2017 Baloise Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (2) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal 03:41:2585+ 20:43
02 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 00129+ 37:22
03 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0021+ 02:06
04 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Team Katusha + 0030+ 02:31
05 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wanty-Groupe + 0089+ 21:07
06 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0024+ 02:10
07 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0098+ 21:28
08 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0088+ 21:05
09 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00123+ 32:52
10 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 00100+ 21:45
11 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0093+ 21:18
12 Timothy Dupont 1987 Veranda's Willems + 00131+ 38:00
13 Milan Menten 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0060+ 10:13
14 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic + 0047+ 07:01
15 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00120+ 32:25
16 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 0004+ 12
17 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 0031+ 02:35
18 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie + 0053+ 09:45
19 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 00121+ 32:29
20 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0009+ 52
21 Truls Korsæth 1993 Astana Pro Team + 0052+ 09:30
22 Daniel McLay 1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 00133+ 39:49
23 Timothy Stevens 1989 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00116+ 32:12
24 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 00106+ 23:35
25 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty-Groupe + 00110+ 24:01
26 Tony Martin 1985 Team Katusha + 0003+ 11
27 Wout Van Aert 1994 Veranda's Willems + 0010+ 58
28 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha + 0006+ 40
29 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0022+ 02:06
30 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0007+ 40
31 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0029+ 02:29
32 Mathias De Witte 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 0068+ 13:23
33 Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic + 0023+ 02:07
34 Pim Ligthart 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0042+ 05:29
35 Alexander Geuens 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00122+ 32:44
36 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0027+ 02:15
37 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0039+ 03:48
38 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 0016+ 01:39
39 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 0013+ 01:23
40 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 0097+ 21:25
41 Arjen Livyns 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0036+ 02:50
42 Julien Vermote 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0005+ 38
43 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 00104+ 22:15
44 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0002+ 06
45 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0045+ 06:01
46 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0086+ 21:00
47 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 0037+ 03:03
48 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0067+ 13:20
49 Roy Jans 1990 WB Veranclassic + 00102+ 22:08
50 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 0020+ 02:06
51 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0038+ 03:40
52 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0035+ 02:49
53 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 0019+ 01:47
54 Brecht Dhaene 1988 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0066+ 13:08
55 Adam Toupalik 1996 Beobank - Corendon + 0026+ 02:12
56 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0008+ 42
57 Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0054+ 09:55
58 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0048+ 07:03
59 Tim Merlier 1992 Veranda's Willems + 0099+ 21:28
60 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Direct Energie + 0075+ 19:00
61 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0025+ 02:11
62 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 0028+ 02:19
63 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 0011+ 01:11
64 Huub Duyn 1984 Veranda's Willems + 0046+ 06:25
65 Olivier Pardini 1985 WB Veranclassic + 0015+ 01:30
66 Gerry Druyts 1991 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00118+ 32:23
67 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 0069+ 13:39
68 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 0077+ 19:11
69 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0079+ 20:00
70 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 00108+ 23:48
71 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0065+ 12:46
72 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0091+ 21:09
73 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 0071+ 15:14
74 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 0017+ 01:40
75 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0033+ 02:44
76 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0059+ 10:09
77 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0081+ 20:29
78 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0014+ 01:26
79 Florian Senechal 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0073+ 16:30
80 Tom Meeusen 1988 Beobank - Corendon + 00117+ 32:21
81 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Beobank - Corendon + 00124+ 33:22
82 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 WB Veranclassic + 00115+ 32:12
83 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0082+ 20:30
84 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 0061+ 10:20
85 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0090+ 21:09
86 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0070+ 14:29
87 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0049+ 07:22
88 David Van Der Poel 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 00107+ 23:46
89 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0012+ 01:19
90 Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0032+ 02:44
91 Ludwig De Winter 1992 WB Veranclassic + 0080+ 20:24
92 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0018+ 01:43
93 Raymond Kreder 1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 00101+ 21:55
94 Philip Walsleben 1987 Beobank - Corendon + 0056+ 10:02
95 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0057+ 10:03
96 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0095+ 21:23
97 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 00111+ 25:17
98 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 0040+ 04:02
99 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic + 0084+ 20:39
100 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha + 00109+ 23:50
101 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 0092+ 21:15
102 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 00114+ 31:45
103 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 0043+ 05:30
104 Petr Vakoc 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0051+ 09:27
105 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0034+ 02:45
106 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 0072+ 15:40
107 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 0083+ 20:34
108 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 0055+ 09:57
109 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0041+ 05:19
110 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0050+ 08:30
111 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 0087+ 21:05
112 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0096+ 21:23
113 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 0064+ 12:24
114 Francis Mourey 1980 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0062+ 10:29
115 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00119+ 32:23
116 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0094+ 21:22
117 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0074+ 18:11
118 Maarten Wynants 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0044+ 06:01
119 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:2763+ 11:05
120 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - Scott + 000116:59:42
121 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:54125+ 34:09
122 Julien Mortier 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 02:42127+ 35:11
123 Lawrence Naesen 1992 WB Veranclassic + 02:4258+ 10:06
124 Sander Cordeel 1987 Veranda's Willems + 02:49126+ 34:45
125 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 04:14134+ 40:07
126 Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 05:22128+ 36:59
127 Daan Soete 1994 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 05:22113+ 28:36
128 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:40140+ 43:29
129 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 09:4076+ 19:04
130 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 09:40105+ 22:47
131 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 09:40130+ 37:31
132 Erwann Corbel 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 09:40139+ 42:22
133 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:4078+ 19:40
134 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 09:40103+ 22:11
135 Rob Leemans 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 09:40138+ 42:00
136 Johannes De Paepe 1992 Cibel - Cebon + 09:40137+ 41:52
137 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:40135+ 41:31
138 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 09:40136+ 41:51
139 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Veranda's Willems + 13:38141+ 51:40
140 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 13:38112+ 26:34
141 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:38132+ 38:27
DNS Michael Boros 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 999
DNF Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNF Julien Morice 1991 Direct Energie 999
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie 999

Info

Race Baloise Belgium Tour
Nation Belgium
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 169.6 km
StartTienen
FinishTongeren
DateMay 28th (2017)
Leader J.Keukeleire
Points J.Debusschere
Sprint K.Vanbilsen

Jens Debusschere

Manager results

1 Dortmund Cicling Tour
2 RedemptionVelo
3 60956
4 Milana bonita
5 Roburpc