria 13:23:42
02 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Colombia Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 21
03 Efren Santos 1992 Mexico Canel's-Specialized + 01:20
04 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez 1981 Spain Canel's-Specialized + 01:39
05 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 Colombia Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 02:50
06 Javier Ignacio Montoya 1997 Colombia Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 03:13
07 Patricio Almonacid 1979 Chile Club Cyclind Adventure + 03:46
08 Walter Vargas 1992 Colombia Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 04:26
09 Marco Arriagada 1975 Chile U.C.Curicó + 04:59
10 Eduardo Corte 1992 Mexico Canel's-Specialized + 05:50
11 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Chile Kilometro Cero + 06:18
12 Alonso Gamero 1992 Peru Mister Oil.Goto Soluciones-La Ligua + 06:20
13 Félix Barón 1991 Colombia Supergiros + 07:09
14 Matias Delgado 1993 Chile Club Cyclind Adventure + 07:41
15 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Chile Canel's-Specialized + 10:44
16 Luciano Montivero 1978 Argentina Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 11:21
17 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona 1995 Mexico Canel's-Specialized + 11:59
18 Matias Arriagada 1995 Chile U.C.Curicó + 13:02
19 Nicolas Cabrera 1997 Chile Pedal Radical RT + 13:38
20 Anderson Maldonado 1994 Uruguay Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 13:48
21 Adrian Alvarado 1991 Chile Melipulli BH Puerto Montt + 15:42
22 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Colombia Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 15:57
23 Gonzalo Garrido 1973 Chile Club Cyclind Adventure + 16:38
24 Cristian Fabian Cornejo Aliste 1995 Chile Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 18:03
25 Gabriel Perez Sanchez 1996 Chile Chile España San Fernando + 18:46
26 Luis Fernando Sepulveda 1974 Chile BMC Exportxpert + 19:53
27 Pablo Matias Reyes Ramos 1990 Chile Kilometro Cero + 20:07
28 Ignacio Moyano 1993 Chile Team Skippy-Colorado Bikes + 20:09
29 Daniel Zamora 1987 Argentina Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 20:10
30 Elton Pedroso Silva 1977 Brazil Memorial Santos-Supes + 20:38
31 Juan Martin Echeverria 1997 Uruguay C.C.Maldonado + 21:04
32 Cesar Arturo Oliva Novoa 1984 Chile Bikemontt-HDS + 21:22
33 Ricardo Hernan Paredes Arancibia 1984 Chile Team Grottes Berria + 21:45
34 Victor Olivares 1995 Chile Team Bikepro-DyC Antofagasta + 21:56
35 Matias Gomez 1993 Uruguay Centenario Fray Bentos + 22:30
36 Sebastian Reyes 1996 Chile - + 23:39
37 Pablo Jacobo Seisdedos 1988 Chile BMC Exportxpert + 24:07
38 Alain Quispe 1994 Peru Quinta Normal + 24:12
39 Sebastian Ricardo Lazo Urbina 1987 Chile Bikemontt-HDS + 25:01
40 Matias Desmadryl Lira 1975 Chile Pedal Radical RT + 25:08
41 Fernando Antonio Sepulveda Ramirez 1998 Chile U.C.Curicó + 25:20
42 Alexis Enrique Gallegos San Martin 1989 Chile Regional de Talca + 25:21
43 Martin Caulier Marinovic 1995 Chile Pedal Radical RT + 25:23
44 Gonzalo Andres Gonzalez Vaycettes 1991 Chile Team B y B-Mahuida + 27:22
45 German Bustamante 1993 Chile Club Cyclind Adventure + 27:59
46 Ricardo Javier Hazbun Velazquez 1989 Chile - + 29:41
47 Francisco Israel Moreno Cornejo 1997 Chile - + 29:47
48 Cristian Romero 1991 Argentina Chile España San Fernando + 29:55
49 Francisco Javier Alessandrini 1985 Chile Pedal Radical RT + 30:25
50 Adrian Richeze 1989 Argentina Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 30:40
51 Anthony Ventura - Chile Ciclismo Star Copiapo + 31:36
52 Gerson Zuñiga Diaz 1979 Chile Chile España San Fernando + 31:42
53 Nicolas Vergara 1998 Chile - + 34:22
54 Ivan Rodrigo Sepulveda Vera 1977 Chile - + 35:07
55 Claus Plaut Guzman 1973 Chile Pedal Radical RT + 35:31
56 Joao Gabriel Lisboa Bastos 1997 Brazil Memorial Santos-Supes + 35:35
57 Mauro Richeze 1985 Argentina Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 36:26
58 Patricio Baeza Baeza 1988 Chile Regional de Talca + 36:39
59 Gonzalo Miranda 1979 Chile C.C.Team CCA + 36:48
60 Joaquin Artuto Corvalan Rojas 1998 Chile Kilometro Cero + 37:46
61 Pablo Anchieri 1989 Uruguay Dare-Viator Murcia + 39:00
62 Matias Mena - Chile Quinta Normal + 39:15
63 Franco Lopez 1988 Argentina Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 39:47
64 Nicolas Naranjo 1990 Argentina Asociacion Civil Agrupación Virgen + 40:00
65 Antonio Cabrera Torres 1981 Chile Team Grottes Berria + 40:32
66 Pedro Amauri Palma Santos 1989 Chile La Cumbre-Bike New + 40:56
67 Daniel Aliro Carrizo Olivares 1991 Chile Ciclismo Star Copiapo + 41:28
68 Enzo Bruno Cesario Farias 1980 Chile - + 42:20
69 Carlos Benjamin Pasten Pizarro 1995 Chile C.C.Team CCA + 42:34
70 Fernando Mendez 1988 Uruguay Ciudad del Plata + 43:15
71 Joel Candido Prado Junior 1992 Brazil Memorial Santos-Supes + 43:18
72 Rafael Alejandro Lopez Muñoz 1995 Chile C.C.Team CCA + 44:37
73 Sebastian Urzua Valenzuela 1981 Chile Team Skippy-Colorado Bikes + 44:50
74 Luis Felipe Alessandrini 1985 Chile Pedal Radical RT + 46:55
75 Washington Rodrigues Carvalho - Brazil Memorial Santos-Supes + 49:06
76 David Esteban Flores Miranda 1985 Chile C.C.Team CCA + 54:50
77 Juan Flores Romo 1991 Chile Regional de Talca + 57:29
78 Pablo Marcelo Flores Miranda 1986 Chile C.C.Team CCA + 01:05:20

Info

RaceVuelta a Chile
Nation Chile
DateOctober 11th-15th
Edition2017
Classification2.2
Leader N.Paredes
Youth J.Montoya
Points M.Richeze
Mountain E.Santos
Extra Compare top four

Nicolas Paredes