Next manager: Liège (22/04 10:10)

2018 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (66) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Enric Mas Nicolau1995 Quick-Step Floors03:17:2206+ 03:29
02 Mikel Landa1989 Movistar Team+ 1802+ 01:09
03 Ion Izagirre1989 Bahrain - Merida+ 3503+ 01:42
04 Dylan Teuns1992 BMC Racing Team+ 3911+ 05:34
05 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team+ 4205+ 03:17
06 Thomas De Gendt1986 Lotto - Soudal+ 5159+ 33:46
07 Emanuel Buchmann1992 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 5904+ 03:14
08 Gregor Muhlberger1994 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:0663+ 36:42
09 Primoz Roglic1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:060120:53:47
10 Patrick Konrad1991 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:0610+ 05:30
11 Damiano Caruso1987 BMC Racing Team+ 01:0667+ 37:43
12 David De La Cruz1989 Team Sky+ 01:3209+ 04:15
13 Pello Bilbao1990 Astana Pro Team+ 01:5008+ 04:14
14 Carlos Verona1992 Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:5020+ 13:12
15 Felix Grossschartner1993 Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:5046+ 28:48
16 Bauke Mollema1986 Trek - Segafredo+ 01:5007+ 03:50
17 Rui Costa1986 UAE Team Emirates+ 01:5012+ 06:29
18 Romain Bardet1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:5013+ 07:08
19 Nicolas Edet1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 02:3019+ 13:07
20 Victor De La Parte1986 Movistar Team+ 02:3766+ 37:33
21 Jesper Hansen1990 Astana Pro Team+ 03:1115+ 09:29
22 Valentin Madouas1996 Groupama - FDJ+ 03:2433+ 18:45
23 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 03:2414+ 07:40
24 Tao Geoghegan Hart1995 Team Sky+ 04:0768+ 38:01
25 Alexis Vuillermoz1988 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 04:5317+ 11:50
26 Gorka Izagirre1987 Bahrain - Merida+ 04:5741+ 24:44
27 Carlos Betancur1989 Movistar Team+ 05:0127+ 15:30
28 Lucas Hamilton1996 Mitchelton - Scott+ 05:1161+ 35:13
29 Maxime Monfort1983 Lotto - Soudal+ 05:2342+ 26:38
30 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 05:2358+ 32:48
31 Bjorg Lambrecht1997 Lotto - Soudal+ 05:2518+ 12:55
32 Luis Angel Mate1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 05:2538+ 22:14
33 Daniel Navarro1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 05:2540+ 24:36
34 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 05:2539+ 22:24
35 Alex Aranburu1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 05:5425+ 14:43
36 Oscar Cabedo Cardá1994 Burgos - BH+ 05:5634+ 18:46
37 David López1981 Team Sky+ 05:5672+ 40:18
38 Fernando Barcelo Aragon1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 05:5694+ 01:04:32
39 Leo Vincent1995 Groupama - FDJ+ 06:2755+ 32:37
40 Robert Kiserlovski1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 06:3330+ 16:25
41 Hermann Pernsteiner1990 Bahrain - Merida+ 06:4423+ 14:33
42 Michael Woods1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 06:4429+ 16:22
43 Jonathan Lastra1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 06:4478+ 48:20
44 Robert Power1995 Mitchelton - Scott+ 06:4465+ 37:17
45 Vasil Kiryienka1981 Team Sky+ 07:2056+ 32:42
46 Franco Pellizotti1978 Bahrain - Merida+ 07:2073+ 41:47
47 Jack Haig1993 Mitchelton - Scott+ 07:2516+ 10:21
48 Diego Ulissi1989 UAE Team Emirates+ 07:3150+ 30:33
49 Ben Gastauer1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 07:3170+ 39:01
50 Tosh van der Sande1990 Lotto - Soudal+ 07:5344+ 27:20
51 Remi Cavagna1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 07:5380+ 49:48
52 Ian Boswell1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 07:5562+ 36:30
53 Mikel Bizkarra1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 07:5532+ 17:51
54 Simon Spilak1986 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 07:5548+ 29:28
55 Serge Pauwels1983 Team Dimension Data+ 07:5553+ 31:35
56 Ilnur Zakarin1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 07:5521+ 14:03
57 Igor Anton1983 Team Dimension Data+ 08:0222+ 14:12
58 Nathan Brown1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 08:0836+ 20:12
59 Pieter Serry1988 Quick-Step Floors+ 08:1024+ 14:35
60 Jesus Ezquerra Muela1990 Burgos - BH+ 08:1054+ 32:20
61 Maurits Lammertink1990 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 08:1145+ 28:32
62 Eduard Prades1987 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 09:0228+ 16:05
63 Garikoitz Bravo1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 09:2031+ 17:24
64 Omar Fraile1990 Astana Pro Team+ 09:2226+ 15:19
65 Ibai Salas1991 Burgos - BH+ 09:2284+ 51:21
66 Jai Hindley1996 Team Sunweb+ 09:2257+ 32:46
67 Julen Amezqueta1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 09:2252+ 31:10
68 Steff Cras1996 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 09:2274+ 43:19
69 Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Team Sunweb+ 09:2275+ 43:42
