Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Gran Piemonte
UCI, One-day race, 27th September 2012, Italy
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1908
1907
1906
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Kazakhstan
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Venezuela
Teams
Acqua e Sapone
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
Argos - Shimano
Astana Pro Team
BMC Racing Team
Colnago - CSF Inox
Colombia - Coldeportes
Euskaltel-Euskadi
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
Garmin - Sharp
Katusha Team
Lampre-ISD
Liquigas-Cannondale
Movistar Team
RadioShack-Nissan
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
Sky ProCycling
Utensilnord - Named
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Uran
Rigoberto
1987
Sky ProCycling
04:30:21
02
Paolini
Luca
1977
Katusha Team
+ 06
03
Verdugo
Gorka
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 07
04
Henao
Sergio
1987
Sky ProCycling
+ 11
05
Betancur
Carlos
1989
Acqua e Sapone
+ 11
06
Santambrogio
Mauro
1984
BMC Racing Team
+ 11
07
Bennati
Daniele
1980
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 27
08
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 27
09
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Movistar Team
+ 27
10
Ponzi
Simone
1987
Astana Pro Team
+ 27
11
Mori
Manuele
1980
Lampre-ISD
+ 27
12
Hesjedal
Ryder
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 27
13
De Kort
Koen
1982
Argos - Shimano
+ 27
14
Sella
Emanuele
1981
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
+ 27
15
Frank
Mathias
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 27
16
Minguez
Miguel
1988
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 27
17
Proni
Alessandro
1982
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
+ 27
18
Locatelli
Stefano
1989
Colnago - CSF Inox
+ 27
19
Florencio
Xavier
1979
Katusha Team
+ 27
20
Failli
Francesco
1983
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
+ 27
21
Duarte
Fabio
1986
Colombia - Coldeportes
+ 27
22
Löfkvist
Thomas
1984
Sky ProCycling
+ 27
23
Nieve
Mikel
1984
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 27
24
Losada
Alberto
1982
Katusha Team
+ 27
25
Salerno
Cristiano
1985
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 27
26
Aru
Fabio
1990
Astana Pro Team
+ 27
27
Majka
Rafal
1989
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 27
28
Kangert
Tanel
1987
Astana Pro Team
+ 27
29
Dyachenko
Alexsandr
1983
Astana Pro Team
+ 27
30
Caruso
Giampaolo
[*]
1980
Katusha Team
+ 27
31
Atapuma
Darwin
1988
Colombia - Coldeportes
+ 27
32
Stetina
Peter
1987
Garmin - Sharp
+ 27
33
Balloni
Alfredo
1989
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
+ 27
34
Talansky
Andrew
1988
Garmin - Sharp
+ 42
35
Horner
Chris
1971
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 48
36
Masciarelli
Andrea
1982
Acqua e Sapone
+ 01:07
37
Rubiano
Miguel Angel
1984
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
+ 01:07
38
Ballan
Alessandro
1979
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:17
39
Haas
Nathan
1989
Garmin - Sharp
+ 01:32
40
Barguil
Warren
1991
Argos - Shimano
+ 01:32
41
Pagani
Angelo
1988
Colnago - CSF Inox
+ 01:32
42
Txurruka
Amets
1982
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 01:32
43
Zubeldia
Haimar
1977
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 01:32
44
Quintana
Nairo
1990
Movistar Team
+ 01:32
45
Sánchez
Samuel
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 01:32
46
Mazzanti
Luca
1974
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
+ 01:32
47
Pires
Bruno Silva
1981
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 01:32
48
Lund
Anders
1985
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 01:32
49
Geschke
Simon
1986
Argos - Shimano
+ 01:32
50
Ospina
Dalivier
1985
Colombia - Coldeportes
+ 01:58
51
Fröhlinger
Johannes
1985
Argos - Shimano
+ 02:05
52
Felline
Fabio
1990
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
+ 02:37
53
Tosatto
Matteo
1974
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 02:37
54
Boaro
Manuele
1987
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 02:37
55
Cattaneo
Mattia
1990
Lampre-ISD
+ 02:37
56
Trofimov
Yury
1984
Katusha Team
+ 02:37
57
Kostyuk
Denys
1982
Lampre-ISD
+ 04:32
58
Morabito
Steve
1983
BMC Racing Team
+ 04:32
59
Brambilla
Gianluca
1987
Colnago - CSF Inox
+ 04:48
60
Tiralongo
Paolo
1977
Astana Pro Team
+ 04:58
61
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Sky ProCycling
+ 04:58
62
Gavazzi
Francesco
1984
Astana Pro Team
+ 04:58
63
Landa
Mikel
1989
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 04:58
64
Puccio
Salvatore
1989
Sky ProCycling
+ 04:58
65
Sarmiento
Jose Cayetano
1987
