2018 Gran Piemonte

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (8)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida 4t 20' 50"
02 Florian Senechal 1993 France Quick-Step Floors 00"
03 Davide Ballerini 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli 00"
04 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Colombia Katusha - Alpecin 00"
05 Riccardo Minali 1995 Italy Astana Pro Team 00"
06 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli 00"
07 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
08 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF 00"
09 Barnabas Peak 1998 Hungary Quick-Step Floors 02"
10 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina 02"
11 Patrick Konrad 1991 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 02"
12 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 02"
13 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Team Sky 02"
14 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 02"
15 Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 02"
16 Willie Smit 1992 South Africa Katusha - Alpecin 02"
17 Filippo Ganna 1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates 02"
18 Paolo Simion 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 02"
19 Cyrus Monk 1996 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac 02"
20 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Dimension Data 02"
21 Mikkel Honore 1997 Denmark Quick-Step Floors 02"
22 Nicolas Tivani 1995 Argentina UAE Team Emirates 02"
23 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team 02"
24 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Wilier Triestina 02"
25 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Italy Dimension Data 02"
26 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 02"
27 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy Israel Cycling Academy 02"
28 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Katusha - Alpecin 02"
29 Roman Maikin 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 02"
30 Michael Bresciani 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF 02"
31 Marco Benfatto 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli 12"
32 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 14"
33 James Shaw 1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal 16"
34 Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA BMC Racing Team 17"
35 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Movistar Team 17"
36 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky 17"
37 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates 27"
38 Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa Dimension Data 32"
39 Freddy Ovett 1994 Australia BMC Racing Team 32"
40 Simone Petilli 1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates 32"
41 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 32"
42 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli 32"
43 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida 32"
44 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Italy Bardiani - CSF 32"
45 Alexander Evans 1997 Australia BMC Racing Team 32"
46 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy BMC Racing Team 32"
47 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 32"
48 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky 32"
49 Andrea Garosio 1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida 32"
50 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team EF Education First - Drapac 32"
51 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo 32"
52 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky 32"
53 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team 32"
54 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky 32"
55 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team 32"
56 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team 32"
57 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy BMC Racing Team 37"
58 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 39"
59 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 39"
60 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe 39"
61 Jose Goncalves 1989 Portugal Katusha - Alpecin 39"
62 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 39"
63 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Bahrain - Merida 39"
64 Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team 39"
65 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli 39"
66 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli 39"
67 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team 39"
68 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Switzerland Israel Cycling Academy 39"
69 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 39"
70 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 44"
71 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Dimension Data 44"
72 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Team EF Education First - Drapac 44"
73 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team 44"
74 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia Movistar Team 44"
75 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Eritrea Israel Cycling Academy 44"
76 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy UAE Team Emirates 48"
77 Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic Astana Pro Team 48"
78 Luca Raggio 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina 48"
79 Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 1' 03"
80 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 1' 35"
81 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Quick-Step Floors 1' 45"
82 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Spain Movistar Team 1' 45"
83 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 1' 50"
84 Mirco Maestri 1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF 2' 06"
85 Maxim Pirard 1997 Belgium Bahrain - Merida 3' 11"
DNS Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe
DNS Marco Canola 1988 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNS Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Wilier Triestina
DNF Andrea Vendrame 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Astana Pro Team
DNF Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNF Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Spain Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Joan Bou Company 1997 Spain Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Marco Tizza 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Kasper Asgreen 1995 Denmark Quick-Step Floors
DNF Mekseb Debesay 1991 Eritrea Dimension Data
DNF Lachlan Morton 1992 Australia Dimension Data
DNF Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Jose Fernandes 1995 Portugal Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Colombia Team Sky
DNF David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team Sky
DNF Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia UAE Team Emirates
DNF Miguel Florez 1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina
DNF Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina
DNF Nicholas Rinaldi 1997 Italy Wilier Triestina

Info

RaceGran Piemonte
Nation Italy
Distance 191 km
DateOctober 11th
Edition2018
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Sonny Colbrelli

Manager results

1 Troy The Trader
2 SERVA LA BARI
3 The 501st Legion
4 The Rockets
5 Luxembourg Finest