Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Baloise Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (2) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo 15:4003+ 11
02 Tony Martin 1985 Team Katusha + 1402+ 10
03 Wout Van Aert 1994 Veranda's Willems + 140109:07:57
04 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 1406+ 25
05 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 2107+ 32
06 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 2205+ 24
07 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 3012+ 41
08 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3313+ 44
09 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - Scott + 3414+ 45
10 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 3815+ 49
11 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 3904+ 19
12 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 4190+ 11:18
13 Olivier Pardini 1985 WB Veranclassic + 4208+ 35
14 Julien Vermote 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 4309+ 39
15 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 4417+ 55
16 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 4591+ 11:22
17 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 4518+ 56
18 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 4619+ 57
19 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 4710+ 40
20 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 4821+ 59
21 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 5323+ 01:04
22 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 5311+ 41
23 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 5424+ 01:05
24 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 5492+ 11:31
25 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 5725+ 01:08
26 Petr Vakoc 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 5726+ 01:08
27 Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic + 5827+ 01:09
28 Florian Senechal 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 5816+ 50
29 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 5828+ 01:09
30 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 5993+ 11:36
31 Truls Korsæth 1993 Astana Pro Team + 01:0030+ 01:11
32 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 01:0131+ 01:12
33 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:0132+ 01:12
34 Pim Ligthart 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:0286+ 04:43
35 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 01:0233+ 01:13
36 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0220+ 57
37 Maarten Wynants 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:0322+ 01:01
38 Adam Toupalik 1996 Beobank - Corendon + 01:0334+ 01:14
39 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 01:0494+ 11:41
40 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:0495+ 11:41
41 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:0435+ 01:15
42 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 01:0536+ 01:16
43 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 01:0529+ 01:10
44 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:0637+ 01:17
45 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:0738+ 01:18
46 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0739+ 01:18
47 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 01:0840+ 01:19
48 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:0841+ 01:19
49 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 01:0842+ 01:19
50 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:0843+ 01:19
51 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha + 01:0944+ 01:20
52 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:1096+ 11:47
53 Daan Soete 1994 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 01:1097+ 11:47
54 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1145+ 01:22
55 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Direct Energie + 01:1398+ 11:50
56 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 01:14148+ 13:58
57 Huub Duyn 1984 Veranda's Willems + 01:1446+ 01:25
58 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 01:1547+ 01:26
59 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic + 01:1649+ 01:27
60 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1687+ 06:55
61 Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 01:1799+ 11:54
62 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:1750+ 01:28
63 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:18100+ 11:55
64 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:18101+ 11:55
65 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha + 01:19102+ 11:56
66 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1952+ 01:30
67 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:2053+ 01:31
68 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 01:2154+ 01:32
69 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:21103+ 11:58
70 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Team Katusha + 01:2255+ 01:33
71 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 01:23107+ 12:08
72 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:24151+ 16:10
73 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 01:24104+ 12:01
74 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:2456+ 01:35
75 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 01:25110+ 12:10
76 Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:2557+ 01:36
77 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie + 01:2548+ 01:26
78 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 01:25105+ 12:02
79 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 01:2658+ 01:37
80 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 01:2759+ 01:38
81 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:2860+ 01:39
82 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:2851+ 01:29
83 Ludwig De Winter 1992 WB Veranclassic + 01:28106+ 12:05
84 Timothy Stevens 1989 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:29150+ 14:15
85 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 01:2961+ 01:40
86 Brecht Dhaene 1988 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:3062+ 01:41
87 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:3063+ 01:41
88 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 01:3164+ 01:42
89 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:3165+ 01:42
90 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:31108+ 12:08
91 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:32109+ 12:09
92 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 01:3367+ 01:44
93 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:34111+ 12:11
94 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:3468+ 01:45
95 Tim Merlier 1992 Veranda's Willems + 01:3469+ 01:45
96 Julien Morice 1991 Direct Energie + 01:36112+ 12:13
97 Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:3670+ 01:46
98 Sander Cordeel 1987 Veranda's Willems + 01:36113+ 12:13
99 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 01:3771+ 01:48
100 Philip Walsleben 1987 Beobank - Corendon + 01:3766+ 01:43
101 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 01:38114+ 12:15
102 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:3972+ 01:50
103 Lawrence Naesen 1992 WB Veranclassic + 01:3973+ 01:50
104 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:4074+ 01:51
105 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:4075+ 01:51
106 Arjen Livyns 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:4176+ 01:52
107 Timothy Dupont 1987 Veranda's Willems + 01:42115+ 12:19
108 David Van der Poel 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 01:42116+ 12:19
109 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:4288+ 07:21
110 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic + 01:43117+ 12:20
111 Milan Menten 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:4377+ 01:54
112 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Veranda's Willems + 01:44118+ 12:21
113 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 01:44119+ 12:21
114 Ruslan Tleybayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:48120+ 12:25
115 Mathias De Witte 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 01:48121+ 12:25
116 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 01:51122+ 12:28
117 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 01:5179+ 02:02
118 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 WB Veranclassic + 01:52123+ 12:29
119 Johannes De Paepe 1992 Cibel - Cebon + 01:52124+ 12:29
120 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 01:5480+ 02:05
121 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 01:5478+ 02:01
122 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:55125+ 12:32
123 Michael Boros 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 01:56126+ 12:33
124 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty-Groupe + 01:5885+ 04:18
125 Francis Mourey 1980 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:5981+ 02:10
126 Rob Leemans 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 02:00127+ 12:37
127 Raymond Kreder 1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 02:0182+ 02:12
128 Tom Meeusen 1988 Beobank - Corendon + 02:01128+ 12:38
129 Gerry Druyts 1991 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 02:03129+ 12:40
130 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:03130+ 12:40
131 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:03131+ 12:40
132 Matti Breschel 1984 Astana Pro Team + 02:0489+ 07:43
133 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:05132+ 12:42
134 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 02:0784+ 02:32
135 Julien Mortier 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 02:09133+ 12:46
136 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 02:09134+ 12:46
137 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wanty-Groupe + 02:11135+ 12:48
138 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:13136+ 12:50
139 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:13137+ 12:50
140 Roy Jans 1990 WB Veranclassic + 02:1483+ 02:25
141 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 02:19138+ 12:56
142 Erwann Corbel 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:22139+ 12:59
143 Alexander Geuens 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 02:24141+ 13:01
144 Daniel McLay 1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:27140+ 13:00
145 Stan Godrie 1993 Veranda's Willems + 02:29142+ 13:06
146 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:32143+ 13:09
147 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 02:37144+ 13:14
148 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:37146+ 13:22
149 Marcel Meisen 1989 Beobank - Corendon + 02:40145+ 13:17
150 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Beobank - Corendon + 03:02147+ 13:39
151 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:29149+ 14:06
DNS Mathieu Van Der Poel 1995 Beobank - Corendon 999

Info

Race Baloise Belgium Tour
Nation Belgium
Stage 03.stage
Type ITT
Distance 13.4 km
StartBeveren
FinishBeveren
DateMay 26th (2017)
Leader W.Van Aert
Points W.Van Aert
Sprint K.Vanbilsen

Matthias Brändle

Manager results

1 Valongo Cycling Team
2 Gatto bike
3 The Chosen Ones
4 Team ShireGun
5 Reggie