Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08)

2018 Baloise Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (18) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal 03:54:290103:54:19
02 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 0002+ 04
03 Tim Merlier 1992 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0005+ 06
04 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0009+ 10
05 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept + 0010+ 10
06 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0011+ 10
07 Wouter Wippert 1990 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0012+ 10
08 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 0013+ 10
09 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0014+ 10
10 Bram Welten 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0015+ 10
11 Roy Jans 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0016+ 10
12 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 0017+ 10
13 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0018+ 10
14 Laurens Sweeck 1993 ERA + 0019+ 10
15 Sean De Bie 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0020+ 10
16 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0021+ 10
17 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 0022+ 10
18 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0023+ 10
19 Edward Dunbar 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 0024+ 10
20 Kenny Dehaes 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0025+ 10
21 Braam Merlier 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0026+ 10
22 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0027+ 10
23 Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team + 0028+ 10
24 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0029+ 10
25 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0030+ 10
26 Gil D'Heygere 1998 VL Technics - Experza + 0031+ 10
27 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0032+ 10
28 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0033+ 10
29 Ylber Sefa 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0034+ 10
30 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0035+ 10
31 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 0036+ 10
32 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 0037+ 10
33 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0038+ 10
34 Thimo Willems 1996 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 0039+ 10
35 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0040+ 10
36 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 0041+ 10
37 Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 0042+ 10
38 David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0043+ 10
39 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0044+ 10
40 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0045+ 10
41 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0046+ 10
42 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 0047+ 10
43 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 0006+ 06
44 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0048+ 10
45 Senne Leysen 1996 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0049+ 10
46 Michael Boros 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0003+ 05
47 Stijn Devolder 1979 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0050+ 10
48 Andreas Goeman 1999 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0051+ 10
49 Tiago Machado 1985 Katusha - Alpecin + 0052+ 10
50 Casper Pedersen 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 0053+ 10
51 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0054+ 10
52 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 0055+ 10
53 Rob Ruygh 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0056+ 10
54 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0057+ 10
55 Julien Mortier 1997 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0058+ 10
56 Johan Jacobs 1997 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0059+ 10
57 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0060+ 10
58 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0061+ 10
59 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0062+ 10
60 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0063+ 10
61 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0064+ 10
62 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0065+ 10
63 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0066+ 10
64 Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0067+ 10
65 Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 0068+ 10
66 Ludwig De Winter 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0069+ 10
67 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 0070+ 10
68 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0071+ 10
69 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0072+ 10
70 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0073+ 10
71 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0074+ 10
72 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0075+ 10
73 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0076+ 10
74 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0077+ 10
75 Kenny Molly 1996 Ago - Aquaservice + 0007+ 08
76 Aime Degendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0004+ 05
77 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0078+ 10
78 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0079+ 10
79 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0080+ 10
80 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0081+ 10
81 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0082+ 10
82 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 0083+ 10
83 Stijn Steels 1989 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0084+ 10
84 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0085+ 10
85 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0086+ 10
86 Davide Rebellin 1971 Sovac - Natura4ever + 0087+ 10
87 Dries De Bondt 1991 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0088+ 10
88 Tom De Vriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0089+ 10
89 David Tanner 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 0090+ 10
90 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0091+ 10
91 Marco Mathis 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0092+ 10
92 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Cibel - Cebon + 0008+ 08
93 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0093+ 10
94 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0094+ 10
95 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 0095+ 10
96 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0096+ 10
97 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0097+ 10
98 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 0098+ 10
99 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0099+ 10
100 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept + 00100+ 10
101 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept + 00101+ 10
102 Gaetan Bille 1988 Sovac - Natura4ever + 00102+ 10
103 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00103+ 10
104 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00104+ 10
105 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00105+ 10
106 Diether Sweeck 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00106+ 10
107 Daan Soete 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00107+ 10
108 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00108+ 10
109 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 00109+ 10
110 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00110+ 10
111 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 00111+ 10
112 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept + 00112+ 10
113 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 50122+ 01:00
114 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 50123+ 01:00
115 Clément Russo 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 50124+ 01:00
116 Franklin Six 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00113+ 10
117 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 00114+ 10
118 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 00115+ 10
119 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept + 01:03125+ 01:13
120 Florian Deriaux 1990 Sovac - Natura4ever + 01:03126+ 01:13
121 Robin Stenuit 1990 Sovac - Natura4ever + 01:03127+ 01:13
122 Louis Deguide 1994 Sovac - Natura4ever + 01:14128+ 01:24
123 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:28129+ 01:38
124 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:34130+ 01:44
125 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:34131+ 01:44
126 Cedric Beullens 1997 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00116+ 10
127 Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00117+ 10
128 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:38132+ 02:48
129 Laurent Evrard 1990 Sovac - Natura4ever + 04:06133+ 04:16
130 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:35134+ 04:45
131 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 04:35135+ 04:45
132 Alexander Geuens 1994 Sovac - Natura4ever + 00118+ 10
133 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00119+ 10
134 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 07:17136+ 07:27
135 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 14:22137+ 14:32
136 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept + 15:17138+ 15:27
137 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 00120+ 10
138 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 00121+ 10
DNF Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH 999
DNF Jeremy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept 999

Info

Race Baloise Belgium Tour
Nation Belgium
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 178.8 km
StartBuggenhout
FinishBuggenhout
DateMay 23rd (2018)
Leader A.Greipel
Points A.Greipel
Sprint A.Degendt

André Greipel

Manager results

1 Valdichiana
2 Foratura
3 Vagabonds
4 drebelo
5 Flying Dragons