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 04:58
66
Miholjevic
Vladimir
1974
Acqua e Sapone
+ 04:58
67
Sørensen
Nicki
1975
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 04:58
68
Bilbao
Pello
1990
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 06:27
69
Giordani
Leonardo
1977
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
+ 06:29
70
Gutiérrez
Iván
1978
Movistar Team
+ 08:27
71
Pozzato
Filippo
1981
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
+ 08:27
72
Marentes
Wilson
1985
Colombia - Coldeportes
+ 08:27
73
Romero
Jeffry
1989
Colombia - Coldeportes
+ 08:27
74
Girardi
Edoardo
1985
Utensilnord - Named
+ 08:27
75
Anton
Igor
1983
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 08:27
76
Viviani
Elia
1989
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 08:27
77
Rohregger
Thomas
1982
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 08:27
78
Hermans
Ben
1986
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 08:27
79
Hupond
Thierry
1984
Argos - Shimano
+ 08:27
80
Pasqualon
Andrea
1988
Colnago - CSF Inox
+ 08:27
81
Codol
Massimo
1973
Acqua e Sapone
+ 08:27
82
Gonzalez
Javier Alberto
1979
Colombia - Coldeportes
+ 08:27
83
von Hoff
Steele
1987
Garmin - Sharp
+ 08:27
84
Christensen
Mads
1984
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 08:27
85
Ermeti
Giairo
1981
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
+ 08:27
86
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Astana Pro Team
+ 08:27
87
Bozic
Borut
[*]
1980
Astana Pro Team
+ 08:27
88
Zaugg
Oliver
1981
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 08:27
89
Santaromita
Ivan
1984
BMC Racing Team
+ 08:27
90
Giacobazzi
Roberto
1991
Colnago - CSF Inox
+ 08:27
91
Maggiore
Gianluca
1985
Utensilnord - Named
+ 08:27
92
Possoni
Morris
1984
Lampre-ISD
+ 08:27
93
Pietropolli
Daniele
1980
Lampre-ISD
+ 08:27
94
Bono
Matteo
1983
Lampre-ISD
+ 08:27
95
De Negri
Pierpaolo
1986
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
+ 08:27
96
Vanotti
Alessandro
1980
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 08:27
97
Ratto
Daniele
1989
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 08:27
98
Vinther
Troels
1987
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 08:27
99
Serpa
José
1979
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
+ 08:27
100
Gusev
Vladimir
1982
Katusha Team
+ 08:27
101
Donati
Alessandro
1979
Acqua e Sapone
+ 08:27
102
Chalapud
Robinson
1984
Colombia - Coldeportes
+ 08:27
103
Pate
Danny
1979
Sky ProCycling
+ 08:27
DNF
Barry
Michael
1975
-
DNF
Ciavatta
Paolo
1984
Acqua e Sapone
DNF
Corioni
Claudio
1982
Acqua e Sapone
DNF
Masciarelli
Simone
1980
Acqua e Sapone
DNF
Chiarini
Riccardo
1984
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF
Ochoa
Carles José
1980
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF
Pellizotti
Franco
1978
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF
Damuseau
Thomas
1989
Argos - Shimano
DNF
Huguet
Yann
1984
Argos - Shimano
DNF
Sprick
Matthieu
1981
Argos - Shimano
DNF
Bookwalter
Brent
1984
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Cummings
Steve
1981
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF
Colbrelli
Sonny
1990
Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF
Pozzovivo
Domenico
1982
Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF
Quintero
Carlos
1986
Colombia - Coldeportes
DNF
Rabottini
Matteo
1987
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF
Dekker
Thomas
1984
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Fischer
Murilo
1979
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Le Mével
Christophe
1980
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Moreno
Daniel
1981
Katusha Team
DNF
Spilak
Simon
1986
Katusha Team
DNF
Lloyd
Matthew
1983
Lampre-ISD
DNF
Malori
Adriano
1988
Lampre-ISD
DNF
Caruso
Damiano
1987
Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF
Da Dalto
Mauro
1981
Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF
Dall'Antonia
Tiziano
1983
Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF
Amador
Andrey
1986
Movistar Team
DNF
Bruseghin
Marzio
1974
Movistar Team
DNF
Costa
Rui
1986
Movistar Team
DNF
Lastras
Pablo
1976
Movistar Team
DNF
Sanz
Enrique
1989
Movistar Team
DNF
Bakelants
Jan
1986
RadioShack-Nissan
DNF
Popovych
Yaroslav
1980
RadioShack-Nissan
DNF
Porte
Richie
1985
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Baggio
Filippo
1988
Utensilnord - Named
DNF
Berdos
Oleg
1987
Utensilnord - Named
DNF
Fanelli
Stiven
1987
Utensilnord - Named
DNF
Piscopiello
Fabio
1985
Utensilnord - Named
DNF
Vila
Patxi
1975
Utensilnord - Named
DNF
Zanotti
Marco
1988
Utensilnord - Named
Information
Gran Piemonte
Italy
27th September 2012
1.HC | 188.0 km