2018 Gran Piemonte

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (8)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Sonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida4t 20' 50"
02Florian Senechal1993 France Quick-Step Floors00"
03Davide Ballerini1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli00"
04Jhonatan Restrepo1994 Colombia Katusha - Alpecin00"
05Riccardo Minali1995 Italy Astana Pro Team00"
06Manuel Belletti1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli00"
07Christoph Pfingsten1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe00"
08Andrea Guardini1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF00"
09Barnabas Peak1998 Hungary Quick-Step Floors02"
10Simone Velasco1995 Italy Wilier Triestina02"
11Patrick Konrad1991 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe02"
12Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal02"
13Diego Rosa1989 Italy Team Sky02"
14Omer Goldstein1996 Israel Israel Cycling Academy02"
15Alexandr Kulikovskiy1997 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo02"
16Willie Smit1992 South Africa Katusha - Alpecin02"
17Filippo Ganna1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates02"
18Paolo Simion1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF02"
19Cyrus Monk1996 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac02"
20Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Dimension Data02"
21Mikkel Honore1997 Denmark Quick-Step Floors02"
22Nicolas Tivani1995 Argentina UAE Team Emirates02"
23José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team02"
24Sebastian Schönberger1994 Austria Wilier Triestina02"
25Matteo Sobrero1997 Italy Dimension Data02"
26Evgeny Kobernyak1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo02"
27Kristian Sbaragli1990 Italy Israel Cycling Academy02"
28Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Katusha - Alpecin02"
29Roman Maikin1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo02"
30Michael Bresciani1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF02"
31Marco Benfatto1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli12"
32Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida14"
33James Shaw1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal16"
34Joey Rosskopf1989 USA BMC Racing Team17"
35Nelson Oliveira1989 Portugal Movistar Team17"
36Michal Golas1984 Poland Team Sky17"
37Marco Marcato1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates27"
38Johann Van Zyl1991 South Africa Dimension Data32"
39Freddy Ovett1994 Australia BMC Racing Team32"
40Simone Petilli1993 Italy UAE Team Emirates32"
41Andrey Zeits1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team32"
42Mattia Frapporti1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli32"
43Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida32"
44Vincenzo Albanese1996 Italy Bardiani - CSF32"
45Alexander Evans1997 Australia BMC Racing Team32"
46Alberto Bettiol1993 Italy BMC Racing Team32"
47Vladislav Kulikov1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo32"
48Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Sky32"
49Andrea Garosio1993 Italy Bahrain - Merida32"
50Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team EF Education First - Drapac32"
51Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo32"
52Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Team Sky32"
53Dayer Quintana1992 Colombia Movistar Team32"
54Sebastian Henao1993 Colombia Team Sky32"
55Dylan Teuns1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team32"
56Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team32"
57Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy BMC Racing Team37"
58Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors39"
59Guy Niv1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy39"
60Cesare Benedetti1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe39"
61Jose Goncalves1989 Portugal Katusha - Alpecin39"
62Nikita Stalnov1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team39"
63Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Bahrain - Merida39"
64Hector Carretero1995 Spain Movistar Team39"
65Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli39"
66Marco Frapporti1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli39"
67Winner Anacona1988 Colombia Movistar Team39"
68Matteo Badilatti1992 Switzerland Israel Cycling Academy39"
69Alessandro Tonelli1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF39"
70Filippo Zaccanti1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini44"
71Steve Cummings1981 Great Britain Dimension Data44"
72Sacha Modolo1987 Italy Team EF Education First - Drapac44"
73Luis León Sánchez1983 Spain Astana Pro Team44"
74Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Movistar Team44"
75Awet Gebremedhin1992 Eritrea Israel Cycling Academy44"
76Manuele Mori1980 Italy UAE Team Emirates48"
77Jan Hirt1991 Czech Republic Astana Pro Team48"
78Luca Raggio1995 Italy Wilier Triestina48"
79Edward Ravasi1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates1' 03"
80Lorenzo Rota1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF1' 35"
81Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Quick-Step Floors1' 45"
82Jaime Castrillo1996 Spain Movistar Team1' 45"
83Evgeny Shalunov1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo1' 50"
84Mirco Maestri1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF2' 06"
85Maxim Pirard1997 Belgium Bahrain - Merida3' 11"
DNSPawel Poljanski1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe
DNSMarco Canola1988 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNSEdoardo Zardini1989 Italy Wilier Triestina
DNFAndrea Vendrame1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNFSergey Chernetski1990 Russia Astana Pro Team
DNFDamiano Caruso1987 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNFEmanuel Buchmann1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFDavide Formolo1992 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFRafal Majka1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFSergey Firsanov1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFJose Manuel Diaz Gallego1995 Spain Israel Cycling Academy
DNFRubén Plaza1980 Spain Israel Cycling Academy
DNFTiesj Benoot1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFThomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFBjorg Lambrecht1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFMaxime Monfort1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFTim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFJoan Bou Company1997 Spain Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFEduard Michael Grosu1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFJuan Jose Lobato Del Valle1988 Spain Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFSimone Ponzi1987 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFMarco Tizza1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFKasper Asgreen1995 Denmark Quick-Step Floors
DNFMekseb Debesay1991 Eritrea Dimension Data
DNFLachlan Morton1992 Australia Dimension Data
DNFJoe Dombrowski1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNFJose Fernandes1995 Portugal Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNFRobert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Katusha - Alpecin
DNFSimon Spilak1986 Slovenia Katusha - Alpecin
DNFIlnur Zakarin1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin
DNFEgan Arley Bernal1997 Colombia Team Sky
DNFDavid De La Cruz1989 Spain Team Sky
DNFRory Sutherland1982 Australia UAE Team Emirates
DNFMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina
DNFIlia Koshevoy1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina
DNFNicholas Rinaldi1997 Italy Wilier Triestina
Info
RaceGran Piemonte
Nation Italy
Distance191 km
DateOctober 11th
Edition2018
Classification1.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Sonny Colbrelli

Manager results
1 Troy The Trader
2 SERVA LA BARI
3 The 501st Legion
4 The Rockets
5 Luxembourg Finest