You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2015 Gran Piemonte

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (3)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 4t 17' 53"
02 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Etixx - Quick Step 04"
03 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF 04"
04 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini 04"
05 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team 04"
06 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Lampre - Merida 04"
07 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo 04"
08 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka 04"
09 Andrea Fedi 1991 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo 04"
10 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy Cannondale - Garmin 04"
11 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo 04"
12 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli 04"
13 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Etixx - Quick Step 09"
14 Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 09"
15 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 09"
16 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Argon 18 09"
17 Marcel Aregger 1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling 09"
18 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida 09"
19 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing 09"
20 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Team Colombia 09"
21 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo 09"
22 Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli 09"
23 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland Etixx - Quick Step 09"
24 Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 12"
25 Alex Peters 1994 Great Britain Team Sky 12"
26 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Team Katusha 12"
27 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Team Katusha 12"
28 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 12"
29 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team Katusha 16"
30 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 16"
31 Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 18"
32 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 21"
33 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Etixx - Quick Step 22"
34 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 33"
35 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida 34"
36 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team 34"
37 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida 34"
38 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 34"
39 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia Team Colombia 34"
40 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania Androni Giocattoli 1' 12"
41 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Cannondale - Garmin 2' 11"
42 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF 3' 35"
43 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo 3' 37"
44 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3' 37"
45 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3' 37"
46 Romain Campistrous 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 37"
47 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing 3' 37"
48 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Team Colombia 3' 37"
49 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 3' 37"
50 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Bora - Argon 18 3' 37"
51 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Bora - Argon 18 3' 37"
52 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling 3' 37"
53 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha 3' 37"
54 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli 3' 37"
55 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo 3' 42"
56 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Etixx - Quick Step 4' 44"
57 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 7' 39"
58 Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 7' 39"
59 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team 8' 04"
60 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step 8' 04"
61 Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk 8' 04"
62 Paolo Simion 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 8' 04"
63 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Team Colombia 8' 04"
64 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team 8' 04"
65 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Taiwan Lampre - Merida 8' 04"
66 Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland Trek Factory Racing 8' 04"
67 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin 8' 04"
68 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky 8' 04"
69 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Colombia Team Colombia 8' 04"
70 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 8' 04"
71 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal Bora - Argon 18 8' 04"
72 Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF 8' 04"
DNS Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin
DNS Davide Villella 1991 Italy Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Marco Benfatto 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Astana Pro Team
DNF Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Colombia Astana Pro Team
DNF Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Simone Sterbini 1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Argon 18
DNF Patrick Konrad 1991 Austria Bora - Argon 18
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Bora - Argon 18
DNF Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy Bora - Argon 18
DNF Michal Golas 1984 Poland Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Clement Chevrier 1992 France IAM Cycling
DNF Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling
DNF Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNF Pirmin Lang 1984 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNF Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNF Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA IAM Cycling
DNF Gang Xu 1984 China Lampre - Merida
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Movistar Team
DNF Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team
DNF Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Songezo Jim 1990 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Giacomo Berlato 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Didier Chaparro 1987 Colombia Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Antonio Nibali 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Genki Yamamoto 1991 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Samuele Conti 1991 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Spain Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Ryan Mullen 1994 Ireland Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Sebastian Molano 1994 Colombia Team Colombia
DNF Carlos Ramirez 1994 Colombia Team Colombia
DNF Juan Pablo Valencia 1988 Colombia Team Colombia
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Team Katusha
DNF Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha
DNF Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Team Katusha
DNF Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Team Katusha
DNF George Bennett 1990 New Zealand Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Corentin Cherhal 1994 France Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Joonas Henttala 1991 Finland Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Nicolas Lefrancois 1987 France Team Novo Nordisk
DNF David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andrea Peron 1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Ian Boswell 1991 USA Team Sky
DNF Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Team Sky
DNF Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky
DNF Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team Sky
DNF Richie Porte 1985 Australia Team Sky
DNF Felix Grossschartner 1993 Austria Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Chris Anker Sřrensen 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Trek Factory Racing
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing
DNF Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy Trek Factory Racing
DNF Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Trek Factory Racing

Info

RaceGran Piemonte
Nation Italy
Distance 185 km
DateOctober 2nd
Edition2015
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Jan Bakelants