70 Winner Anacona1988 Movistar Team+ 09:2771+ 39:32
71 Anass Ait El Abdia1993 UAE Team Emirates+ 10:2564+ 36:44
72 Igor Merino Cortazar1990 Burgos - BH+ 10:3282+ 50:32
73 Jan Bakelants1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 11:1243+ 27:17
74 Alessandro De Marchi1986 BMC Racing Team+ 11:1651+ 30:38
75 Tsgabu Grmay1991 Trek - Segafredo+ 11:2237+ 21:58
76 Anthony Perez1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 11:3890+ 57:40
77 Enrique Sanz Unzue1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 14:4191+ 59:49
78 Dario Cataldo1985 Astana Pro Team+ 15:5187+ 55:25
79 Sander Armee1985 Lotto - Soudal+ 16:2979+ 48:58
80 Jan Polanc1992 UAE Team Emirates+ 16:2947+ 29:02
81 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Team Dimension Data+ 16:3277+ 47:28
82 Ben King1989 Team Dimension Data+ 17:4183+ 51:20
83 Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Mitchelton - Scott+ 17:4385+ 51:35
84 Jordi Simon1990 Burgos - BH+ 17:4369+ 38:18
85 Eros Capecchi1986 Quick-Step Floors+ 17:5286+ 55:14
86 Mark Padun1996 Bahrain - Merida+ 17:5260+ 35:01
87 Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 17:5289+ 57:27
88 Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 17:5249+ 30:23
89 Bruno Armirail1994 Groupama - FDJ+ 17:5698+ 01:15:59
90 Julian Alaphilippe1992 Quick-Step Floors+ 17:5635+ 19:45
91 Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 17:5699+ 01:16:14
92 Jon Irisarri Rincon1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 17:5693+ 01:02:49
93 Yukiya Arashiro1984 Bahrain - Merida+ 18:3695+ 01:04:46
94 Aliaksandr Riabushenko1995 UAE Team Emirates+ 18:4081+ 50:23
95 Alex Howes1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 18:5576+ 47:12
96 Willie Smit1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin+ 18:5592+ 01:00:48
97 Remy Mertz1995 Lotto - Soudal+ 21:4696+ 01:05:00
98 Aritz Bagues1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 22:2897+ 01:07:04
99 Pablo Torres Muino1987 Burgos - BH+ 24:1188+ 56:33
DNF Pierre Latour1993 Ag2r La Mondiale999
DNF Cyril Gautier1987 Ag2r La Mondiale999
DNF Sergey Chernetski1990 Astana Pro Team999
DNF Moreno Moser1990 Astana Pro Team999
DNF Richie Porte1985 BMC Racing Team999
DNF Danilo Wyss1985 BMC Racing Team999
DNF Simon Gerrans1980 BMC Racing Team999
DNF Jay McCarthy1992 Bora - Hansgrohe999
DNF Cesare Benedetti1987 Bora - Hansgrohe999
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger1992 Bora - Hansgrohe999
DNF Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA999
DNF Luis Mas Bonet1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA999
DNF Nelson Andres Soto1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA999
DNF Rudy Molard1989 Groupama - FDJ999
DNF Romain Seigle1994 Groupama - FDJ999
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard1982 Groupama - FDJ999
DNF Jelle Vanendert1985 Lotto - Soudal999
DNF Michael Albasini1980 Mitchelton - Scott999
DNF Damien Howson1992 Mitchelton - Scott999
DNF Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Movistar Team999
DNF James Knox1995 Quick-Step Floors999
DNF Amanuel Gebreigzabhier1994 Team Dimension Data999
DNF Stephen Cummings1981 Team Dimension Data999
DNF Lachlan Morton1992 Team Dimension Data999
DNF Rigoberto Uran1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac999
DNF Lawson Craddock1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac999
DNF Brendan Canty1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac999
DNF Hugh Carthy1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac999
DNF Floris De Tier1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo999
DNF Enrico Battaglin1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo999
DNF Neilson Powless1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo999
DNF Sepp Kuss1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo999
DNF Paul Martens1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo999
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo999
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Team Sky999
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Team Sky999
DNF Laurens Ten Dam1980 Team Sunweb999
DNF Michael Matthews1990 Team Sunweb999
DNF Chad Haga1988 Team Sunweb999
DNF Toms Skujins1991 Trek - Segafredo999
DNF Peter Stetina1987 Trek - Segafredo999
DNF Fabio Felline1990 Trek - Segafredo999
DNF Ruben Guerreiro1994 Trek - Segafredo999
DNF Michael Gogl1993 Trek - Segafredo999
DNF Matteo Bono1983 UAE Team Emirates999
DNF Manuele Mori1980 UAE Team Emirates999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Nation Spain
Stage 06.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 122 km
StartEibar
FinishSantuario Arrate
DateApril 7th (2018)
Leader P.Roglic
Youth E.Mas Nicolau
Points P.Roglic
Mountain C.Verona

Nr.1 Enric Mas Nicolau

Manager results

1 Troy The Trader
2 Il Scudetto
3 SERVA LA BARI
4 Kneet
5 Fantastico