Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06 14:00)

2017 Baloise Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (2) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mathieu Van Der Poel 1995 Beobank - Corendon 04:43:1285+ 02:24
02 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 000108:51:57
03 Wout Van Aert 1994 Veranda's Willems + 0002+ 06
04 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0003+ 08
05 Olivier Pardini 1985 WB Veranclassic + 0005+ 13
06 Florian Senechal 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0004+ 12
07 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 0006+ 13
08 Tony Martin 1985 Team Katusha + 0308+ 16
09 Julien Vermote 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0309+ 16
10 Maarten Wynants 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0510+ 18
11 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0812+ 21
12 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0807+ 15
13 Philip Walsleben 1987 Beobank - Corendon + 1315+ 26
14 Tim Merlier 1992 Veranda's Willems + 1822+ 31
15 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 1818+ 31
16 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Team Katusha + 1820+ 31
17 Roy Jans 1990 WB Veranclassic + 1819+ 31
18 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty-Groupe + 1886+ 02:40
19 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 1821+ 31
20 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 1814+ 25
21 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1837+ 31
22 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1823+ 31
23 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 1826+ 31
24 Brecht Dhaene 1988 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1869+ 31
25 Arjen Livyns 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1832+ 31
26 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 1833+ 31
27 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic + 1827+ 31
28 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1842+ 31
29 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 1824+ 31
30 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 1831+ 31
31 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 1853+ 31
32 Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic + 1828+ 31
33 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha + 1838+ 31
34 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 1854+ 31
35 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1860+ 31
36 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 1859+ 31
37 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1825+ 31
38 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 1851+ 31
39 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1839+ 31
40 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie + 1811+ 21
41 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 1835+ 31
42 Milan Menten 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 1874+ 31
43 Adam Toupalik 1996 Beobank - Corendon + 1847+ 31
44 Raymond Kreder 1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 1829+ 31
45 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1864+ 31
46 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - Scott + 1873+ 31
47 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1830+ 31
48 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 1816+ 27
49 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 1852+ 31
50 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 1840+ 31
51 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 1836+ 31
52 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1850+ 31
53 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 1858+ 31
54 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 1849+ 31
55 Huub Duyn 1984 Veranda's Willems + 1848+ 31
56 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 1872+ 31
57 Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1817+ 30
58 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 1834+ 31
59 Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1841+ 31
60 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 1845+ 31
61 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 1856+ 31
62 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1871+ 31
63 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 1880+ 31
64 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1846+ 31
65 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1857+ 31
66 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 1855+ 31
67 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 1861+ 31
68 Petr Vakoc 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 1875+ 31
69 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1863+ 31
70 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 1870+ 31
71 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1844+ 31
72 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 1868+ 31
73 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 1813+ 22
74 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 1867+ 31
75 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 1878+ 31
76 Truls Korsæth 1993 Astana Pro Team + 1881+ 31
77 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1866+ 31
78 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1843+ 31
79 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1862+ 31
80 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 1882+ 31
81 Francis Mourey 1980 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1879+ 31
82 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 1877+ 31
83 Lawrence Naesen 1992 WB Veranclassic + 1883+ 31
84 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 1876+ 31
85 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1865+ 31
86 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 3284+ 45
87 Pim Ligthart 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 03:4887+ 04:01
88 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 05:4688+ 05:59
89 Matti Breschel 1984 Astana Pro Team + 05:4690+ 05:59
90 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 05:4689+ 05:59
91 Julien Morice 1991 Direct Energie + 10:44100+ 10:57
92 Julien Mortier 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 10:4494+ 10:57
93 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 WB Veranclassic + 10:4497+ 10:57
94 Sander Cordeel 1987 Veranda's Willems + 10:44126+ 10:57
95 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 10:44138+ 10:57
96 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Veranda's Willems + 10:44120+ 10:57
97 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:44115+ 10:57
98 Mathias De Witte 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 10:4495+ 10:57
99 Timothy Stevens 1989 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 10:44151+ 13:06
100 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:44117+ 10:57
101 Ludwig De Winter 1992 WB Veranclassic + 10:44108+ 10:57
102 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 10:4496+ 10:57
103 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:44107+ 10:57
104 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 10:44150+ 13:04
105 Rob Leemans 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 10:44134+ 10:57
106 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 10:44133+ 10:57
107 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic + 10:44139+ 10:57
108 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 10:44121+ 10:57
109 Timothy Dupont 1987 Veranda's Willems + 10:44104+ 10:57
110 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 10:44128+ 10:57
111 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Direct Energie + 10:44127+ 10:57
112 Erwann Corbel 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 10:44125+ 10:57
113 Gerry Druyts 1991 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 10:44123+ 10:57
114 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:4492+ 10:57
115 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:44122+ 10:57
116 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:4493+ 10:57
117 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 10:44136+ 10:57
118 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Beobank - Corendon + 10:44142+ 10:57
119 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 10:4498+ 10:57
120 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 10:44152+ 15:06
121 David Van der Poel 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 10:44103+ 10:57
122 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 10:44119+ 10:57
123 Alexander Geuens 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 10:44116+ 10:57
124 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha + 10:44105+ 10:57
125 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:44135+ 10:57
126 Ruslan Tleybayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 10:44109+ 10:57
127 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 10:44129+ 10:57
128 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:44144+ 10:57
129 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 10:44140+ 10:57
130 Daniel McLay 1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 10:4491+ 10:53
131 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 10:44130+ 10:57
132 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 10:44114+ 10:57
133 Michael Boros 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 10:44131+ 10:57
134 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10:44110+ 10:57
135 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:44124+ 10:57
136 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 10:44132+ 10:57
137 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 10:44102+ 10:57
138 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wanty-Groupe + 10:4499+ 10:57
139 Stan Godrie 1993 Veranda's Willems + 10:44137+ 10:57
140 Tom Meeusen 1988 Beobank - Corendon + 10:44101+ 10:57
141 Marcel Meisen 1989 Beobank - Corendon + 10:44106+ 10:57
142 Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 10:44118+ 10:57
143 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 10:44145+ 10:57
144 Johannes De Paepe 1992 Cibel - Cebon + 10:44143+ 10:57
145 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 10:44146+ 10:57
146 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 10:44112+ 10:57
147 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 10:44111+ 10:57
148 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 10:44113+ 10:57
149 Daan Soete 1994 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 10:44141+ 10:57
150 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 10:52148+ 11:05
151 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:52147+ 11:05
152 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 10:52149+ 11:05
DNS Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 999
DNF Rayane Bouhanni 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999

Info

Race Baloise Belgium Tour
Nation Belgium
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 199 km
StartKnokke-Heist
FinishMoorslede
DateMay 25th (2017)
Leader P.Gilbert
Points B.Coquard
Sprint K.Vanbilsen

Mathieu Van Der Poel

Manager results

1 Blancos
2 Big Numbers
3 Team Colombia
4 Team Boogie Woogie
5 kopvandewedstrijd