Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Gran Piemonte
UCI, One-day race, 13th October 1988, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1908
1907
1906
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Denmark
France
Germany
Italy
Japan
Mexico
Netherlands
Switzerland
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gölz
Rolf
1962
Superconfex - Yoko
04:31:06
02
Bugno
Gianni
1964
Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti
+ 00
03
Lietti
Marco
1965
Malvor - Bottecchia - Sidi
+ 00
04
Magnago
Walter
1960
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 00
05
Delion
Gilles
1966
Weinmann - La Suisse
+ 00
06
van Lancker
Eric
1961
Panasonic - Isostar
+ 00
07
Dubois
Pascal
1962
Systeme U
+ 00
08
Lemarchand
François
1960
Fagor - MBK
+ 00
09
Ducrot
Maarten
1958
Superconfex - Yoko
+ 00
10
Robeet
Patrick
1964
Lotto - Merckx - Toyota - Agu
+ 00
11
Santaromita
Mauro-Antonio
1964
Alba Cucine - Benotto
+ 00
12
Hürlimann
Bruno
1962
Cyndarella - Isotonic
+ 01:50
13
Gayant
Martial
1962
Toshiba - Look
+ 01:50
14
De Clercq
Peter
1966
Lotto - Merckx - Toyota - Agu
+ 01:50
15
Skibby
Jesper
1964
Roland - Colnago - Citroen
+ 01:50
16
Saligari
Marco
1965
Ariostea
+ 01:50
17
Fuchs
Fabian
1961
Cyndarella - Isotonic
+ 01:50
18
Ichikawa
Masatoshi
1961
Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker
+ 01:50
19
Peillon
Jean-Louis
1961
Systeme U
+ 01:50
20
Moro
Michele
1965
Selca - Ciclolinea
+ 01:50
21
Chioccioli
Franco
1959
Del Tongo - Colnago
+ 01:50
22
Tebaldi
Valerio
1965
Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti
+ 01:50
23
Gonzalez Escobar
Rafael
1961
Alba Cucine - Benotto
+ 01:50
24
Hampsten
Andrew
1962
7 Eleven
+ 01:50
25
Colagè
Stefano
1962
Alba Cucine - Benotto
+ 01:50
26
Rota
Luca
1963
Del Tongo - Colnago
+ 01:50
27
Philipot
Fabrice
1965
Toshiba - Look
+ 01:50
28
Chiappucci
Claudio
1963
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 01:50
29
Leblanc
Luc
1966
Toshiba - Look
+ 01:50
30
Rocchi
Eduardo
1965
Selca - Ciclolinea
+ 01:50
Information
Gran Piemonte
Italy
13th October 1988
1.HC | 196.0 km