Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2018 Baloise Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (18) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept 03:47:2607+ 01:48
02 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0046+ 21:19
03 Roy Jans 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0082+ 22:31
04 Bram Welten 1997 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0077+ 22:27
05 Kenny Dehaes 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0090+ 22:49
06 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0056+ 22:06
07 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0072+ 22:19
08 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 0047+ 21:29
09 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0081+ 22:31
10 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 0079+ 22:29
11 Tim Merlier 1992 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0050+ 21:46
12 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 00108+ 24:46
13 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 0018+ 05:15
14 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 0009+ 01:53
15 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0066+ 22:17
16 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0094+ 22:57
17 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0003+ 39
18 Wouter Wippert 1990 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0084+ 22:33
19 Edward Dunbar 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 0004+ 45
20 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0012+ 03:06
21 Thimo Willems 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 0092+ 22:54
22 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00128+ 37:06
23 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0010+ 02:50
24 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 0058+ 22:09
25 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0015+ 05:14
26 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0071+ 22:18
27 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0008+ 01:49
28 Laurens Sweeck 1993 ERA + 0051+ 21:51
29 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0002+ 15
30 Clément Russo 1995 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0095+ 23:03
31 Gil D'Heygere 1998 VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek + 00117+ 27:42
32 Julien Mortier 1997 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0099+ 23:29
33 Ylber Sefa 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0085+ 22:34
34 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0024+ 07:14
35 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 0031+ 10:02
36 Braam Merlier 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0086+ 22:36
37 Cedric Beullens 1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 0054+ 22:04
38 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0016+ 05:14
39 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 0036+ 12:29
40 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 0028+ 07:27
41 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0076+ 22:24
42 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0005+ 55
43 Sean De Bie 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0033+ 12:05
44 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0023+ 07:11
45 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 000114:43:37
46 Casper Pedersen 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 0019+ 06:29
47 Aime Degendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0035+ 12:15
48 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0027+ 07:26
49 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0041+ 13:05
50 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0038+ 12:43
51 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 00116+ 27:35
52 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0011+ 02:59
53 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0055+ 22:05
54 Senne Leysen 1996 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0052+ 21:57
55 Rob Ruygh 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0013+ 03:16
56 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0006+ 01:16
57 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0025+ 07:21
58 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0017+ 05:15
59 Michael Boros 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0061+ 22:11
60 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 0065+ 22:16
61 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 00115+ 27:07
62 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 0091+ 22:51
63 Maxime Daniel 1991 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0064+ 22:14
64 Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0045+ 16:31
65 Robin Stenuit 1990 Sovac - Natura4ever + 00107+ 24:42
66 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0070+ 22:18
67 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 0088+ 22:38
68 Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 0042+ 13:06
69 Franklin Six 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0093+ 22:56
70 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00121+ 28:36
71 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0062+ 22:12
72 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0060+ 22:11
73 Marco Mathis 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 00118+ 28:12
74 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 0097+ 23:12
75 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0063+ 22:12
76 Johan Jacobs 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0067+ 22:17
77 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0089+ 22:38
78 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0096+ 23:03
79 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0073+ 22:20
80 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0040+ 13:04
81 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0069+ 22:18
82 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 00127+ 36:44
83 Alexander Geuens 1994 Sovac - Natura4ever + 00103+ 23:56
84 Stijn Steels 1989 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 00105+ 24:08
85 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0048+ 21:32
86 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0049+ 21:42
87 Laurent Evrard 1990 Sovac - Natura4ever + 00114+ 26:40
88 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0021+ 06:45
89 Gaetan Bille 1988 Sovac - Natura4ever + 0037+ 12:35
90 Davide Rebellin 1971 Sovac - Natura4ever + 0032+ 10:35
91 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 0074+ 22:23
92 Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0039+ 12:45
93 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept + 00129+ 38:54
94 Diether Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0075+ 22:23
95 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0034+ 12:12
96 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0029+ 08:40
97 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0083+ 22:33
98 Romain Le Roux 1992 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0078+ 22:28
99 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 0020+ 06:35
100 David Tanner 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0087+ 22:36
101 Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo-Samsic + 0026+ 07:23
102 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept + 00100+ 23:29
103 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0057+ 22:09
104 David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0053+ 22:01
105 Andreas Goeman 1999 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0068+ 22:18
106 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 0022+ 07:02
107 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00113+ 26:27
108 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00106+ 24:24
109 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0080+ 22:30
110 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0014+ 03:19
111 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept + 59111+ 25:44
112 Kenny Molly 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 01:04102+ 23:39
113 Ruslan Tleybayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:08109+ 24:54
114 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo-Samsic + 01:0844+ 14:03
115 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 01:08104+ 24:00
116 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 01:08112+ 25:45
117 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Cibel - Cebon + 01:08120+ 28:17
118 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:0843+ 13:19
119 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:23123+ 31:04
120 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:23119+ 28:13
121 Stijn Devolder 1979 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 01:23101+ 23:33
122 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:2398+ 23:19
123 Ludwig De Winter 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:55122+ 29:06
124 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 02:1930+ 09:51
125 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 02:42110+ 24:58
126 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 03:08125+ 33:01
127 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept + 0059+ 22:09
128 Louis Deguide 1994 Sovac - Natura4ever + 03:46124+ 32:57
129 Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 04:08126+ 33:49
DSQ Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Fortuneo-Samsic 999
DNF Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999

Info

Race Baloise Belgium Tour
Nation Belgium
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 168.4 km
StartLanden
FinishTongeren
DateMay 27th (2018)
Leader J.Keukeleire
Points A.Greipel
Sprint T.Sprengers

Bryan Coquard

Manager results

1 Wonderful
2 Penguin
3 Lenissart
4 Xurxo
4 Blancos