2018 Baloise Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (18) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal 03:15:210107:09:30
02 Wouter Wippert 1990 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0004+ 14
03 Tim Merlier 1992 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0003+ 12
04 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0013+ 20
05 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept + 0014+ 20
06 Roy Jans 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0015+ 20
07 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0018+ 20
08 Bram Welten 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0016+ 20
09 Sean De Bie 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0008+ 16
10 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 0005+ 14
11 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0029+ 20
12 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 0030+ 20
13 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 0019+ 20
14 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0017+ 20
15 Alexander Geuens 1994 Sovac - Natura4ever + 0073+ 20
16 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0026+ 20
17 Kenny Dehaes 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0022+ 20
18 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0027+ 20
19 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0028+ 20
20 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0054+ 20
21 Dries De Bondt 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0052+ 20
22 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0023+ 20
23 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 0020+ 20
24 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0036+ 20
25 Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0039+ 20
26 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0067+ 20
27 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 0021+ 20
28 Laurens Sweeck 1993 ERA + 0025+ 20
29 Braam Merlier 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0031+ 20
30 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00110+ 01:48
31 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0024+ 20
32 Edward Dunbar 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 0032+ 20
33 Andreas Goeman 1999 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0034+ 20
34 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0049+ 20
35 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0066+ 20
36 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0033+ 20
37 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 00121+ 04:55
38 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0060+ 20
39 Kenny Molly 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 0011+ 18
40 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0061+ 20
41 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0045+ 20
42 Casper Pedersen 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 0040+ 20
43 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0043+ 20
44 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0009+ 16
45 Cedric Beullens 1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 0082+ 20
46 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0057+ 20
47 David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0037+ 20
48 Thimo Willems 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 0035+ 20
49 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0046+ 20
50 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 0038+ 20
51 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0074+ 20
52 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0068+ 20
53 Stijn Devolder 1979 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0047+ 20
54 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0041+ 20
55 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0053+ 20
56 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0062+ 20
57 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0058+ 20
58 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0042+ 20
59 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0056+ 20
60 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 0084+ 20
61 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 0085+ 20
62 Senne Leysen 1996 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0050+ 20
63 Clément Russo 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 00105+ 01:10
64 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept + 0079+ 20
65 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0070+ 20
66 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0007+ 15
67 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0064+ 20
68 Rob Ruygh 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0059+ 20
69 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 0002+ 11
70 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0065+ 20
71 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0086+ 20
72 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 0044+ 20
73 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0012+ 19
74 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0048+ 20
75 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0071+ 20
76 Robin Stenuit 1990 Sovac - Natura4ever + 00107+ 01:23
77 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0098+ 20
78 Ylber Sefa 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0051+ 20
79 Julien Mortier 1997 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0069+ 20
80 Davide Rebellin 1971 Sovac - Natura4ever + 0080+ 20
81 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 00106+ 01:10
82 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0063+ 20
83 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0077+ 20
84 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 0075+ 20
85 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0055+ 20
86 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 0081+ 20
87 Michael Boros 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0006+ 15
88 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0078+ 20
89 Johan Jacobs 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0072+ 20
90 Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 0076+ 20
91 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0093+ 20
92 David Tanner 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0087+ 20
93 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0083+ 20
94 Laurent Evrard 1990 Sovac - Natura4ever + 00120+ 04:26
95 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0091+ 20
96 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 0090+ 20
97 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0096+ 20
98 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0094+ 20
99 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 0010+ 16
100 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0092+ 20
101 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0097+ 20
102 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0088+ 20
103 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0089+ 20
104 Florian Deriaux 1990 Sovac - Natura4ever + 00109+ 01:23
105 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00134+ 14:42
106 Diether Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0099+ 20
107 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0095+ 20
108 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept + 00100+ 20
109 Franklin Six 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00102+ 20
110 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 25103+ 45
111 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 42113+ 02:36
112 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept + 45104+ 01:05
113 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:01119+ 03:59
114 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:03108+ 01:23
115 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept + 01:27135+ 17:04
116 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept + 01:27114+ 02:50
117 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00101+ 20
118 Stijn Steels 1989 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 01:53111+ 02:13
119 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:53118+ 03:47
120 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 02:04112+ 02:24
121 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:31132+ 07:26
122 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:31116+ 02:51
123 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 02:31115+ 02:51
124 Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03:19117+ 03:39
125 Ludwig De Winter 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 04:39124+ 04:59
126 Gaetan Bille 1988 Sovac - Natura4ever + 04:39125+ 04:59
127 Louis Deguide 1994 Sovac - Natura4ever + 04:39127+ 06:13
128 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 04:39126+ 05:49
129 Gil D'Heygere 1998 VL Technics - Experza + 04:39123+ 04:59
130 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Cibel - Cebon + 04:39122+ 04:57
131 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 06:37128+ 06:57
132 Marco Mathis 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 06:37130+ 06:57
133 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 06:37133+ 14:14
134 Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 06:37129+ 06:57
135 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 06:37131+ 06:57
DNS Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF 999
DNS Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH 999
DNF Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 999

Info

Race Baloise Belgium Tour
Nation Belgium
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 150.4 km
StartLochristi
FinishKnokke-Heist
DateMay 24th (2018)
Leader A.Greipel
Points A.Greipel
Sprint A.De Gendt

André Greipel

Manager results

1 Valdichiana
2 Team-G
3 TORA TORA TORA
4 BartVelo
5 Foratura