Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Gran Piemonte
UCI, One-day race, 12th May 1957, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1908
1907
1906
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
Italy
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Ciampi
Silvano
1932
Faema
06:00:00
02
Michelon
Giuliano
1930
Asborno - Frejus
+ 00
03
Fini
Giacomo
1934
Faema
+ 00
04
Zamboni
Adriano
1933
Torpado
+ 00
05
Cainero
Giuseppe
1932
Carpano - Coppi
+ 00
06
Gaggero
Stefano
1927
Carpano - Coppi
+ 00
07
Coletto
Agostino
1927
Carpano - Coppi
+ 00
08
Tosato
Mario
1930
Torpado
+ 00
09
Barale
Germano
1936
San Pellegrino
+ 00
10
Fabbri
Nello
1934
Legnano
+ 00
11
Giusti
Flaminio
1930
-
+ 01:07
12
Modena
Vasco
1929
Arbos - Bif - Welter
+ 01:12
13
Baffi
Pierino
1930
Arbos - Bif - Welter
+ 02:24
14
Pellegrini
Armando
1933
Faema
+ 02:24
15
Dall'Agata
Gilberto
1930
Torpado
+ 02:24
16
Falaschi
Roberto
1931
Atala
+ 02:24
17
Restelli
Ezio
1933
San Pellegrino
+ 02:24
18
Keteleer
Désiré
1920
Carpano - Coppi
+ 02:24
19
Grassi
Lino
1931
Legnano
+ 02:24
20
Pellegrini
Marcello
1929
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 02:24
21
Christian
Adolf
1934
Carpano - Coppi
+ 02:24
22
Minardi
Giuseppe
1928
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 02:24
23
Maule
Cleto
1931
Torpado
+ 02:24
24
Nascimbene
Pietro
1930
Carpano - Coppi
+ 02:24
25
Conterno
Angelo
1925
Bianchi
+ 02:24
26
Defilippis
Nino
1932
Bianchi
+ 03:07
27
Lamera
Giosafette
1932
Ignis - Doniselli
+ 03:42
28
Negro
Alberto
1929
Asborno - Frejus
+ 03:45
29
De Bruyne
Alfred
1930
Carpano - Coppi
+ 04:21
30
Velucchi
Nello
1936
Atala
+ 04:21
31
Moser
Aldo
1934
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 04:21
32
Fallarini
Giuseppe
1934
Asborno - Frejus
+ 04:21
33
Ronchini
Diego
1935
Bianchi
+ 04:21
34
Gabelli
Battista
1933
Girardengo
+ 04:21
35
Rossello
Vittorio
1926
-
+ 04:21
36
Ciolli
Emilio
1933
Ignis - Doniselli
+ 04:21
37
Albani
Giorgio
1929
Legnano
+ 04:32
38
Messina
Guido
1931
Asborno - Frejus
+ 04:32
39
Seghezzi
Vittorio
1925
-
+ 04:32
40
Cassano
Colombo
1929
Carpano - Coppi
+ 04:32
41
Fantini
Alessandro
1932
Atala
+ 04:32
42
Ferrari
Alfio
1924
Arbos - Bif - Welter
+ 04:32
43
Landi
Bruno
1928
Girardengo
+ 04:32
44
Pettinati
Giovanni
1926
Asborno - Frejus
+ 04:32
45
Costalunga
Bruno
1935
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 04:32
46
Zagano
Alfredo
1933
Arbos - Bif - Welter
+ 04:32
47
Barale
Giuseppe
1934
San Pellegrino
+ 04:32
48
Filippi
Riccardo
1931
Carpano - Coppi
+ 04:32
49
Davitto
Antonio
-
-
+ 04:32
50
Gervasoni
Mario
1932
Asborno - Frejus
+ 07:18
51
Monti
Mario
1929
-
+ 07:18
52
Girardini
Cesare
1934
Faema
+ 07:18
53
Pintarelli
Giuseppe
1931
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 07:18
54
Guerrini
Gino
1928
Asborno - Frejus
+ 07:18
55
Bruni
Dino
1932
Bianchi
+ 07:18
56
Gola
Otello
1931
Faema
+ 07:18
57
Piazza
Donato
1930
Bottecchia
+ 08:03
58
Calvi
Giuseppe
1929
Torpado
+ 08:03
59
Scudellaro
Tranquillo
1930
Torpado
+ 09:20
60
Crespi
Albino
1930
Girardengo
+ 10:02
Information
Gran Piemonte
Italy
12th May 1957
1.HC | 240.0 km