Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Itzulia Basque Country
WorldTour, Stage race, 2nd -7th April 2018, Spain
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1935
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Croatia
Denmark
Ecuador
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
Bahrain - Merida
BMC Racing Team
Bora - Hansgrohe
Burgos - BH
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Cofidis
Dimension Data
Euskadi - Murias
Groupama - FDJ
Katusha - Alpecin
Lotto - Soudal
Mitchelton - Scott
Movistar Team
Quick-Step Floors
Team EF Education First
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
Team Sky
Team Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Mas
Enric
1995
Quick-Step Floors
20:57:16
02
Haig
Jack
1993
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 06:52
03
Lambrecht
Bjorg
1997
Lotto - Soudal
+ 09:26
04
Aranburu
Alex
1995
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 11:14
05
Madouas
Valentin
1996
Groupama - FDJ
+ 15:16
06
Cabedo
Oscar
1994
Burgos - BH
+ 15:17
07
Großschartner
Felix
1993
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 25:19
08
Amezqueta
Julen
1993
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 27:41
09
Vincent
Léo
1995
Groupama - FDJ
+ 29:08
10
Hindley
Jai
1996
Team Sunweb
+ 29:17
11
Padun
Mark
1996
Bahrain - Merida
+ 31:32
12
Hamilton
Lucas
1996
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 31:44
13
Mühlberger
Gregor
1994
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 33:13
14
Ait El Abdia
Anass
1993
UAE Team Emirates
+ 33:15
15
Power
Robert
1995
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 33:48
16
Geoghegan Hart
Tao
1995
Team Sky
+ 34:32
17
Cras
Steff
1996
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 39:50
18
Lastra
Jonathan
1993
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 44:51
19
Cavagna
Remi
1995
Quick-Step Floors
+ 46:19
20
Riabushenko
Alexandr
1995
UAE Team Emirates
+ 46:54
21
Irisarri
Jon
1995
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 59:20
22
Barceló
Fernando
1996
Euskadi - Murias
+ 01:01:03
23
Mertz
Remy
1995
Lotto - Soudal
+ 01:01:31
24
Armirail
Bruno
1994
Groupama - FDJ
+ 01:12:30
Information
Itzulia Basque Country
Spain
2nd -7th April 2018
2.UWT