2010 Baloise Belgium Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Omega Pharma-Lotto 03:32:18
02 Rony Martias 1980 Saur - Sojasun + 00
03 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Team RadioShack + 00
04 David Boucher 1980 Landbouwkrediet + 00
05 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Veranda's Willems + 00
06 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Veranda's Willems + 17
07 Jimmy Casper 1978 Saur - Sojasun + 17
08 Denis Galimzyanov 1987 Team Katusha + 17
09 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Acqua e Sapone + 17
10 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
11 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick Step + 17
12 Borut Bozic 1980 Vacansoleil + 17
13 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 17
14 Timothy Dupont 1987 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 17
15 Sven Vanthourenhout 1981 Sunweb - Revor + 17
16 Thomas Vernaeckt 1988 Sunweb - Revor + 17
17 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17
18 Kenny Lisabeth 1981 An Post - Sean Kelly + 17
19 Vidal Celis Zabala 1982 Footon-Servetto + 17
20 Davy Commeyne 1980 Landbouwkrediet + 17
21 Gert Steegmans 1980 Team RadioShack + 17
22 Bart Wellens 1978 Telenet - Fidea + 17
23 Wouter Van Mechelen 1981 Telenet - Fidea + 17
24 Sjef De Wilde 1981 Veranda's Willems + 17
25 Jeremy Honorez 1988 Lotto - Bodysol + 17
26 Jim Aernouts 1989 BKCP - Powerplus + 17
27 Enrique Mata Cabello 1985 Footon-Servetto + 17
28 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 17
29 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Lotto - Bodysol + 17
30 Koen De Kort 1982 Skil - Shimano + 17
31 Matthew Brammeier 1985 An Post - Sean Kelly + 17
32 Maxim Debusschere 1986 An Post - Sean Kelly + 17
33 Tim Mertens 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
34 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 17
35 Petr Dlask 1976 Telenet - Fidea + 17
36 James Spragg 1987 Qin Cycling Team + 17
37 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Team RadioShack + 17
38 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Acqua e Sapone + 17
39 Sven Van den Houte 1984 Veranda's Willems + 17
40 Gerben Löwik 1977 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17
41 Stijn Minne 1984 An Post - Sean Kelly + 17
42 Tom Veelers 1984 Skil - Shimano + 17
43 Joost Posthuma 1981 Rabobank + 17
44 Ronan McLaughlin 1987 An Post - Sean Kelly + 17
45 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil + 17
46 Michael Vanderaerden 1987 Qin Cycling Team + 17
47 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Team RadioShack + 17
48 David Vitoria 1984 Footon-Servetto + 17
49 Rob Ruygh 1986 Vacansoleil + 17
50 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil + 17
51 Sander Armee 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
52 Marco Marcato 1984 Vacansoleil + 17
53 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Saur - Sojasun + 17
54 Arnaud Jouffroy 1990 BKCP - Powerplus + 17
55 Vincent Baestaens 1989 Telenet - Fidea + 17
56 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Rabobank + 17
57 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick Step + 17
58 Nico Eeckhout 1970 An Post - Sean Kelly + 17
59 Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17
60 Tristan Valentin 1982 Cofidis + 17
61 Lubomir Petrus 1990 BKCP - Powerplus + 17
62 Steven Van Vooren 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
63 Ben Berden 1975 Qin Cycling Team + 17
64 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17
65 Ingmar De Poortere 1984 Qin Cycling Team + 17
66 Dominique Cornu 1985 Skil - Shimano + 17
67 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Team Katusha + 17
68 Kevin De Weert 1982 Quick Step + 17
69 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Landbouwkrediet + 17
70 Nick Cocquyt 1984 Qin Cycling Team + 17
71 Kim Borry 1985 An Post - Sean Kelly + 17
72 Leif Hoste [*] 1977 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17
73 Martin Zlamalik 1982 Sunweb - Revor + 17
74 Johnnie Walker 1987 Footon-Servetto + 17
75 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Vacansoleil + 17
76 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Footon-Servetto + 17
77 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Acqua e Sapone + 17
78 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Saur - Sojasun + 17
79 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 Cofidis + 17
80 Andy Cappelle 1979 Veranda's Willems + 17
81 Roy Curvers 1979 Skil - Shimano + 17
82 Matthew Busche 1985 Team RadioShack + 17
83 Stijn Devolder 1979 Quick Step + 17
84 Bram Tankink 1978 Rabobank + 17
85 Óscar Freire 1976 Rabobank + 17
86 Bert De Backer 1984 Skil - Shimano + 17
