2018 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (66) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team 03:53:5918+ 07:03
02 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 000117:35:19
03 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 0003+ 02:13
04 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0037+ 12:31
05 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0013+ 05:22
06 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 0002+ 01:57
07 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 1551+ 18:15
08 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:2707+ 03:30
09 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2715+ 05:45
10 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:2766+ 24:35
11 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:2711+ 04:02
12 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 01:2709+ 03:49
13 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:2706+ 03:21
14 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 01:2705+ 03:06
15 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:2710+ 03:57
16 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:2754+ 20:17
17 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 01:2708+ 03:41
18 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 01:5150+ 18:15
19 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 02:1512+ 04:35
20 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 02:1504+ 02:55
21 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 02:1556+ 20:33
22 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 02:1516+ 06:01
23 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:4824+ 08:03
24 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 03:4826+ 08:09
25 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 03:4827+ 08:36
26 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:4830+ 09:55
27 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 03:4823+ 07:31
28 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:4814+ 05:30
29 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 03:4821+ 07:21
30 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 03:4835+ 11:42
31 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:4819+ 07:14
32 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 03:4829+ 09:10
33 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 03:4820+ 07:16
34 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:4836+ 11:43
35 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 03:4828+ 08:55
36 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 03:4833+ 11:02
37 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 03:4842+ 13:56
38 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 03:4822+ 07:24
39 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:4817+ 06:24
40 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:4832+ 10:58
41 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 03:4843+ 15:38
42 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:5553+ 19:52
43 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:3262+ 22:54
44 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 05:3225+ 08:05
45 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:3239+ 13:10
46 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 05:3249+ 18:05
47 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:3231+ 10:47
48 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 05:3234+ 11:35
49 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 05:3246+ 16:27
50 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 07:0441+ 13:39
51 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 07:0488+ 32:55
52 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:0476+ 28:31
53 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 07:0458+ 21:27
54 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:0438+ 12:58
55 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 07:0460+ 22:21
56 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 07:0455+ 20:28
57 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 07:0445+ 16:25
58 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:0447+ 17:11
59 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:0482+ 31:53
60 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 09:2544+ 15:48
61 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 09:2552+ 18:43
62 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 09:2574+ 27:25
63 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 10:2659+ 21:41
64 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:2648+ 17:55
65 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:2640+ 13:37
66 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 10:2683+ 32:02
67 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 15:2193+ 34:00
68 Alex Howes 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 15:2177+ 29:23
69 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 15:21101+ 35:26
70 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:05110+ 38:37
71 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 19:05120+ 43:26
72 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 19:05121+ 43:55
73 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 19:0594+ 34:45
74 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 19:0596+ 35:00
75 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 19:05106+ 37:05
76 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 19:0564+ 23:51
77 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 19:0578+ 29:41
78 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:0568+ 24:51
79 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 19:0572+ 27:14
80 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 19:05103+ 36:02
81 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 19:0580+ 31:11
82 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:05116+ 42:42
83 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:05128+ 45:59
84 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:0589+ 33:14
85 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 19:0598+ 35:03
86 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 19:0561+ 22:39
87 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:0570+ 26:12
88 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:0575+ 28:04
89 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:05125+ 44:50
90 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 19:05118+ 43:03
91 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 19:0586+ 32:43
92 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 19:05124+ 44:40
93 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 19:0569+ 25:16
94 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 19:0590+ 33:28
95 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 19:05127+ 45:32
96 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 19:0587+ 32:49
97 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 19:0565+ 24:08
98 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:0585+ 32:36
99 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:05114+ 40:41
100 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 19:05123+ 44:27
101 David López 1981 Team Sky + 19:05100+ 35:25
102 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 19:05117+ 42:59
103 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 19:05130+ 46:12
104 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 19:05137+ 51:30
105 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 19:0573+ 27:16
106 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 19:05105+ 36:59
107 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 19:05113+ 40:40
108 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 19:05102+ 35:33
109 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 19:0599+ 35:14
110 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:05133+ 47:08
111 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 19:05107+ 37:45
112 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 19:05109+ 38:28
113 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 19:0592+ 33:46
114 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 19:05108+ 38:10
115 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 19:05134+ 47:16
116 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 19:0557+ 20:53
117 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 19:05139+ 53:59
118 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:0595+ 34:58
119 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:43111+ 40:09
120 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:43136+ 51:20
121 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:43140+ 57:44
122 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:4379+ 31:08
123 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:4381+ 31:39
124 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 19:43142+ 59:24
125 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 19:43119+ 43:05
126 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 19:43143+ 59:42
127 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 19:43122+ 44:20
128 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 19:4391+ 33:35
129 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 19:43115+ 41:06
130 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 19:4371+ 26:28
131 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 19:4367+ 24:46
132 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:43135+ 50:56
133 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 19:4384+ 32:13
134 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 19:43131+ 46:14
135 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 19:43132+ 46:47
136 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:43145+ 01:02:01
137 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 19:4397+ 35:01
138 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 19:47129+ 46:05
139 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 19:47126+ 45:22
140 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:47104+ 36:42
141 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 19:47138+ 51:39
142 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 19:47112+ 40:28
143 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 19:4763+ 23:44
144 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 21:55144+ 59:51
145 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 23:05141+ 59:09
DNS Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNS Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias 999
DNF Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors 999
DNF Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky 999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Nation Spain
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 164.7 km
StartVitoria
FinishEibar
DateApril 6th (2018)
Leader P.Roglic
Youth J.Haig
Points P.Roglic
Mountain M.Padun

Omar Fraile

Manager results

1 TeamBE
2 Kneet
3 WOCA-Cycling
4 Owari Da
5 Team Colombia