Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (66) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 Quick-Step Floors 04:11:470108:29:13
02 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0002+ 08
03 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Bahrain - Merida + 0003+ 39
04 Mikel Landa 1989 Movistar Team + 0004+ 43
05 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1506+ 58
06 Eduard Prades 1987 Euskadi - Murias + 1515+ 01:26
07 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1505+ 54
08 Rudy Molard 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 1509+ 58
09 Enric Mas 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 1507+ 58
10 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 1516+ 01:26
11 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1508+ 58
12 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 1510+ 58
13 David De La Cruz 1989 Team Sky + 1518+ 01:47
14 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 1511+ 58
15 Jack Haig 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 1517+ 01:26
16 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 1512+ 58
17 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 1513+ 58
18 Jesper Hansen 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1521+ 01:47
19 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1520+ 01:47
20 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 1519+ 01:47
21 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 4014+ 01:23
22 Pieter Serry 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 5522+ 02:06
23 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 5524+ 02:27
24 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 5531+ 03:01
25 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 5523+ 02:26
26 Omar Fraile 1990 Astana Pro Team + 5848+ 05:12
27 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Katusha - Alpecin + 5825+ 02:30
28 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 5833+ 03:04
29 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:0134+ 03:15
30 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:0126+ 02:33
31 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:0127+ 02:33
32 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 01:0155+ 06:36
33 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:2235+ 03:17
34 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:2544+ 04:31
35 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2836+ 03:23
36 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2830+ 03:00
37 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:2850+ 05:42
38 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2845+ 04:34
39 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 01:2828+ 02:39
40 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 01:3146+ 04:37
41 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:3137+ 03:45
42 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 01:3167+ 08:58
43 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:3132+ 03:03
44 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 01:3142+ 04:15
45 Michael Woods 1986 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:3529+ 02:46
46 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 01:3568+ 09:02
47 Michael Matthews 1990 Team Sunweb + 01:3551+ 05:49
48 Ian Boswell 1991 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:3569+ 09:02
49 Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:4438+ 03:50
50 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 01:5340+ 04:07
51 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 02:0079+ 10:31
52 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 02:0041+ 04:14
53 Jordi Simon 1990 Burgos - BH + 02:0057+ 08:02
54 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:0343+ 04:17
55 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 02:0372+ 09:30
56 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 02:1573+ 09:42
57 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 02:5339+ 04:04
58 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:5352+ 05:59
59 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:5364+ 08:28
60 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:5347+ 04:48
61 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:5378+ 10:20
62 Leo Vincent 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 02:5356+ 07:07
63 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:5353+ 05:59
64 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 03:5480+ 11:21
65 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 03:5449+ 05:26
66 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 03:5461+ 08:08
67 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:5460+ 08:08
68 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:5482+ 11:21
69 Willie Smit 1992 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:5493+ 12:12
70 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Dimension Data + 03:5484+ 11:21
71 Benjamin King 1989 Dimension Data + 03:5481+ 11:21
72 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:5496+ 12:28
73 Alex Howes 1988 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:5486+ 11:21
74 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:5487+ 11:21
75 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 03:5485+ 11:21
76 Aliaksandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 03:5488+ 11:21
77 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 03:5483+ 11:21
78 Rafael Valls 1987 Movistar Team + 04:0254+ 06:08
79 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 04:0270+ 09:14
80 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 04:0297+ 12:36
81 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 04:0262+ 08:16
82 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 04:0263+ 08:16
83 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 04:49106+ 13:23
84 David López 1981 Team Sky + 05:4199+ 13:02
85 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 05:4174+ 09:54
86 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 05:4165+ 08:45
87 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 05:41124+ 15:38
88 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 05:46108+ 14:04
89 Steff Cras 1996 Katusha - Alpecin + 05:48112+ 14:22
90 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Team Sky + 05:4889+ 11:23
91 Lawson Craddock 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:48113+ 14:22
92 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 05:48109+ 14:06
93 Simon Gerrans 1980 BMC Racing Team + 05:48102+ 13:15
94 Patrick Bevin 1991 BMC Racing Team + 05:48111+ 14:22
95 Jay McCarthy 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:4858+ 08:02
96 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 05:48103+ 13:15
97 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:48100+ 13:15
98 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:4859+ 08:02
99 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 05:4866+ 08:54
100 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:48105+ 13:15
101 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:4890+ 11:23
102 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 05:48101+ 13:15
103 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Bahrain - Merida + 05:48104+ 13:15
104 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:48114+ 14:22
105 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:08118+ 14:52
106 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:22107+ 13:49
107 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 06:46110+ 14:13
108 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 07:13115+ 14:40
109 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 07:1398+ 12:46
110 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:13116+ 14:40
111 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:1377+ 10:19
112 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 07:13132+ 17:17
113 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:13125+ 15:47
114 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:1371+ 09:27
115 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 07:1376+ 10:16
116 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:22117+ 14:49
117 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 08:02120+ 15:29
118 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 08:0294+ 12:16
119 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:0275+ 10:16
120 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 08:0295+ 12:16
121 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 08:02119+ 14:53
122 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 08:02128+ 16:36
123 Steve Morabito 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 08:02122+ 15:29
124 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 08:02138+ 18:15
125 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 08:02129+ 16:36
126 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 08:02130+ 16:36
127 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 08:02123+ 15:29
128 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 08:02137+ 17:59
129 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 08:02131+ 16:36
130 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 08:02121+ 15:29
131 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:51134+ 17:25
132 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:51140+ 18:55
133 Jhonnatan Narvaez 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 08:51127+ 16:18
134 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 08:51141+ 19:04
135 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:51135+ 17:25
136 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 08:5191+ 11:57
137 Mark Padun 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 08:5192+ 12:07
138 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 09:06142+ 19:19
139 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:27126+ 16:18
140 Lachlan Morton 1992 Dimension Data + 09:52133+ 17:19
141 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:56139+ 18:30
142 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 09:58143+ 19:55
143 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:25147+ 20:38
144 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 10:25136+ 17:52
145 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:25146+ 20:29
146 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 10:34144+ 19:58
147 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11:35152+ 23:39
148 Floris De Tier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:43148+ 21:17
149 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 12:43149+ 22:56
150 Sepp Kuss 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12:43150+ 22:56
151 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 12:43145+ 20:03
152 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:43151+ 22:56
DNF Matvei Mamykin 1994 Burgos - BH 999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 166.7 km
StartZarautz
FinishBermeo
DateApril 3rd (2018)
Leader J.Alaphilippe
Youth E.Mas
Points J.Alaphilippe
Mountain M.Padun

Julian Alaphilippe

Manager results

1 Ruvu
2 Wotan
3 Piastow Cycling Team
4 Mill City Rollers
5 CT Glory