2018 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (66)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe 04:49:3957+ 07:52
02 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 0070+ 11:15
03 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 0077+ 12:12
04 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 00103+ 17:25
05 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 00126+ 22:56
06 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 000113:18:52
07 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 0050+ 05:49
08 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 0039+ 04:14
09 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0005+ 54
10 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0075+ 11:23
11 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 0058+ 08:02
12 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 0006+ 58
13 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0080+ 12:46
14 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 0024+ 02:27
15 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0067+ 09:54
16 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0093+ 15:29
17 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 0079+ 12:28
18 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0061+ 08:28
19 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0033+ 03:04
20 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0044+ 04:34
21 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0007+ 58
22 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0030+ 03:00
23 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0090+ 14:49
24 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 0066+ 09:30
25 Alex Howes 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0072+ 11:21
26 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0051+ 05:59
27 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 0089+ 14:40
28 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0008+ 58
29 Luis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0041+ 04:17
30 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0011+ 58
31 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00116+ 20:29
32 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0002+ 08
33 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 0015+ 01:26
34 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0052+ 05:59
35 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0046+ 04:48
36 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0003+ 39
37 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0009+ 58
38 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0034+ 03:15
39 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0047+ 05:12
40 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0060+ 08:16
41 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 0025+ 02:30
42 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 0086+ 14:22
43 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 0004+ 43
44 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0010+ 58
45 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 0016+ 01:26
46 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 0056+ 07:07
47 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0017+ 01:26
48 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0029+ 02:46
49 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 0022+ 02:06
50 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0018+ 01:47
51 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 0063+ 08:58
52 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0091+ 14:52
53 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 0082+ 13:15
54 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0038+ 03:50
55 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0026+ 02:33
56 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0084+ 13:23
57 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 0045+ 04:37
58 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0068+ 10:16
59 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0032+ 03:03
60 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0023+ 02:26
61 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00118+ 21:17
62 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0014+ 01:23
63 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0028+ 02:39
64 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0094+ 15:29
65 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0012+ 58
66 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 0020+ 01:47
67 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 0019+ 01:47
68 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0049+ 05:42
69 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0013+ 58
70 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0074+ 11:21
71 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0073+ 11:21
72 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0036+ 03:23
73 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0043+ 04:31
74 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0021+ 01:47
75 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0048+ 05:26
76 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0027+ 02:33
77 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0037+ 03:45
78 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 0064+ 09:02
79 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0040+ 04:15
80 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 0069+ 10:20
81 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0035+ 03:17
82 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 0053+ 06:08
83 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 0055+ 06:36
84 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 0095+ 15:38
85 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 0031+ 03:01
86 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 0065+ 09:27
87 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 0062+ 08:45
88 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 00106+ 17:59
89 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0059+ 08:02
90 David López 1981 Team Sky + 0081+ 13:02
91 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 0083+ 13:15
92 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 00108+ 18:15
93 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 1578+ 12:12
94 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 2042+ 04:24
95 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 2088+ 14:39
96 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 02:25113+ 19:42
97 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 02:2571+ 11:19
98 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 02:2554+ 06:32
99 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 02:2599+ 16:31
100 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 02:2585+ 13:46
101 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:2576+ 11:39
102 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 02:2596+ 15:40
103 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:2597+ 15:40
104 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:25100+ 16:47
105 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 04:49119+ 21:25
106 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:49121+ 22:14
107 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 04:49124+ 22:41
108 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 04:49102+ 17:05
109 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 04:49141+ 27:45
110 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 04:49104+ 17:25
111 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:49112+ 19:29
112 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:4992+ 15:08
113 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:49107+ 18:04
114 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 04:4998+ 16:12
115 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 04:49134+ 23:53
116 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 04:4987+ 14:31
117 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 04:49101+ 16:56
118 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 07:24117+ 20:39
119 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 07:24122+ 22:17
120 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:24130+ 23:42
121 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:24127+ 23:11
122 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 07:24110+ 18:45
123 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 07:24125+ 22:53
124 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:24138+ 25:54
125 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 07:24105+ 17:51
126 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 07:24109+ 18:45
127 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 07:24131+ 23:42
128 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 07:24139+ 27:22
129 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 07:24111+ 18:45
130 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 08:57143+ 28:52
131 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 08:57137+ 25:33
132 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 08:57115+ 20:17
133 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 09:33133+ 23:46
134 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 09:33129+ 23:37
135 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:33142+ 28:28
136 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 09:33114+ 19:49
137 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 09:33136+ 23:55
138 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 09:33120+ 21:44
139 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:33128+ 23:19
140 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 14:28144+ 31:47
141 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:28123+ 22:36
142 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:28147+ 35:06
143 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 14:28150+ 37:24
144 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 15:38146+ 34:57
145 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 15:38145+ 32:14
146 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 15:38132+ 23:46
147 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 15:38151+ 39:17
148 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 15:38135+ 23:54
149 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 15:38149+ 35:41
150 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 18:33148+ 35:09
151 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 18:33140+ 27:35
DNF Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ 999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 184.8 km
StartBermeo
FinishValdegovia
DateApril 4th (2018)
Leader J.Alaphilippe
Youth E.Mas
Points J.Alaphilippe
Mountain T.De Gendt

Jay McCarthy

Manager results

1 NationTeams
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 Bst222
4 The Rockets
5 Vagabonds