2017 Baloise Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (2) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie 04:08:580104:08:48
02 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 0003+ 04
03 Daniel McLay 1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0004+ 06
04 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 0009+ 10
05 Roy Jans 1990 WB Veranclassic + 0010+ 10
06 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0011+ 10
07 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Team Katusha + 0012+ 10
08 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0013+ 10
09 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wanty-Groupe + 0014+ 10
10 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0015+ 10
11 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0016+ 10
12 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 0017+ 10
13 Tom Meeusen 1988 Beobank - Corendon + 0018+ 10
14 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 0019+ 10
15 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0020+ 10
16 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0006+ 08
17 Raymond Kreder 1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0021+ 10
18 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0022+ 10
19 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic + 0023+ 10
20 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0024+ 10
21 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0025+ 10
22 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 0026+ 10
23 Tim Merlier 1992 Veranda's Willems + 0027+ 10
24 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 0028+ 10
25 Marcel Meisen 1989 Beobank - Corendon + 0029+ 10
26 Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0030+ 10
27 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 0031+ 10
28 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0032+ 10
29 Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic + 0033+ 10
30 Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0008+ 09
31 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 0007+ 08
32 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 0034+ 10
33 Maarten Wynants 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0035+ 10
34 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0036+ 10
35 Julien Mortier 1997 Ago - Aquaservice + 0037+ 10
36 Mathias De Witte 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 0038+ 10
37 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 0039+ 10
38 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 0040+ 10
39 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha + 0041+ 10
40 David Van Der Poel 1992 Beobank - Corendon + 0042+ 10
41 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0043+ 10
42 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 0044+ 10
43 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 WB Veranclassic + 0045+ 10
44 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0046+ 10
45 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0047+ 10
46 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 0048+ 10
47 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 0049+ 10
48 Arjen Livyns 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0050+ 10
49 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Team Katusha + 0051+ 10
50 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0052+ 10
51 Huub Duyn 1984 Veranda's Willems + 0053+ 10
52 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0054+ 10
53 Timothy Dupont 1987 Veranda's Willems + 0055+ 10
54 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0056+ 10
55 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0057+ 10
56 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 0058+ 10
57 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 0059+ 10
58 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0060+ 10
59 Julien Morice 1991 Direct Energie + 0061+ 10
60 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0062+ 10
61 Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0063+ 10
62 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 0064+ 10
63 Adam Toupalik 1996 Beobank - Corendon + 0065+ 10
64 Pim Ligthart 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0066+ 10
65 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0067+ 10
66 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0068+ 10
67 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0069+ 10
68 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0070+ 10
69 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0071+ 10
70 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0072+ 10
71 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0073+ 10
72 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0074+ 10
73 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0075+ 10
74 Olivier Pardini 1985 WB Veranclassic + 0076+ 10
75 Ludwig De Winter 1992 WB Veranclassic + 0077+ 10
76 Wout Van Aert 1994 Veranda's Willems + 0078+ 10
77 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0079+ 10
78 Alexander Geuens 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0080+ 10
79 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0081+ 10
80 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0082+ 10
81 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0083+ 10
82 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 0084+ 10
83 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0085+ 10
84 Tony Martin 1985 Team Katusha + 0086+ 10
85 Rayane Bouhanni 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0087+ 10
86 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 0088+ 10
87 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0089+ 10
88 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 0090+ 10
89 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0091+ 10
90 Julien Vermote 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0092+ 10
91 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0093+ 10
92 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0094+ 10
93 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0095+ 10
94 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 0096+ 10
95 Gerry Druyts 1991 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0097+ 10
96 Michael Boros 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 0098+ 10
97 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 0099+ 10
98 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 00100+ 10
99 Erwann Corbel 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 00101+ 10
100 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 00102+ 10
101 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 00103+ 10
102 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00104+ 10
103 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00105+ 10
104 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Direct Energie + 00106+ 10
105 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 00107+ 10
106 Stan Godrie 1993 Veranda's Willems + 00108+ 10
107 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 00109+ 10
108 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 00110+ 10
109 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Veranda's Willems + 00111+ 10
110 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 00112+ 10
111 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 00113+ 10
112 Florian Senechal 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00114+ 10
113 Daan Soete 1994 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 00115+ 10
114 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00116+ 10
115 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00117+ 10
116 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00118+ 10
117 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 00119+ 10
118 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 00120+ 10
119 Petr Vakoc 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 00121+ 10
120 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00122+ 10
121 Sander Cordeel 1987 Veranda's Willems + 00123+ 10
122 Matti Breschel 1984 Astana Pro Team + 00124+ 10
123 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 0002+ 01
124 Johannes De Paepe 1992 Cibel - Cebon + 00125+ 10
125 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 00126+ 10
126 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 00127+ 10
127 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 00128+ 10
128 Francis Mourey 1980 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 00129+ 10
129 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 02:07150+ 02:17
130 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 00130+ 10
131 Jelle Wallays 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 00131+ 10
132 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 00132+ 10
133 Philip Walsleben 1987 Beobank - Corendon + 00133+ 10
134 Rob Leemans 1993 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00134+ 10
135 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 0005+ 06
136 Timothy Stevens 1989 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 02:09151+ 02:19
137 Jens Adams 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00135+ 10
138 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty-Groupe + 02:09152+ 02:19
139 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - Scott + 00136+ 10
140 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 00137+ 10
141 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic + 00138+ 10
142 Mathieu Van Der Poel 1995 Beobank - Corendon + 02:21153+ 02:31
143 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00139+ 10
144 Milan Menten 1996 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00140+ 10
145 Truls Korsæth 1993 Astana Pro Team + 00141+ 10
146 Brecht Dhaene 1988 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00142+ 10
147 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 00143+ 10
148 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Beobank - Corendon + 00144+ 10
149 Lawrence Naesen 1992 WB Veranclassic + 00145+ 10
150 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 00146+ 10
151 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 00147+ 10
152 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 00148+ 10
153 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 04:09154+ 04:19
154 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00149+ 10
DSQ Dries De Bondt 1991 Veranda's Willems 999
DNF Martyn Irvine 1985 Aqua Blue Sport 999

Info

Race Baloise Belgium Tour
Nation Belgium
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 178.8 km
StartLochristi
FinishKnokke-Heist
DateMay 24th (2017)
Leader B.Coquard
Points B.Coquard
Sprint K.Vanbilsen

Bryan Coquard

Manager results

1 MoserMaschioAlfa
2 GearsMeers
3 IJsselmuiden
3 NiceCycling-BS
5 Dortmund Cicling Tour