2017 Baloise Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - Scott 16:59:42
02 Remi Cavagna 1995 France Quick-Step Floors + 06
03 Tony Martin 1985 Germany Team Katusha + 11
04 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 12
05 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 38
06 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Team Katusha + 40
07 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 40
08 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale + 42
09 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Portugal Trek - Segafredo + 52
10 Wout Van Aert 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems + 58
11 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport + 01:11
12 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale + 01:19
13 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie + 01:23
14 Mark Christian 1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport + 01:26
15 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium WB Veranclassic + 01:30
16 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 01:39
17 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 01:40
18 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 01:43
19 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Team Katusha + 01:47
20 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway Team Katusha + 02:06
21 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo + 02:06
22 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea Lions + 02:06
23 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic + 02:07
24 Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport + 02:10
25 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 02:11
26 Adam Toupalik 1996 Czech Republic Beobank - Corendon + 02:12
27 Iuri Filosi 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:15
28 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe + 02:19
29 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 02:29
30 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Team Katusha + 02:31
31 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Belgium Beobank - Corendon + 02:35
32 Elie Gesbert 1995 France Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:44
33 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:44
34 Anthony Perez 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:45
35 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:49
36 Arjen Livyns 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 02:50
37 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 03:03
38 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:40
39 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro + 03:48
40 Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty-Groupe + 04:02
41 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 05:19
42 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 05:29
43 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Wanty-Groupe + 05:30
44 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:01
45 Toon Aerts 1993 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions + 06:01
46 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Veranda's Willems + 06:25
47 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic + 07:01
48 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:03
49 Jim Aernouts 1989 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions + 07:22
50 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Trek - Segafredo + 08:30
51 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors + 09:27
52 Truls Korsæth 1993 Norway Astana Pro Team + 09:30
53 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Direct Energie + 09:45
54 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:55
55 Yohann Gène 1981 France Direct Energie + 09:57
56 Philip Walsleben 1987 Germany Beobank - Corendon + 10:02
57 Quinten Hermans 1995 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions + 10:03
58 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic + 10:06
59 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Fortuneo - Oscaro + 10:09
60 Milan Menten 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10:13
61 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe + 10:20
62 Francis Mourey 1980 France Fortuneo - Oscaro + 10:29
63 Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro + 11:05
64 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 12:24
65 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions + 12:46
66 Brecht Dhaene 1988 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 13:08
67 Jens Adams 1992 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 13:20
68 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 13:23
69 Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 13:39
70 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:29
71 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo + 15:14
72 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo + 15:40
73 Florian Senechal 1993 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16:30
74 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 18:11
75 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Direct Energie + 19:00
76 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team + 19:04
77 Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie + 19:11
78 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19:40
79 Danill Fominykh 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 20:00
80 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic + 20:24
81 Gregory Daniel 1994 USA Trek - Segafredo + 20:29
82 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 20:30
83 Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie + 20:34
84 Lucas Spengler 1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic + 20:39
85 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 20:43
86 Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 21:00
87 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 21:05
88 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 21:05
89 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe + 21:07
90 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 21:09
91 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 21:09
92 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe + 21:15
93 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 21:18
94 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 21:22
95 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea Lions + 21:23
96 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 21:23
97 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Cannondale - Drapac + 21:25
98 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 21:28
99 Tim Merlier 1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems + 21:28
100 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 21:45
101 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 21:55
102 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic + 22:08
103 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Team Katusha + 22:11
104 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal + 22:15
105 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria Aqua Blue Sport + 22:47
106 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo + 23:35
107 David Van Der Poel 1992 Netherlands Beobank - Corendon + 23:46
108 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 23:48
109 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Team Katusha + 23:50
110 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Wanty-Groupe + 24:01
111 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 25:17
112 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 + 26:34
113 Daan Soete 1994 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions + 28:36
114 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe + 31:45
115 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic + 32:12
116 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 32:12
117 Tom Meeusen 1988 Belgium Beobank - Corendon + 32:21
118 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 32:23
119 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 32:23
120 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 32:25
121 Riccardo Minali 1995 Italy Astana Pro Team + 32:29
122 Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 32:44
123 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 32:52
124 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Belgium Beobank - Corendon + 33:22
125 Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport + 34:09
126 Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems + 34:45
127 Julien Mortier 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice + 35:11
128 Thijs Aerts 1996 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions + 36:59
129 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 37:22
130 Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport + 37:31
131 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems + 38:00
132 Kohei Uchima 1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 38:27
133 Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain Fortuneo - Oscaro + 39:49
134 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport + 40:07
135 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 41:31
136 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team + 41:51
137 Johannes De Paepe 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon + 41:52
138 Rob Leemans 1993 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 42:00
139 Erwann Corbel 1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro + 42:22
140 Nicolas Marini 1993 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 43:29
141 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems + 51:40

Info

RaceBaloise Belgium Tour
Nation Belgium
DateMay 24th-28th
Edition2017
Classification2.HC
Leader J.Keukeleire
Points J.Debusschere
Sprint K.Vanbilsen
Extra Compare top four

Jens Keukeleire

Manager results

1 FruitnOats
2 Shrikes team
3 Roburpc
4 kopvandewedstrijd
5 Graeme Matthew