Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Trofeo Franco Balestra
UCI, One-day race, 11th March 2012, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Colombia
Italy
Lithuania
Poland
Romania
Russia
Switzerland
Ukraine
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Facchini
Patrick
1988
-
04:02:30
02
Cattaneo
Mattia
1990
Lampre-ISD
+ 00
03
Rosa
Diego
1989
-
+ 16
04
Tonelli
Alessandro
1992
-
+ 49
05
Petilli
Simone
1993
-
+ 49
06
Vaccher
Andrea
1988
-
+ 49
07
Quintero
Duber
1990
Colombia - Coldeportes
+ 49
08
Locatelli
Alfio
1990
-
+ 49
09
Villella
Davide
1991
-
+ 49
10
Cecchin
Alberto
1989
-
+ 49
11
Boem
Nicola
1989
Colnago - CSF Inox
+ 49
12
Bazhkou
Stanislau
1991
-
+ 49
13
Barbin
Enrico
1990
Colnago - CSF Inox
+ 49
14
Dall'Oste
Daniele
1991
-
+ 49
15
Collodel
Matteo
1988
-
+ 49
16
Aldegheri
Daniele
1990
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 49
17
Orlandi
Luca
1987
-
+ 49
18
Donella
Luca
1990
-
+ 49
19
Mazzi
Alessandro
1987
-
+ 49
20
Tedesco
Pietro
1987
-
+ 49
21
Moresco
Mattia
1990
-
+ 49
22
Barindelli
Luciano
1986
-
+ 49
23
Pöstlberger
Lukas
1992
RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein
+ 49
24
Aru
Fabio
1990
Astana Pro Team
+ 49
25
Balykin
Ivan
1990
-
+ 49
26
Formolo
Davide
1992
-
+ 01:06
27
Schoffmann
Martin
1987
WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten
+ 01:06
28
Bonusi
Raffaello
1992
-
+ 01:11
29
Capillo
Manuel
1989
-
+ 01:20
30
Leopold
Hans-Jörg
1983
WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten
+ 01:20
31
Piaskowy
Emanuel
1991
-
+ 01:20
32
Rucker
Stefan
1980
RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein
+ 01:20
33
Cecchinel
Giorgio
1989
-
+ 01:22
34
Dugani Flumian
Luca
1987
-
+ 01:25
35
Mammini
Matteo
1989
-
+ 01:25
36
Penasa
Pierre Paolo
1991
-
+ 01:25
37
Zardini
Edoardo
1989
-
+ 01:25
38
Gaffurini
Nicola
1989
-
+ 01:25
39
Cavasin
Daniele
1988
-
+ 01:25
40
Gradek
Kamil
1990
-
+ 01:25
41
Polivoda
Oleksandr
1987
-
+ 01:25
42
Barilli
Davide
1991
-
+ 01:25
43
Aubert
Loic
1990
-
+ 01:25
44
Bliakevicius
Mantas
1989
-
+ 01:25
45
Zanon
Elia
1990
-
+ 01:25
46
Lang
Paul
1991
WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten
+ 01:25
47
Sgrinzato
Mario
1989
-
+ 01:25
48
Foppoli
Michele
1989
-
+ 01:25
49
Guaglianone
Giuseppe
1988
-
+ 01:25
50
Menegon
Daniele
1992
-
+ 01:25
51
Moret
Thierry
1990
-
+ 01:25
52
Cuaz
Wladimir
1990
-
+ 01:25
53
Bernas
Pawel
1990
-
+ 01:25
54
Gredler
Roman
1980
-
+ 01:25
55
Lampa
Corrado
1990
-
+ 01:25
56
Zaffaina
Mikhail
1990
-
+ 01:25
57
Rocchi
Nicolo
1991
-
+ 01:25
58
Gani
Davide
1990
-
+ 01:25
59
Di Lorenzo
Alberto
1982
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 01:25
60
Da Castagnori
Marco
1986
-
+ 01:54
61
Tedeschi
Mirko
1989
-
+ 01:54
62
Simoni
Michele
1989
-
+ 01:54
63
Nechita
Andrei
1988
-
+ 01:54
64
Leonardi
Gianluca
1989
-
+ 01:54
65
Paulus
Daniel
1993
RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein
+ 02:22
66
Rabitsch
Stephan
1991
RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein
+ 02:22
67
Poll
Stefan
1986
-
+ 02:22
68
Franczak
Pawel
1991
-
+ 02:22
69
Cambianica
Enea
1989
-
+ 02:22
70
Gallio
Giacomo
1992
-
+ 02:22
71
Gozzio
Mirko
1992
-
+ 02:22
72
Pettiti
Alessandro
1990
-
+ 02:22
73
Ruffoni
Nicola
1990
-
+ 02:22
74
Rossi
Enrico
1982
Meridiana - Kamen Team
+ 02:22
75
Sheppard
Eric
1991
-
+ 02:22
76
Loda
Matteo
1988
-
+ 02:22
77
Cirino
Loris
1991
-
+ 02:22
78
Corthesy
Damien
1988
-
+ 02:22
79
Calabro
Antonino
1992
-
+ 02:22
80
Piotrowicz
Pawel
1991
-
+ 02:22
81
Kulas
Marek
1992
-
+ 02:22
82
Kudelski
Tomasz
1992
-
+ 02:22
83
Beer
Olivier
1990
-
+ 02:22
84
Zanco
Diego
1988
-
+ 02:22
85
Baruffato
Dario
1990
-
+ 02:22
86
Costantino
Federico
1990
-
+ 02:22
87
Grava
Matteo
1987
-
+ 02:22
88
Halilaj
Redi
1989
-
+ 02:22
89
Del Marco
Pierrefranco
1989
-
+ 02:22
90
Nosotti
Mirko
1990
-
+ 07:02
Information
Trofeo Franco Balestra
Italy
11th March 2012
1.2 | 169.0 km