87 Sven Nys 1976 Landbouwkrediet + 17
88 Kevin van Impe 1981 Quick Step + 17
89 Nick Nuyens 1980 Rabobank + 17
90 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Team RadioShack + 17
91 Kevin Pauwels 1984 Telenet - Fidea + 17
92 Jiri Polnicky 1989 Sunweb - Revor + 17
93 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Vacansoleil + 17
94 Kevin Eeckhout 1989 Sunweb - Revor + 17
95 Geert Verheyen 1973 Landbouwkrediet + 17
96 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
97 Simone Masciarelli 1980 Acqua e Sapone + 17
98 Niels Albert 1986 BKCP - Powerplus + 17
99 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet + 17
100 Kevyn Ista 1984 Cofidis + 17
101 Philip Walsleben 1987 BKCP - Powerplus + 17
102 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Veranda's Willems + 17
103 Kenny Terweduwe 1988 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 17
104 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Footon-Servetto + 17
105 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 BKCP - Powerplus + 17
106 Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 17
107 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Saur - Sojasun + 17
108 László Bodrogi 1976 Team Katusha + 17
109 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 17
110 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Team Katusha + 17
111 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Quick Step + 17
112 Steve Schets 1984 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 17
113 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil + 17
114 Marco Bandiera 1984 Team Katusha + 17
115 Gilles Devillers 1985 Lotto - Bodysol + 17
116 Benny De Schrooder 1980 An Post - Sean Kelly + 17
117 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Team Katusha + 17
118 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Cofidis + 17
119 Romain Fondard 1984 Lotto - Bodysol + 17
120 Thomas Vedel Kvist 1987 Quick Step + 17
121 Sven Renders 1981 Veranda's Willems + 17
122 Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Acqua e Sapone + 17
123 Steven De Neef 1971 Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt + 17
124 Kai Reus 1985 Rabobank + 17
125 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Veranda's Willems + 17
126 Ben Hermans 1986 Team RadioShack + 01:28
127 Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Qin Cycling Team + 01:28
128 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
129 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
130 Enrico Franzoi 1982 BKCP - Powerplus + 17
131 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Team Katusha + 17
132 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 17
133 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Qin Cycling Team + 17
134 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Landbouwkrediet + 17
135 Job Vissers 1984 Skil - Shimano + 01:38
136 Andrei Kunitski 1984 Quick Step + 17
137 Stephen Collet 1988 Lotto - Bodysol + 02:01
138 Radomir Simunek 1983 BKCP - Powerplus + 17
139 David Gutierrez Palacios 1987 Footon-Servetto + 02:44
140 Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Landbouwkrediet + 02:45
141 Markel Irizar 1980 Team RadioShack + 17
142 Reinier Honig 1983 Acqua e Sapone + 17
143 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Skil - Shimano + 17
144 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 17
145 Mickaël Delage 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17
146 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 17
147 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Team Katusha + 17
148 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Rabobank + 04:50
149 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Saur - Sojasun + 05:19
150 Luca Paolini 1977 Acqua e Sapone + 05:22
151 Cheng Ji 1987 Skil - Shimano + 05:42
152 Christophe Premont 1989 Lotto - Bodysol + 05:42
153 Romain Matheou 1988 Saur - Sojasun + 05:42
154 Thomas Faiers 1987 Footon-Servetto + 05:42
155 Kenneth Van Compernolle 1988 Sunweb - Revor + 05:42
156 Alain Van der Velde 1985 Qin Cycling Team + 05:42
157 Rob Peeters 1985 Telenet - Fidea + 05:42
158 Jeremy Burton 1984 Lotto - Bodysol + 05:42
159 Tom Meeusen 1988 Telenet - Fidea + 17
160 Christophe Kern 1981 Cofidis + 13:29
161 Robert Gavenda 1988 Telenet - Fidea + 13:29
DNF Didac Ortega Orts 1982 Acqua e Sapone
DNF Rudy Rouet 1985 Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Denis Menchov 1978 Rabobank
DNF Klaas Vantornout 1982 Sunweb - Revor

Info

Race Baloise Belgium Tour
Nation Belgium
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 157 km
StartEeklo
FinishEeklo
DateMay 26th (2010)
Leader P.Gilbert
Youth D.Galimzyanov
Points P.Gilbert
Sprint P.Gilbert

Philippe Gilbert