2012 Gran Piemonte

Race mainpage Results Startlist CommentsManager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling 4t 30' 21"
02 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Katusha Team 06"
03 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 07"
04 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling 11"
05 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia Acqua e Sapone 11"
06 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Italy BMC Racing Team 11"
07 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy RadioShack - Nissan 27"
08 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 27"
09 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team 27"
10 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Pro Team Astana 27"
11 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD 27"
12 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin - Sharp 27"
13 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Argos - Shimano 27"
14 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 27"
15 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 27"
16 Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 27"
17 Alessandro Proni 1982 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 27"
18 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 27"
19 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Katusha Team 27"
20 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 27"
21 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 27"
22 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden Sky ProCycling 27"
23 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 27"
24 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Katusha Team 27"
25 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 27"
26 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy Pro Team Astana 27"
27 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 27"
28 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Pro Team Astana 27"
29 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana 27"
30 Giampaolo Caruso [*] 1980 Italy Katusha Team 27"
31 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 27"
32 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Garmin - Sharp 27"
33 Alfredo Balloni 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 27"
34 Andrew Talansky 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp 42"
35 Chris Horner 1971 USA RadioShack - Nissan 48"
36 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone 1' 07"
37 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 1' 07"
38 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 1' 17"
39 Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Garmin - Sharp 1' 32"
40 Warren Barguil 1991 France Argos - Shimano 1' 32"
41 Angelo Pagani 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 1' 32"
42 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 32"
43 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain RadioShack - Nissan 1' 32"
44 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 1' 32"
45 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 32"
46 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 1' 32"
47 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 1' 32"
48 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 1' 32"
49 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Argos - Shimano 1' 32"
50 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 1' 58"
51 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Argos - Shimano 2' 05"
52 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 2' 37"
53 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 2' 37"
54 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 2' 37"
55 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Lampre - ISD 2' 37"
56 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Katusha Team 2' 37"
57 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Ukraine Lampre - ISD 4' 32"
58 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 4' 32"
59 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 4' 48"
60 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Pro Team Astana 4' 58"
61 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Sky ProCycling 4' 58"
62 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Pro Team Astana 4' 58"
63 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 4' 58"
64 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Sky ProCycling 4' 58"
65 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Liquigas-Cannondale 4' 58"
66 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Acqua e Sapone 4' 58"
67 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 4' 58"
68 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 6' 27"
69 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 6' 29"
70 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Movistar Team 8' 27"
71 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 8' 27"
72 Wilson Marentes 1985 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 8' 27"
73 Jeffry Romero 1989 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 8' 27"
74 Edoardo Girardi 1985 Italy Utensilnord - Named 8' 27"
75 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 8' 27"
76 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 8' 27"
77 Thomas Rohregger 1982 Austria RadioShack - Nissan 8' 27"
78 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan 8' 27"
79 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Argos - Shimano 8' 27"
80 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 8' 27"
81 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone 8' 27"
82 Javier Alberto Gonzalez 1979 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 8' 27"
83 Steele von Hoff 1987 Australia Chipotle - First Solar Development 8' 27"
84 Mads Christensen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 8' 27"
85 Giario Ermeti 1981 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 8' 27"
86 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Pro Team Astana 8' 27"
87 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Pro Team Astana 8' 27"
88 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland RadioShack - Nissan 8' 27"
89 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy BMC Racing Team 8' 27"
90 Roberto Giacobazzi 1991 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 8' 27"
91 Gianluca Maggiore 1985 Italy Utensilnord - Named 8' 27"
92 Morris Possoni 1984 Italy Lampre - ISD 8' 27"
93 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD 8' 27"
94 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - ISD 8' 27"
95 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 8' 27"
96 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 8' 27"
97 Daniele Ratto 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 8' 27"
98 Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 8' 27"
99 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 8' 27"
100 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Katusha Team 8' 27"
101 Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone 8' 27"
102 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes 8' 27"
103 Danny Pate 1979 USA Sky ProCycling 8' 27"
DNF Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Claudio Corioni 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Simone Masciarelli 1980 Italy Acqua e Sapone
DNF Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Argos - Shimano
DNF Yann Huguet 1984 France Argos - Shimano
DNF Matthieu Sprick 1981 France Argos - Shimano
DNF Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain BMC Racing Team
DNF Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Garmin - Sharp
DNF Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Garmin - Sharp
DNF Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Katusha Team
DNF Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Katusha Team
DNF Matthew Lloyd 1983 Australia Lampre - ISD
DNF Adriano Malori 1988 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team
DNF Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Italy Movistar Team
DNF Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Movistar Team
DNF Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Michael Barry 1975 Canada Sky ProCycling
DNF Richie Porte 1985 Australia Sky ProCycling
DNF Filippo Baggio 1988 Italy Utensilnord - Named
DNF Oleg Berdos 1987 Romania Utensilnord - Named
DNF Stiven Fanelli 1987 Italy Utensilnord - Named
DNF Fabio Piscopiello 1985 Italy Utensilnord - Named
DNF Patxi Vila 1975 Spain Utensilnord - Named
DNF Marco Zanotti 1988 Italy Utensilnord - Named

Info

RaceGran Piemonte
Nation Italy
Distance 188 km
DateSeptember 27th
Edition2012
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Rigoberto Uran

Manager results

1 Il Bisonte
2 PewPewQQ
3 Alberto Contador
4 kopvandewedstrijd
5 BMC